Ministry of Defence
Major boost to ‘Make in India’: MoD signs contract with BEML for procurement of 1,512 Mine Plough for T-90 tanks
20 JUL 2020 6:21PM by PIB Delhi
With an aim to boost ‘Make in India’ initiative of the Government, with the approval of Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh, Acquisition Wing of Ministry of Defence (MoD), has today signed a Contract with Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML) for procurement of 1,512 Mine Plough (MP) for Tank T-90 S/SK at an approximate cost of Rs 557 crore. The contract has Buy and Make (Indian) categorisation with a minimum of 50 per cent indigenous content in make portion of the contract.
These mine ploughs will be fitted on T-90 Tanks of Indian Armoured Corps which will facilitate individual mobility to Tanks while negotiating mine field. Mobility of Tank Fleet will enhance manifold, which in turn would extend the reach of Armoured Formation deep into enemy territory without becoming mine causality.
With the induction of these 1,512 mine ploughs, planned to be completed by 2027, the combat capability of the Army will be further enhanced.

ঙাকশেল মন্ত্রালয়
'মেক ইন ইন্দিয়া'দা হেন্না মপাঙ্গল কলহন্নবা; ঙাকশেল মন্ত্রালয়না তি.-৯০ তেকশিংগী মাইন প্লাউ ১,৫১২ লৈনবগীদমক বি.ই.এম.এল.গা খুৎয়েক পীনখ্রে
20 JUL 2020 6:21PM by PIB Imphal
সরকারগী 'মেক ইন ইন্দিয়া' খোংথাংবু মপাঙ্গল হেন্না পীনবগীদমক, ঙাকশেল মন্ত্রী শ্রী রাজনাথ সিংহ, ঙাকশেল মন্ত্রালয়গী এক্যুজিসন ৱিংগী অয়াবগা লোইননা ঙসি ভারত আর্থ মুবর্স লিমিতেদ (বি.ই.এম.এল.)গা তি.-৯০ তেঙ্ক এস/এস.কে.গী মাইন প্লাউ (এম.পি.) ১,৫১২ লৈনবগীদক খুৎয়েক পীনখ্রে। কন্ত্রেক্ত অদুগী চাদা ৫০দি লমদম অসিগী পোৎ ওইনবগী য়াওবগা লোইননা বাই এন্দ মেক (ইন্দিয়ন)কী কাংলুপতা চলহন্নবা য়াওরি।
মসিগী মাইন প্লাউশিং অসি ইন্দিয়ন আর্মোর্দ কোর্পকী তি.-৯০ তেঙ্কশিংদা মাইন ফিল্দশিংগা থেংনবা মতমদা চৎপা য়ানবগীদমক হাপকদবনি। তেঙ্ককী ফ্লীৎশিংগী মোবিলিতী অসিনা হীরম কয়াদা কান্নবা পীরি, মসিনা য়েক্নবগী ঙমখৈদা মনুং হঞ্জিন্না মাইন থেংনবা মতমদা অশি অনা য়াওদনা আর্মোর্দ ফোর্মেসন য়ৌশিনবা ঙমগনি।
২০২৭ ফাওবদা লোইশিন্নবা প্লান তোরদুনা মাইন প্লাউ ১,৫১২ হাপচিনবসিনা আর্মীশিংনা লান চঙবা মতমদা হেন্না খুদোংচাহল্লগনি।