ସୂକ୍ଷ୍ମ, ଲଘୁ ଓ ମଧ୍ୟମ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଏମଏସଏମଇଗୁଡ଼ିକ ପାଇଁ ଆଜିଠାରୁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ଷମ ହେଲା ଉଦ୍ୟମ ପଞ୍ଜୀକରଣ ପୋର୍ଟାଲ
01 JUL 2020 6:46PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ସୂକ୍ଷ୍ମ, କ୍ଷୁଦ୍ର ଏବଂ ମଧ୍ୟମ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଦ୍ଵାରା ବିକଶିତ ଉଦ୍ୟମ ପଞ୍ଜୀକରଣ ପୋର୍ଟାଲ ଆଜିଠାରୁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ଷମ ହୋଇଛି । ପୂର୍ବରୁ 26 ଜୁନ, 2020ରେ ଜାରି ବିଜ୍ଞପ୍ତିରେ ଘୋଷଣା ଅନୁଯାୟୀ, ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗଗୁଡ଼ିକର ନୂଆ ବର୍ଗୀକରଣ ଏବଂ ପଞ୍ଜୀକରଣ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟା ପୂର୍ବରୁ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇସାରିଛି । ଅନଲାଇନ ପଞ୍ଜୀକରଣ ପାଇଁ https://udyamregistration.gov.in ପୋର୍ଟାଲର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିବା ସହିତ ଏମଏସଏମଇ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ସୁବିଧା ପ୍ରଦାନ ଲାଗି ଚାମ୍ପିଅନ୍ସ କଣ୍ଟ୍ରୋଲ ରୁମ ଏବଂ ଡିଆଇସିଗୁଡ଼ିକରେ ଏକ ସିଙ୍ଗଲ ୱିଣ୍ଡୋ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା କରାଯାଇଛି।
ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଆଶା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରାଯାଇଛି ଯେ ଏହି ନୂଆ ପଞ୍ଜୀକରଣ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟା “ବ୍ୟବସାୟିକ ସୁଗମତା”କୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବ ଏବଂ କାରବାର ସମୟ ଓ ଅର୍ଥ ସଞ୍ଚୟ କରିବ। ଏହି ପୋର୍ଟାଲ ବ୍ୟତୀତ ଅନ୍ୟ କୌଣସି ଘରୋଇ ଅନଲାଇନ ଏବଂ ଅଫଲାଇନ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା, ସେବା, ଏଜେନ୍ସି କିମ୍ବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିବିଶେଷଙ୍କୁ ଏମଏସଏମଇ ପଞ୍ଜୀକରଣ ପାଇଁ କ୍ଷମତା ଦିଆଯାଇନଥିବା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ସ୍ପଷ୍ଟ କରି ଦିଆଯାଇଛି
ଏ ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତରେ ଏମଏସଏମଇ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ନିମ୍ନୋକ୍ତ ଟୁଇଟ କରାଯାଇଛି:
https://twitter.com/msmechampions/status/1278287766963408899?s=09
2. Ministry of MSME (@minmsme) Tweeted:
Congrats! New classification & Registration process of MSMEs is effective from today. You may register your enterprise or udyam at https://t.co/oQgGOarGos. Please Feel Free to make suggestions.
@msmechampions @PMOIndia
https://t.co/cjOZ39nara https://t.co/pqd51R3jOL https://twitter.com/minmsme/status/1278287967686098945?s=20
3. Ministry of MSME (@minmsme) Tweeted:
A very comprehensive portal has been launched today by the M/O MSME for registration of MSMEs. The portal named https://t.co/oQgGOarGos has been made entirely in house by the Ministry with the help of NIC.
@msmechampions https://t.co/hziUgWEYcQ https://twitter.com/minmsme/status/1278299818696327172?s=20
4. https://twitter.com/msmechampions/status/1278300662736908289?s=09

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Udyam Registration Portal For MSMEs Becomes Operational from Today
01 JUL 2020 6:46PM by PIB Delhi
Udyam Registration Portal developed by Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises has become operational from today. The new process of classification and registration of enterprises has started as already declared vide notification dated 26th June, 2020. Alongwith launching the portal https://udyamregistration.gov.in for online registration, M/o MSME has also organized single window system at champions control rooms and DICs for facilitation.
Ministry has expressed hope that this new registration process will boost up 'Ease of Doing Business' and it will reduce transaction time and costs. Ministry has clarified that except the portal no other private online or offline system, service, agency or person is authorized to do MSME registration.
M/o MSME has also posted following tweets in this regard:
1. https://twitter.com/msmechampions/status/1278287766963408899?s=09
2. Ministry of MSME (@minmsme) Tweeted:
Congrats! New classification & Registration process of MSMEs is effective from today. You may register your enterprise or udyam at https://t.co/oQgGOarGos. Please Feel Free to make suggestions.
@msmechampions @PMOIndia
https://t.co/cjOZ39nara https://t.co/pqd51R3jOL https://twitter.com/minmsme/status/1278287967686098945?s=20
3. Ministry of MSME (@minmsme) Tweeted:
A very comprehensive portal has been launched today by the M/O MSME for registration of MSMEs. The portal named https://t.co/oQgGOarGos has been made entirely in house by the Ministry with the help of NIC.
@msmechampions https://t.co/hziUgWEYcQ https://twitter.com/minmsme/status/1278299818696327172?s=20
4. https://twitter.com/msmechampions/status/1278300662736908289?s=09