Ministry of Defence
Induction of Rafale in Indian Air Force
20 JUL 2020 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
The first batch of five Indian Air Force (IAF) Rafale is likely to arrive in India by end July 2020. The aircraft will be inducted at Air Force Station Ambala on 29 July subject to weather. No media coverage is planned on arrival. The final induction ceremony will take place in second half of August 20 wherein full media coverage would be planned.
IAF aircrew and ground crew have undergone comprehensive training on the aircraft, including its highly advanced weapons systems and are fully operational now. Post arrival, efforts will focus on operationalisation of the aircraft at the earliest.

ঙাকশেল মন্ত্রালয়
ইন্দিয়ন এয়র ফোর্সতা রাফেল হাপচিল্লগনি
20 JUL 2020 8:10PM by PIB Imphal
অহানবা তাঙ্কক্কী ওইনা ইন্দিয়ন এয়র ফোর্স রাফেল ৫ ভারত্তা ২০২০গী জুলাই অরোইবদা থুংলরগনি। নোং-চিংগী ফিবম মতুংইন্না জুলাই ২৯দা এয়র ফোর্স স্তেসন অম্বালাদা এয়রক্রাফ অদু হাপচিনগনি। অরোইবা হাপচিনবগী থৌরম মেদিয়া য়াওনা ২০২০গী অগস্তগী অনিশুবা শরুক্তা পাংথোক্নবা থৌরাং তৌরি।
এয়রক্রাফ অসিগী মতাংদা ইন্দিয়ন এয়র ফোর্সকী এয়রক্রিয়ুশিং অমসুং গ্রাউন্ত ক্রিয়ুশিং মপুংফানা ত্রেনিং পীখ্রে। ত্রেনিং অদুদা এয়ক্রাফ অদুগী অফবা খুৎলায়শিং শীজিন্নবগী মতাংদা তাকখি অমসুং হৌজিক মপুংফানা শীজিন্নবা য়ারে। থুংলরবা মতুংদা, এয়ফক্রাফ অদু অথুবদা শীজিন্নবা হৌনবা থবক পায়খৎলগনি।