Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah wished Central Reserve Police Force personnel and their families on the occasion 82nd Raising Day
CRPF is synonymous with valour, courage and sacrifice; time and again CRPF has made the nation proud says Union Home Minister
Shri Amit Shah said CRPF’s dedication to serve the society during COVID-19 is unparalleled
27 JUL 2020 3:52PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah wished Central Reserve Police Forces personnel and their families on 82nd Raising Day.
Union Home Minister, in a tweet said “I join millions of Indians to wish our brave CRPF personnel and their families on 82nd Raising Day. CRPF is synonymous with valour, courage and sacrifice. Time and again, CRPF has made the nation proud”. Shri Amit Shah further added that “CRPF dedication to serve the society during COVID-19 is unparalleled”.
The Central Reserve Police Force came into existence as Crown Representative’s Police on 27th July 1939. It became the Central Reserve Police Force on enactment of the CRPF Act on 28th December 1949. It has completed 81 years of glorious history .

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે સેન્ટ્રલ રિઝર્વ પોલીસ ફોર્સના જવાનો અને તેમના પરિવારોને 82મા સ્થાપના દિવસ પ્રસંગે શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
સીઆરપીએફ બહાદુરી, હિંમત અને બલિદાનનો પર્યાય છે; સીઆરપીએફે દેશને ગૌરવ અપાવ્યું છે : કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી
સીઆરપીએફનું COVID-19 દરમિયાન સમાજની સેવા માટેનું સમર્પણ અનુપમ છે : શ્રી અમિત શાહ
27 JUL 2020 3:52PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે સેન્ટ્રલ રિઝર્વ પોલીસ ફોર્સના જવાનો અને તેમના પરિવારોને 82મા સ્થાપના દિવસ પર શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી હતી.
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહમંત્રીએ એક ટવીટમાં કહ્યું કે, "લાખો ભારતીયો સાથે હું પણ 82મા સ્થાપના દિવસ પર આપણા બહાદુર સીઆરપીએફ જવાનો અને તેમના પરિવારોને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવું છું. સીઆરપીએફ બહાદુરી, હિંમત અને બલિદાનનો પર્યાય છે. વારંવાર, સીઆરપીએફે દેશને ગૌરવ અપાવ્યું છે. શ્રી અમિત શાહે વધુમાં ઉમેર્યું હતું કે, "સીઆરપીએફનું COVID-19 દરમિયાન સમાજની સેવા કરવા માટેનું સમર્પણ અપ્રતિમ છે."
કેન્દ્રીય રિઝર્વ પોલીસ દળ 27મી જુલાઇ, 1939ના રોજ ક્રાઉન રિપ્રેઝન્ટેટિવ ​​પોલીસ તરીકે અસ્તિત્વમાં આવ્યું. તે 28મી ડિસેમ્બર, 1949ના રોજ સીઆરપીએફ એક્ટ લાગુ કર્યા બાદ કેન્દ્રીય રિઝર્વ પોલીસ દળ બન્યું હતું. આજે આ ભવ્ય ઇતિહાસના 82 વર્ષ પૂરા થયા છે.