স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
উচ্চ হাৰৰ আক্ৰান্ত লোক থকা ৯খন ৰাজ্যৰ ক’ভিড-১৯ ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কেবিনেট সচিবৰ
তেলেংগানা, অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশ, কৰ্ণাটক, উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশ, বিহাৰ, ঝাৰখণ্ড, ওড়িশা, পশ্চিমবংগ আৰু অসমক পৰীক্ষা ব্যৱস্থা ক্ষিপ্ৰতৰ কৰা, কনটেইনমেণ্ট পৰিকল্পনা কঠোৰভাৱে বলবৎ কৰা, স্বাস্থ্য খণ্ডৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনি উন্নয়নৰ ব্যৱস্থা তথা ফলপ্ৰসূ চিকিৎসা ব্যৱস্থাপনা সুনিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ পৰামৰ্শ
24 JUL 2020 8:21PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰত চৰকাৰে ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহৰ সৈতে ক’ভিড-১৯ প্ৰতিৰোধ, নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ আৰু ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ বাবে গ্ৰহণ কৰা পৰ্যায়ভিত্তিক আৰু সক্ৰিয় দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ ফলতে দেশত ধাৰাবাহিকভাৱে আৰোগ্য লোকৰ সংখ্যা বৃদ্ধি পোৱাৰ লগতে এই ৰোগত মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ উল্লেখযোগ্যভাৱে হ্ৰাস পাইছে৷ অৱশ্যে ইয়াৰ মাজতে একাংশ ৰাজ্যত শেহতীয়াভাৱে দৈনিক উচ্চ হাৰত আক্ৰান্ত লোকৰ সংখ্যাই ক’ভিড ব্যৱস্থাপনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত চিন্তাৰ উদ্ৰেগ ঘটাইছে৷
ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰী ফলপ্ৰসূ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ আৰু ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ বাবে কেন্দ্ৰ-ৰাজ্য সম্বন্বিত কৌশলৰ অংশ হিচাপে কেবিনেট সচিব অধ্যক্ষতাত ৯খন ৰাজ্যৰ মুখ্য সচিব আৰু স্বাস্থ্য সচিবসকলৰ সৈতে এক ভাৰ্চুৱেল উচ্চ পৰ্যায়ৰ বৈঠকত দেশত শেহতীয়া ভাৱে বৰ্ধিত আক্ৰান্ত লোকসকলক লৈ আলোচনা হয়৷ এই ভাৰ্চুৱেল বৈঠকত অংশ গ্ৰহণকাৰী ৰাজ্য কেইখন হৈছে-তেলেংগানা, অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশ, কৰ্ণাটক, উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশ, বিহাৰ, ঝাৰখণ্ড, ওড়িশা, পশ্চিমবংগ আৰু অসম৷
কেবিনেট সচিবগৰাকীয়ে স্বাস্থ্য সচিব আৰু অন্যান্য ৰাজ্যিক বিষয়াবৰ্গৰে ৰাজ্যসমূহত বিশেষকৈ ক’ভিডৰ মোকাবিলা কৰাৰ কৌশলৰ লগতে শেহতীয়াকৈ মাত্ৰাধিক হাৰত বৃদ্ধিৰ কাৰকসমূহৰ বিষয়ে সবিশেষ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰে৷ ‘পৰীক্ষা, চিনাক্ত, চিকিসা’ কৌশলৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি ৰাজ্যসমূহক কনটেইনমেণ্ট জ’নসমূহত পৰীক্ষা ব্যৱস্থা ক্ষিপ্ৰতৰ কৰি সংক্ৰমণ ৰোধত গুৰুত্ব দিবলৈ পৰামৰ্শ দিয়া হৈছে৷
কেবিনেট সচিবে কনটেইনমেণ্ট জ’নসমূহ স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যান মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ নিৰ্দেশনা কঠোৰভাৱে কাৰ্যকৰী কৰাত মনোনিৱেশ কৰাৰ লগতে সংক্ৰমণৰ শৃংখলা ভংগ কৰাৰ বাবে অত্যাধিক ক্ষতিশংকা থকা লোকক চিনাক্তকৰণ আৰু ঘৰে ঘৰে এনে লোকৰ সন্ধান কৰাত জোৰ দিবলৈ কয়৷ তদুপৰি, বাফাৰ জ’নসমূহতো ছেৰি/আইএলআইৰ দৰে ৰোগৰ নিৰীক্ষণত গুৰুত্ব দিবলৈ পৰামৰ্শ আগবঢ়ায়৷
ইফালে, ৰাজ্যসমূহক স্বাস্থ্যখণ্ডত বিছনাৰ সংখ্যা, অক্সিজেন, এম্বুলেন্স আৰু ভেণ্টিলেটৰৰ সংখ্যাকে ধৰি আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ উন্নয়নত গুৰুত্ব দিবলৈ পৰামৰ্শ আগবঢ়োৱা হয়৷ মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ হ্ৰাস কৰাত প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখিবলৈ সদৰি কৰি এই ক্ষেত্ৰত উচ্চ আশংকা থকা জ্যেষ্ঠ ব্যক্তি তথা দুৰাৰোগ্য ৰোগীৰ বাবে বিশেষ ধ্যান দিবলৈ মেপিং কৰিবলৈ কয়৷
