Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan implores Entrepreneurs to come up with innovative solutions to build an Aatmanirbhar Bharat
17 JUL 2020 2:30PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of Petroleum and Natural Gas & Steel Shri Dharmendra Pradhan today addressed UdyamiUtsav, a virtual event to celebrate the spirit of innovation and entrepreneurship, which strives to empower young entrepreneurs by providing them a platform to nurture their ideas & convert them into viable start-ups.
Addressing the participants, Minister Pradhan spoke about Prime MinisterShri NarendraModi’s vision of an AatamNirbhar Bharat, role of young entrepreneurs in converting the Covid-19 challenges into opportunities, achieving self-reliance and global good, true to our spirit of VasudhaivKutumbakam. He implored these young innovators to identify social and economic challenges around them and come up with innovative solutions to drive India into the next trajectory of innovation, growth and self-reliance for a prosperous and AatamNirbhar Bharat.He asked entrepreneurs to realise the true purpose of entrepreneurship which is to achieve social good along with wealth creation and called for balancing different objectives to create a model which is economic, accessible, sustainable and is beneficial for the world.
Shri Pradhan also underlined Government of India’s commitment to build a thriving ecosystem for innovation and entrepreneurship and support domestic entrepreneurs at all levels.

پیٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس کی وزارت
جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے صنعت کاروں سے گزارش کی ہے کہ وہ ایک آتم نربھر بھارت کی تعمیر کےلیے اختراعی حل نکالیں
17 JUL 2020 2:30PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 17جولائی 2020، پٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس وفولاد کے وزیر جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے آج اختراع اور صنعت کاری کے جذبے کو جلا بخشنے کی غرض سے منعقدہ ایک مجازی تقریب سے خطاب کیا۔ اس کے تحت نوجوان صنعت کاروں کو اس انداز سے بااختیار بنایا جاتا ہے کہ انہیں ایک ایسا پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرایا جاسکے، جہاں وہ اپنے نظریات و خیالات کو پروان چڑھا سکیں اور انہیں افادی اسٹارٹ اپ میں بدل سکیں۔
مندوبین سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے جناب پردھان نے آتم نربھر بھارت کے سلسلے میں وزیراعظم نریندر مودی کے نظریے کی وضاحت کی۔ انہوں نے کووڈ-19 کی چنوتیوں کو مواقع میں بدلنے، خود انحصاری اور عالمی فلاح وبہبود، وسودھیئوو کٹمب کم کے ہمارے جذبے کوسچا کرکے دکھانے میں نوجوان صنعت کاروں کے کردار پر بات کی۔ انہوں نے ان نوجوان اختراع کاروں سے گزارش کی کہ وہ اپنے ارد گرد موجود سماجی و اقتصادی چنوتیوں کی شناخت کریں اور بھارت کو اختراع نمو اور خود کفالت کے راستے پر لے جانے کے لیے اختراعی حل پیش کریں، تاکہ ایک خوشحال اور آتم نربھر بھارت کی تعمیر عمل میں آسکے۔انہوں نے صنعت کاروں سے کہا کہ وہ صنعت کاری کا اصل مقصد سمجھیں، اس کا احساس کریں، کیونکہ صنعت کاری دولت کی فراہمی کے ساتھ سماجی بہبود کے حصول کا دوسرا نام ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ایک ایسا نمونہ فراہم کرنے کے لیے ، جو ہر لحاظ سے مبنی برکفایت، قابل رسائی، ہمہ گیر اور پوری دنیا کے لیے مفید ہو، مختلف مقاصد میں توازن درکار ہوگا۔ انہوں نے اس طرح کے توازن کو قائم کرنے پر زور دیا۔
جناب پردھان نے زور دے کر کہا کہ حکومت ہند نے اختراع اور صنعت کاری کو فروغ دینے والے ایکو نظام کی تعمیر کا عہد کررکھا ہے اور حکومت ہند گھریلو صنعت کاروں کو ہر سطح پر اپنی جانب سے حمایت فراہم کرے گی۔