আয়ুষ
আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যোগ দিৱস(আইডিৱাই), ২০২০ৰ প্ৰতি সমৰ্থন বলীউদৰ বহু তাৰকাৰ
20 JUN 2020 4:50PM by PIB Guwahati
ষষ্ঠ আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যোগ দিৱস(আইডিৱাই), ২০২০লৈ মাজত মাথো এদিন বাকী৷ যিসময়ত দেশে ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজ দি আছে, তেনে সময়ত ইয়াৰ প্ৰস্তুতি কাৰ্যৰ গুৰুত্ব কিছু কমি আছে৷ তথাপিতো এই দিৱসক লৈ বৰ্তমানেও উৎসাহ পৰিলক্ষিত হৈছে৷ বৰ্তমানৰ পৰিস্থিতিত সমূহীয়া কাৰ্যসৃচীৰ অনুমতি দিয়া হোৱা নাই বাবে আয়ুষ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ দ্বাৰা ষষ্ঠ আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যোগ দিৱস পৰিয়ালৰ সৈতে ঘৰে ঘৰে পালন কৰাৰ বাবে ‘ঘৰত যোগ, পৰিয়ালৰ সৈতে যোগ’ কাৰ্যসূচীৰ প্ৰতি উৎসাহিত কৰা হৈছে৷
লাখ লাখ লোকে আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যোগ দিৱস, ২০২০ত অংশগ্ৰহনৰ বাবে পূৰ্বৰে পৰাই প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ হৈছে৷ ২১ জুনৰ পুৱা ৭ বজাৰ পৰা প্ৰতিযোগীসকলে ঘৰতে মানসম্পন্ন সাধাৰণ যোগ প্ৰ’ট’কলৰ আধাৰত যোগ প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ বাবে উৎসাহিত কৰি আয়ুষ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে নিৰ্দিষ্ট লক্ষ্যত উপনীত হোৱাৰ সংকল্প লৈছে৷ ইয়াৰ সমান্তৰালভাৱে আয়ুষ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে প্ৰসাৰ ভাৰতীৰ সৈতে একেলগ হৈ যোগৰ সামঞ্জস্যপূৰ্ণ অভ্যাসৰ সুবিধা দিয়াৰ বাবে ডি ডি নেচনেল চেনেলত কেইবাগৰাকী প্ৰশিক্ষকৰ দ্বাৰা যোগাভ্যাস কৰোৱাৰ বাবে যোগ অনুষ্ঠানৰ প্ৰচাৰ কৰে৷ দূৰদৰ্শনৰ এই অনুষ্ঠানৰ মুখ্য আকৰ্ষণ হৈছে কাইলৈ পুৱা ৬.৩০ বজাত প্ৰচাৰ হ’বলগীয়া প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ যোগ দিৱসৰ ভাষণ৷
বহু তাৰকা তথা প্ৰভাৱশালী ব্যক্তিয়ে ষষ্ঠ আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যোগ দিৱসত জনসাধাৰণক অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰেৰণামূলক বাৰ্তা আৰু উৎসাহজনক চিন্তাধাৰা শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিছে৷ তাৰকাসকলৰ ভিতৰত বোলছবি জগতৰ জনপ্ৰিয় অভিনেতা-অভিনেত্ৰী ক্ৰমে-অক্ষয় কুমাৰ, অনুষ্কা শৰ্মা, মিলিন্দ সুমন আৰু শিল্পা ছেত্ৰী কুণ্ডা উল্লেখযোগ্য৷
জনসাধাৰণক যোগ দিৱসৰ বাবে আগতীয়াকৈ সাজু কৰি তোলাৰ বাবে আয়ুষ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে যোগা প’ৰ্টেলৰ উপৰি ফেচবুক, ইউটিউব, টুইটাৰ আৰু ইনষ্টাগ্ৰামৰ দৰে ছ’চিয়েল মিডিয়া ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিছে৷ হাজাৰ হাজাৰ দৰ্শকে এইবোৰ প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰি সাধাৰণ যোগ প্ৰ’ট’কলৰ অনুসৰি আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যোগ দিৱসৰ পূৰ্বে ঘৰতে যোগ শিকিবলৈ সক্ষম হৈছে৷

AYUSH
Many Bollywood Celebrities Pledge Support for International Day of Yoga (IDY) 2020
20 JUN 2020 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
International Day of Yoga, 2020 is just a day away. During the time when the country is combating COVID-19 pandemic, the preparatory activities are understated. They are nevertheless witnessing a surge. Since mass gatherings are not advised in the present circumstances, ‘Yoga at Home, Yoga with Family’ is being encouraged by the Ministry of AYUSH to celebrate the 6th IDY2020 at home with families.
Lakhs of people have already committed to be part of IDY- 2020 and one of the goals of the Ministry of AYUSH has been to achieve harmony in the Yoga performances. This is sought to be achieved by encouraging Yoga performance based on the standardised Common Yoga Protocol from the respective homes of the participants at 07.00 a.m. on the 21st of June, 2020. Additionally, the Ministry of AYUSH in association with Prasar Bharati has made arrangements for telecasting a trainer-led Yoga session on DD National to facilitate the harmonious Yoga practice. The main highlight of this televised event would be the Yoga Day Remarks of the Prime Minister, which would be televised at 6.30 AM.
Numerous celebrities and influencers have shared motivational messages and thoughts encouraging the people to participate in the 6th International Day of Yoga. Some of the celebrities include the well-known movie actors like Akshay Kumar, Anushka Sharma, Milind Soman, and Shilpa Shetty Kundra. In their promotional messages shared with the Ministry of AYUSH, they describe Yoga as a disciplined and patient way of leading our lives. They emphasise that Yoga is a practice which unites people across the world for a common cause and conveys the message of peace and harmony. These and other Yoga Day messages can be seen on the Facebook (https://www.facebook.com/moayush) and other social media handles of the Ministry.
To enable the public to prepare in advance for IDY, the Ministry of AYUSH had made various online resources available on its digital platforms like the Yoga Portal and the social media handles like YouTube, Facebook, Twitter and Instagram. Several televised Common Yoga Protocol sessions have been disseminated which were followed by thousands of viewers from different parts of the country. These electronic and digital resources provided ample opportunities for people to learn Yoga from their homes, ahead of the International Day of Yoga.