Ministry of Education
Ministry of HRD releases roadmap for NCERT for the year 2020-21
24 JUN 2020 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
In view of the decision of setting up of Foundational Literacy and Numeracy Mission under AtmaNirbhar Bharat, and in view of the focus of Samagra Shiksha towards a Learning Outcome centric approach, it is necessary that NCERT develops the required resources for implementing these in an effective and timely manner, leading to all around improvement in learning outcomes and learning levels of students. On this basis NCERT has been directed by the DoSEL, MHRD to take up the following tasks on priority in 2020-21:
The Learning Outcomes (LOs)
For the implementation of the learning outcomes for grades 1-10 prepared by NCERT:
1. Infographics/posters/presentations explaining each of the Learning Outcomes, for each subject and for each gradefor classes 1 to 5to be completed by October, 2020; for classes 6 to 12 by March, 2021.
1. Online Teacher training courses for teachers of each grade for classes 1 to 5 in phases by December, 2020; for classes 6 to 12 in phases by June, 2021.
1. Prepare supplementary/alternative academic learning material for entire curriculum for learners in COVID-19 times, especially those without any form of digital/online access - for classes 1 to 5in phases by December, 2020; for classes 6 to 12in phases by June, 2021.
1. At least 10 items/questions each to measure each Learning Outcome of each subject for each grade in at-least two levels of proficiency to be prepared for classes 1 to 5 by November, 2020; for the rest of the classes by March, 2021.
1. On the basis of NAS, 2017, hard spots have been identified by NCERT. Material to demystifyhard spots to be prepared for classes 1 to 5 by December, 2020; for the rest of the classes by March, 2021.
New National Curriculum Framework (NCF)
The new National Curriculum Framework (NCF) for School Education has also been initiated. NCERT will be expected to make changes in the textbooks in accordance with the new NCF. Subject expertswill initiate this process for school education, and give interim report by December 2020.
While redesigning textbooks, it is to be ensured that nothing but the core content is placed in textbooks. Also, the cognitive load of the textbooks is too high. Additional areas, such as creative thinking, life skills, Indian ethos, art, and integration, etc. need to be integrated. NCERT will also start working on the layout and design of the new textbooks well in advance, however, the new textbooks shall be written based on the new NCF. The new NCF is expected to be ready by March 2021.