ক’ভিড-১৯ সম্পৰ্কীয় সকলো প্ৰমাণীকৃত আৰু আপডেটেড তথ্য, নিৰ্দেশনা আৰু পৰামৰ্শৱলীৰ বাবে অনুগ্ৰহ নিয়মীয়াকৈ পৰিদৰ্শন কৰকঃ https://www.mohfw.gov.in/.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Cabinet Secretary reviews the management of COVID-19 in nine States with high active case load
Union Govt. advises Telangana, Andhra, Karnataka, UP, Bihar, Jharkhand, Odisha, W. Bengal & Assam to urgently ramp up testing, strictly implement containment plan, augment health infrastructure and ensure effective clinical management
24 JUL 2020 8:21PM by PIB Delhi
A graded, proactive, progressive and well coordinated strategy of COVID-19 management between the centre and States/UTs has resulted in ever-increasing Recoveries in the country, with progressively falling Case Fatality Rate. There are, however, some States which have in the recent past shown high rise in daily number of active cases and are emerging as concern areas from COVID management point of view.
As part of Centre-State coordinated strategy for effective containment and management of the COVID-19 pandemic, a high level virtual review meeting was chaired by Cabinet Secretary with the Chief Secretaries and Health Secretaries of the nine States that are driving the present spurt of the active caseload in the country. The nine States that participated in the VC include Andhra Pradesh, Bihar, Telangana, Odisha, West Bengal, Assam, Karnataka, Jharkhand and Uttar Pradesh.
Cabinet Secretary had a detailed review on the State specific COVID response strategy with the Health Secretaries and other State officials as well as on the factors that were leading to rising case-load in these States in recent times. In keeping with the “Test Track Treat’ strategy, the States were advised to ramp up the testing with special focus on containment zones. Areas of concern with respect to low testing in certain states was highlighted. It was reiterated that sustained and aggressive testing is crucial for early identification of cases and to prevent spread of infection.
Cabinet Secretary stressed the need for prompt and proper delineation of containment zones as per the guidelines of Ministry of Health and Family Welfare;intensive contact tracingand house-to-house active case search within the Containment Zones so as to effectively break the chain of transmission. Buffer Zones to be identified outside the Containment Zones and continued surveillance of SARI/ILI cases needs to be undertaken.
States were advised to have a clear focus on health infrastructure availability including requisite number of beds, oxygen and ventilators across the State with implementation of clinical protocols ensuring the prescribed Quality of Care and seamless patient management. Effective ambulance management with zero refusal rate was also highlighted in the review meeting. Cabinet Secretary also emphasized the imperative of keeping the fatality rates low. For this, mapping of high-risk population must be done, particularlythe elderly and aged people and those with co-morbidities.
The attention of the States was drawn to the fact that early detection and timely clinical management is the key to contain the spread of COVID-19.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA.