Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah wished Central Reserve Police Force personnel and their families on the occasion 82nd Raising Day
CRPF is synonymous with valour, courage and sacrifice; time and again CRPF has made the nation proud says Union Home Minister
Shri Amit Shah said CRPF’s dedication to serve the society during COVID-19 is unparalleled
27 JUL 2020 3:52PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah wished Central Reserve Police Forces personnel and their families on 82nd Raising Day.
Union Home Minister, in a tweet said “I join millions of Indians to wish our brave CRPF personnel and their families on 82nd Raising Day. CRPF is synonymous with valour, courage and sacrifice. Time and again, CRPF has made the nation proud”. Shri Amit Shah further added that “CRPF dedication to serve the society during COVID-19 is unparalleled”.
The Central Reserve Police Force came into existence as Crown Representative’s Police on 27th July 1939. It became the Central Reserve Police Force on enactment of the CRPF Act on 28th December 1949. It has completed 81 years of glorious history .

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने केन्द्रीय रिजर्व पुलिस बल (सीआरपीएफ) के 82वें स्थापना दिवस पर बल के जवानों व उनके परिजनो को शुभकामनाएं दी
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा “सीआरपीएफ पराक्रम, साहस और बलिदान का पर्याय है, सीआरपीएफ ने समय-समय पर राष्ट्र को गौरवान्वित किया है”
“कोविड-19 के दौरान समाज सेवा के प्रति उनकी कटिबद्धता अद्वितीय है, मैं करोड़ों भारतवासियों के साथ मिलकर सीआरपीएफ के बहादुर जवानों और उनके परिजनो को 82वें स्थापना दिवस पर शुभकामनाएं देता हूँ”- श्री अमित शाह
27 JUL 2020 3:52PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने केन्द्रीय रिजर्व पुलिस बल (सीआरपीएफ) के 82वें स्थापना दिवस पर बल के जवानों व उनके परिजनो को शुभकामनाएं दी। अपने ट्वीट संदेश में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि “सीआरपीएफ पराक्रम, साहस और बलिदान का पर्याय है। सीआरपीएफ ने समय-समय पर राष्ट्र को गौरवान्वित किया है”। केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि “कोविड-19 के दौरान समाज सेवा के प्रति उनकी कटिबद्धता अद्वितीय है। मैं करोड़ों भारतवासियों के साथ मिलकर सीआरपीएफ के बहादुर जवानों और उनके परिजनो को 82वें स्थापना दिवस पर शुभकामनाएं देता हूँ”।
केन्द्रीय रिजर्व पुलिस बल की स्थापना 27 जुलाई 1939 को क्राउन रिप्रेजेंटेटिव पुलिस के रूप में हुई थी। 28 दिसम्बर 1949 को सीआरपीएफ अधिनियम लागू होने के बाद यह केन्द्रीय रिजर्व पुलिस बल बन गया। सीआरपीएफ ने अपने गौरवशाली इतिहास के 81 वर्ष पूरे कर लिए हैं।