Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah wished Central Reserve Police Force personnel and their families on the occasion 82nd Raising Day
CRPF is synonymous with valour, courage and sacrifice; time and again CRPF has made the nation proud says Union Home Minister
Shri Amit Shah said CRPF’s dedication to serve the society during COVID-19 is unparalleled
27 JUL 2020 3:52PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah wished Central Reserve Police Forces personnel and their families on 82nd Raising Day.
Union Home Minister, in a tweet said “I join millions of Indians to wish our brave CRPF personnel and their families on 82nd Raising Day. CRPF is synonymous with valour, courage and sacrifice. Time and again, CRPF has made the nation proud”. Shri Amit Shah further added that “CRPF dedication to serve the society during COVID-19 is unparalleled”.
The Central Reserve Police Force came into existence as Crown Representative’s Police on 27th July 1939. It became the Central Reserve Police Force on enactment of the CRPF Act on 28th December 1949. It has completed 81 years of glorious history .

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے سینٹرل ریزرو پولیس فورس (سی آر پی ایف ) کے 82 ویں یوم تاسیس پر فوجیوں اور ان کے رشتے داروں کو مبارک باد دی
سی آر پی ایف بہادری ، جرات اور قربانی کا مترادف ہے۔ مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا : سی آر پی ایف نے وقتاً فوقتاً ملک کو فخر اور عزت بخشی ہے
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کووڈ -19 کے دوران سماجی خدمت کے تئیں ان کی عہد بستگی بے مثال ہے
27 JUL 2020 3:52PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،27جولائی 2020/مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے سینٹرل ریزرو پولیس فورس (سی آر پی ایف) کے یوم تاسیس کے موقع پر دستے کےجوانوں اور ان کے رشتے داروں کو مبارک بناد دی۔ اپنے ٹوئیٹ پیغام میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ سی آر پی ایف، بہادری، جرات اور قربانی کے مترادف ہے ۔ سی آر پی ایف وقت وقت پر ملک کے لئے فخر کا باعث رہتی ہے۔ مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کووڈ 19 کے دوران سماجی خدمات کے تئیں ان کی عہد بستگی بے مثال ہے۔ میں کروڑوں ہندستانیوں کے ساتھ مل کر سی آر پی ایف کے بہادر جوانوں اور ان کے رشتے داروں کو 82 ویں یوم تاسیس پر نیک خواہشات پیش کرتا ہوں۔ سینٹرل ریزرو پولیس فورس کا قیام 27 جولائی 1939 کو کراؤن رپریزینٹیو پولیس کی شکل میں عمل میں آیا تھا۔ 28 دسمبر 1949 کو سی آر پی ایف ایکٹ نافذ ہونے کے بعد یہ سینٹرل ریزرو پولیس فورس بن گیا۔ سی آر پی ایف نے آج اپنی تاریخ کے شاندار 82 سال مکمل کرلئے ہیں۔
م ن۔ ش ت ۔ ج
Uno-4172