صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ہندستان میں کووڈ سے متعلق اموات (سی ایف آر) میں سدھار، شرح اموات 2.25 فی صد ہوئی
28 JUL 2020 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،28 جولائی 2020/ ہندستان میں کووڈ19 وبا سے ہونے والی شرح اموات (سی ایف آر) میں مسلسل گراوٹ آرہی ہے۔ فی الحال یہ 2.25 فی صد رہ گئی ہے ۔ کووڈ کے معاملے میں ہندستان دنیا میں سب سے کم شرح اموات والے ملکوں میں سے ایک ہے۔
یہ کامیابی گھر گھر جاکر کئے گئے سروے، گہری جانچ اور اسٹینڈرڈ کلینیکل منجمنٹ پروٹوکول کے ساتھ مشترکہ کارروائی کا نتیجہ ہے، جو مجموعی ا سٹینڈرڈ دیکھ بھال کےنظریے پر مبنی ہے۔ اس میں بغیر علامات والےمریضوں کو گھر میں ہی آئسولیشن میں رکھنے کے انتظام کرکے اسپتالوں کےبوجھ کو کم کرنے کا انتظام کیا گیاہے۔
مرکزی حکومت کی رہنمائی میں ریاست/مرکز کےزیر انتظام علاقوں کی جانب سے سنگین معاملوں سے موثر طریقے سے نمٹنے اور ملک بھر میں سی آر پی میں کمی کےلئے صحت دیکھ بھال کے لئے تربیت یافتہ ملازمین کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے خطرے والے لوگوں کی دیکھ بھال موثر ڈھنگ سے کرنے سے شرح اموات کو کم کرنے میں مدد ملی ہے۔ سی آیف آر جون کےوسط میں تقریباً 3.33 فی صد تھی جو کم ہوکر آج 2.25 فی صد ہوگئی ہے۔
تیز تر اور بغیر رکاوٹ مریض انتظام کے ساتھ اسپتال کے بنیادی ڈھانچے میں تین سطحی اصلاحات نے ریکوری شرح میں مسلسل اضافے میں مدد کی ہے۔ مسلسل پانچویں دن، ہندستان میں ٹھیک ہونے والوں کی تعداد 30 ہزار سے زیادہ رہی ہے۔ مرکزی حکومت اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی حکومتوں کی ابتدائی کوششوں اور ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیر انتظام ریاستوں کے ایمس، نئی دہلی کی ماہرین ٹیموں کے ذریعہ اسپتال میں داخل معاملوں کےماہر کلینکل منجمنٹ اور مرکزی ٹیموں کے پیروڈک دورے کی ابتدائی کوششوں پرمرکوز نتائج لگاتار بہتر ہوتےرہے ہیں اور صحت یاب ہونے والوں کی تعداد میں مسلسل اضافہ ہوتا رہاہے۔
ریکوری شرح میں وسط جون میں تقریباً 53 فی صد سے لے کر آج 64 فی صد سے زیادہ تیز اضافہ دیکھا گیا ہے۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں ٹھیک ہونے والے لوگوں کی کل تعداد 952743 ہوگئی ہے۔
روزانہ ٹھیک ہونے والے لوگوں کی تعداد میں سدھار کے ساتھ، سرگرم معاملے اور ٹھیک ہونے والوں کے درمیان کا فرق بھی مسلسل بڑھ رہا ہے۔
فی الحال یہ تعداد455755 ہے کل 496988 لوگ طبی دیکھ بھال میں ہیں۔
-19 سے متعلق تکنیکی معاملوں ، رہنما ہدایات اور مشوروں کے بارے میں تمام مصدقہ اور تازہ ترین جانکاری کے لئے درج ذیل پتوں پر رابطہ کریں۔
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/اور@MoHFW_INDIA.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Case Fatality Rate (CFR) further improves and drops to 2.25%
Total Recoveries continue on an upward trend, cross 9.5 lakh today
More than 35,000 Recoveries registered yesterday
28 JUL 2020 3:01PM by PIB Delhi
India’s Case Fatality Rate (CFR) is progressively falling and currently, it is 2.25%. India continues its march as a country with one of the lowest fatality rates in the world. This achievement is a result of effective implementation of containment strategy combined with house-to-house surveys, aggressive testing and standardized clinical management protocols based on holistic Standard of Care approach which ensured that hospitals were left unburdened with supervised home isolation for the asymptomatic patients.
Under the guidance of Central government, State/UT governments have focused on reducing the fatalities by effectively managing the severe cases and prioritising care of the high-risk population using field health care workers leading to decrease in the CFR across the country. The CFR has reduced from around 3.33% in mid-June to 2.25% today.
The ramped up three-tier hospital infrastructure along with prompt and seamless patient management has helped consistent increase in the recoveries. For the fifth day in a row, India has seen more than 30,000 recoveries per day. The focused efforts of Centre and State/UT governments on early detection and isolation along with handholding of States/UTs by the expert teams of AIIMS, New Delhi for efficient clinical management of hospitalized cases and periodic visits of central teams, have borne results with continuously improving Recovery Rate.
The Recovery Rate has seen a sharp increase from around 53% in mid-June to more than 64% as on today. With 35,176 patients discharged in the last 24 hours, the total recoveries stand at 9,52,743.
With improving daily recovery number, the gap between the recovered cases & the active cases is also persistently increasing. Presently, it is 4,55,755. This means the actual active case load is presently 4,96,988 and all are under medical supervision.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.