Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
RCF has contributed immensely towards India's Agricultural & Industrial growth
RCF Crosses Rs. 200 Crore Mark In Cumulative Sales of Its Industrial Products in the Current Financial Year on 27th July 2020
30 JUL 2020 1:03PM by PIB Delhi
Despite the COVID-19 challenging situation Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Ltd. (RCF) a Public Sector Undertaking under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers has been successful in keeping its operations running and has crossed the milestone of Rs. 200 Crore in sales of its Industrial Products in the current Financial year 2020-21 up to 27th July 2020 .
As per a the statement of the company Rs. 100 Crore was achieved in 67 days whereas the next Rs. 100 Crore was achieved only within 51 days.
RCF's Industrial Products Division (IPD) has 23 products in its portfolio which are key inputs for other industries viz. pharmaceuticals, pesticides, mining, bakery products, fibers, leather etc. RCF has remained a strong driving force for furthering agricultural and industrial growth of the nation during these challenging times.
Company has immensely contributed towards ensuring "Food Security" and endeavored to provide uninterrupted supply of fertilizers to farmers. Despite several constraints during this year because of COVID pandemic especially in supply chain logistics, RCF has been successful in producing more than 5.9
Lakh MT of fertilizers in the 1st Quarter of 2020-21 and has already produced more than 2.3 Lakh MT of fertilizers in the month of July 2020. RCF has also imported more than 2 Lakh MT of complex fertilizers of various grades to overcome the shortages in the country. As State Trading Enterprise, company has imported more than 13 Lakh MT of Urea on behalf of the Department of Fertilizers.
As a socially responsible corporate it has contributed by multiple means towards fighting the COVID-19 pandemic. RCF employees have contributed wholeheartedly towards the PM Cares Fund and to CM Relief Fund. Company has made available its Hostel premises as a COVID Care Centre. It has also provided an ambulance to the collector's office in Alibag along with other supportive activities.
During this period, RCF has followed all the guidelines issued by the authorities and ensured uninterrupted production of fertilizers and industrial products with support of all its employees and with the support & guidance of the Department of Fertilizers, Government of India.

రసాయనాలు, ఎరువుల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
భారతదేశ వ్యవసాయ మరియు పారిశ్రామిక వృద్ధికి ఆర్‌సిఎఫ్ ఎంతో దోహదపడింది
ఆర్‌సిఎఫ్ ప్రస్తుత ఆర్థిక సంవత్సరంలో 2020 జూలై 27 న దాని పారిశ్రామిక ఉత్పత్తుల సంచిత అమ్మకాలలో రూ.200 కోట్లను దాటింది
30 JUL 2020 1:03PM by PIB Hyderabad
కోవిడ్ -19 సవాళ్లు ఉన్నప్పటికీ, రసాయనాలు, ఎరువుల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ ఆధ్వర్యంలోని ప్రభుత్వరంగ సంస్థ రాష్ట్రీయ కెమికల్స్ అండ్ ఫెర్టిలైజర్స్ లిమిటెడ్ (ఆర్‌సిఎఫ్)తన కార్యకలాపాలను విజయవంతంగా కొనసాగిస్తోంది. ప్రస్తుత ఆర్థిక సంవత్సరం 2020-21 లో 2020 జూలై 27 వరకు దాని పారిశ్రామిక ఉత్పత్తుల అమ్మకాలలో రూ.200 కోట్లు దాటింది.
సంస్థ ప్రకటన ప్రకారం 67 రోజుల్లో రూ. 100 కోట్లను సాధిస్తే, తర్వాతి 51 రోజుల్లోనే రూ. 100 కోట్ల అమ్మకాలను సాధించినట్టు వెల్లడించింది.
ఆర్‌సిఎఫ్ పరిశ్రమిక ఉత్పత్తుల విభాగం (ఐపిడి) తన వ్యాపార సముచ్ఛయంలో ఉన్న 23 ఉత్పత్తులు- ఇతర పరిశ్రమలైన ఫార్మస్యూటికల్స్, క్రిమిసంహారక మందులు, గనులు, బేకరీ, ఫైబర్లు, తోలు మొదలైన పరిశ్రమల్లో ప్రధాన అవసరాలుగా ఉన్నాయి. సవాళ్ళను ఎదుర్కొంటున్న ప్రస్తుత సమయంలో దేశ వ్యవసాయ, పారిశ్రామిక రంగాలు మరింత వృద్ధి సాధించడానికి బలమైన చోదక శక్తిగా ఆర్‌సిఎఫ్ నిలిచింది. ఆహార భద్రత కు ఈ సంస్థ ఇతోధిక సాయం చేసింది. రైతులకు నిరంతరంగా ఎరువులను అందించింది. సరఫరా గొలుసు వ్యవస్థలో ఈ మహమ్మారి సమయంలో అనేక అడ్డంకులు ఎదురైనప్పటికి ఆర్‌సిఎఫ్ 2020-21 మొదటి త్రైమాసికంలో 5.9 లక్షల మెట్రిక్ టన్నుల ఎరువులను విజయవంతంగా ఉత్పత్తి చేస్తోంది. ఇప్పటికే జులై లో 2.3 లక్షల మెట్రిక్ టన్నులు ఉత్పత్తి జరిగింది.
దేశంలో కొరతను తీర్చడానికి ఆర్‌సిఎఫ్ వివిధ గ్రేడ్లకు చెందిన 2ఎమ్‌టి కంటే ఎక్కువ కాంప్లెక్స్ ఎరువులను దిగుమతి చేసుకుంది. స్టేట్ ట్రేడింగ్ ఎంటర్‌ప్రైజ్‌గా, ఎరువుల శాఖ తరపున కంపెనీ 13 లక్షల మెట్రిక్ టన్నుల యూరియాను దిగుమతి చేసుకుంది. సామాజిక బాధ్యత కలిగిన కార్పొరేట్‌గా ఇది కోవిడ్-19 మహమ్మారిపై పోరాడటానికి బహుళ మార్గాల ద్వారా దోహదపడింది. ఆర్‌సిఎఫ్ ఉద్యోగులు పిఎమ్ కేర్స్ ఫండ్, సిఎం రిలీఫ్ ఫండ్‌కు విరాళాలు అందించి సహకరించారు. కంపెనీ తన హాస్టల్ ప్రాంగణాన్ని కోవిడ్ కేర్ సెంటర్‌గా అందుబాటులోకి తెచ్చింది. ఇది ఇతర సహాయక కార్యకలాపాలతో పాటు అలీబాగ్‌లోని కలెక్టర్ కార్యాలయానికి అంబులెన్స్‌ను కూడా అందించింది. ఈ కాలంలో, ఆర్‌సిఎఫ్ అధికారులు జారీ చేసిన అన్ని మార్గదర్శకాలను అనుసరించింది. ఎరువులు, పారిశ్రామిక ఉత్పత్తుల నిరంతరాయ ఉత్పత్తిని తన అందించేలా ఉద్యోగులందరి సహకారంతో, కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వ ఎరువుల శాఖ మద్దతు, మార్గదర్శకత్వంతో ముందుకు సాగుతోంది.