Ministry of Defence
Indian Air Force SASOs’ Conference
02 JUL 2020 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Air Force Senior Air Staff Officers’ (SASOs’) Conference was inaugurated by Chief of the Air Staff, Air Chief Marshal RKS Bhadauria PVSM AVSM VM ADC on 02 Jul 20. The conference was conducted through video conferencing, in a first of its kind effort in the backdrop of the prevailing security environment and COVID-19 pandemic.
The CAS appreciated the operational readiness of IAF Commands and subordinate formations. He commended the effort put in towards integrated training of air warriors of all streams to meet the present and future operational requirements. The CAS while addressing the SASOs emphasised the need for further enhancing our operational capabilities as well as improving serviceability of mission critical systems. He highlighted the need for sustenance of existing fleets and optimum operational exploitation of new inductions in order to make IAF a formidable combat force.
The SASOs’ Conference which is held bi-annually, will be conducted on 02 & 03 Jul 20, wherein pointed discussions would take place towards operational capability enhancements, focused training to tackle contemporary challenges with available assets and automation efforts in the IAF.

ঙাকশেল মন্ত্রালয়
ইন্দিয়ান এয়রফোর্স সাসোস কনফরেন্স
02 JUL 2020 7:51PM by PIB Imphal
ঙসি চীফ ওফ এয়র স্তাফ এয়র চীফ মার্সেল আর কে এস বাদৌরিয়া পি.ভি.এস.এম এ.ভি.এস.এম ভি.এম এ.দি.সিনা ইন্দিয়ান এয়র ফোর্স সেনিয়র স্তাফ ওফিসারস(সাসোস) কনফরেন্স হৌদোকখ্রে । কোবিদ-১৯ লাইচৎকী হৌজিক ওইরবা ফিবম অসিনা মরম ওইদুনা অহানবা ওইনা কনফরেন্স অসি ভিদিও কনফরেন্সকী খুৎথাংদা পাংথোকখি ।
ইন্দিয়ান এয়র ফোর্সনা ওপরেসনগীদমক থৌরাং তৌরিবশিং চীফ ওফ এয়র স্তাফনা থাগৎখি । হৌজিক অমসুং তুংদা লাক্কদবা ওপরেসনশিংগী দরকার ওইবশিং ফংবা ঙম্নবা নোংথক লান্মীশিং অপুনবা ওইনা ত্রেনিং পীনবা মহাক্না খঙহনখি । ইন্দিয়ান এয়র ফোর্স অসি মাইথিবা পীবা ঙমদবা ফোর্স অমা ওইহন্নবা হৌজিক লৈরবা ফ্লিতশিং অসিগী মথক্তা অনৌবশিং হাপচিনবগী দরকার ওইবশিং চীফ ওফ এয়র স্তাফনা পনখি ।
চহি অনি খুদিংগী পাংথোকপা সাসোস কনফরেন্স অসি ২০২০গী জুলাই ২ অমসুং ৩ দা পাংথোক্কনি । কনফরেন্স অদুদা হৌজিক লৈরিবা খুৎলায়শিং অসিনা হৌজিক্কী মতম অসিদা শিংনরকপশিং থেংননবা ত্রেনিং পীবা অমসুং ইন্দিয়ান এয়র ফোর্সতা ওতোমেসনগী থবকশিং পায়খৎনবা ৱাফমশিং খন্নগনি ।