Under AtmaNirbhar Bharat, for PM E-Vidya,NCERT is also expected to prepare content for Class 1 – 12 for SWAYAM PRABHA channels (1 class 1 channel) and start the channels by August this year.

হ্যুমেন রিসোর্স চাউখৎ-থৌরাংগী মন্ত্রালয়
হ্যুমেন রিসোর্স দিবলপমেন্ত মিনিস্ত্রীনা ২০২০-২১গী এন.সি.ই.আর.তি.গী রোদমেপ ফোংলে
24 JUN 2020 5:12PM by PIB Imphal
অত্মানির্ভর ভারতকী মখাদা ফাউন্দেস্নেল লিতেরেসী অমসুং ন্যুমরেসী মিসন লিংখৎনবা অমসুং লার্নিং আওতকমদা য়ুম্ফম ওইবা থৌরাং অমা পায়খৎনবা এন.সি.ই.আর.তি.না দরকার ওইবা মচাক-মথুমশিং শেমগৎপা দরকার ওই। মসিদা য়ুম্ফম ওইদুনা ২০২০-২১দা মখাগী থবকশিং অসি পায়খৎনবা মিনিস্ত্রিনা এন.সি.ই.আর.তিদা খঙহনখে :
লার্নিং আউদকমস(এল ও)
ক্লাস ১-১০গী লার্নিং আউদকমস থবক ওইনা পায়খৎনবা এন.সি.ই.আর.তিনা শেমগদবা :
1. ক্লাস ১দগী ক্লাস ৫ ফাওবগী সবজেক অমমমগী লার্নিং আউদকম অমমমগী ইনফোগ্রাফিক্স/পোস্তর/প্রেসেন্তেসনশিং শেম্বগী থবক ২০২০গী ওক্তোবরদা লোইশিনগনি; ক্লাস ৬দগী ১২ ফাওবগীনা ২০২১গী মার্চতা লোইশিনগনি।
1. ক্লাস ১দগী ক্লাস ৫ ফাওবগী ওজাশিংগী ওনলাইন তিচর ত্রেনিং কোর্সশিং ২০২০গী দিসেম্বর ফাওবগী মনুংদা লোইশিনগনি; ক্লাস ৬তগী ১২ ফাওবগীনা ২০২১গী জুন ফাওদবা লোইশিনগনি।
2. কোবিদ-১৯ মনুংদা মহৈরোইবশিংগী অহেনবা লাইরিক তম্নবা মচাকশিং শেম্বা,মরুওইনা দিজিতেলগী মচাক য়াওদনা শেম্বগী থবক ক্লাস ৬দগী ১২ ফাওবগী ওইনা ২০২০গী দিশেম্বর; অমসুং ক্লাস ৬দগী ১২ ফাওবগীনা ২০২১গী জুন ফাওবদা লোইশিনগনি।
1. ক্লাস অমমমগী সবজেক অমমমগী লার্নিং আউকম অমমম ওন্নবা য়ামদ্রবদা ৱাহং ১০ শেম্বগী থবক ক্লাস ১দগী ক্লাস ৫ ফাওবগী ওইনা ২০২০গী নবেম্বর ; ক্লাস ৬দগী ১২ ফাওবগীনা ২০২১গী মার্চ ফাওবদা লোইশিনগনি।
1. এন.এস.এ ২০১৭দা য়ুম্ফম ওইরগা এন.সি.ই.আর.তিনা মফমশিং খঙদোকলে। মশক খঙলবা মফমশিংদা ক্লাস ১দগী ক্লাস ৫ ফাওবগী মচাকশিং ২০২০গী নবেম্বরদা; লেমহৌরবা ক্লাসশিংগীনা ২০২১গী মার্চতা শেম্বা লোইশিনগনি।
অনৌবা নেস্নেল করিকুলম ফ্রেমৱার্ক (এন.সি.এফ.)
স্কুল ইজুকেসনগী অনৌবা নেসনেল করিকুলম ফ্রেমৱার্ক (এন.সি.এফ.) শেম্বা হৌরে। অনৌবা এন.সি.এফ.কী মতুংইন্না এন.সি.ই.আর.তি.না তেক্সবুকশিংদা অহোংবা পুরকপা য়ারি। মসিগী থবকশিং অখঙ-অহৈশিংনা পায়খৎপা হৌরগনি অমসুং ২০২০গী দিসেম্বরদা মরক্কী রিপোর্ত অমা পীশিনগনি।
তেক্সবুকশিং অমুক হন্না দিজাইন তৌবা অদুদা মনুংগী মচাকশিং অদুদা মরুওইবা মিৎয়েং চঙগনি। ক্রেয়েতিব থিক্কিং, লাইফ স্কিল, ভারতকী চৎনবীশিং, কলা অমসুং অতৈ অহেনবা কয়া হাপচিনগনি। অনৌবা লাইরিকশিং অসি অনৌবা এন.সি.এফ.তা য়ুম্ফম ওইগনি। অনৌবা এন.সি.এফ. অসি শেম্বা ২০২১গী মার্চতা লোইগনি হায়না পানরি।
অত্মানির্ভর ভারত অভিয়ানগী মখাদা , পি.এম. ই-বিদ্যাগীদমক এন.সি.ই.আর.তি.না স্বয়ম প্রভা চেন্নেলশিংগীদমক ক্লাস ১দগী ১২ ফাওবা মচাকশিং শেমগনি অমসুং চহি অসিগী অগস্ত থাদগী চেন্নেলশিংদা শন্দোকপা হৌরবা য়ারি।