AYUSH
Many Bollywood Celebrities Pledge Support for International Day of Yoga (IDY) 2020
20 JUN 2020 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
International Day of Yoga, 2020 is just a day away. During the time when the country is combating COVID-19 pandemic, the preparatory activities are understated. They are nevertheless witnessing a surge. Since mass gatherings are not advised in the present circumstances, ‘Yoga at Home, Yoga with Family’ is being encouraged by the Ministry of AYUSH to celebrate the 6th IDY2020 at home with families.
Lakhs of people have already committed to be part of IDY- 2020 and one of the goals of the Ministry of AYUSH has been to achieve harmony in the Yoga performances. This is sought to be achieved by encouraging Yoga performance based on the standardised Common Yoga Protocol from the respective homes of the participants at 07.00 a.m. on the 21st of June, 2020. Additionally, the Ministry of AYUSH in association with Prasar Bharati has made arrangements for telecasting a trainer-led Yoga session on DD National to facilitate the harmonious Yoga practice. The main highlight of this televised event would be the Yoga Day Remarks of the Prime Minister, which would be televised at 6.30 AM.
Numerous celebrities and influencers have shared motivational messages and thoughts encouraging the people to participate in the 6th International Day of Yoga. Some of the celebrities include the well-known movie actors like Akshay Kumar, Anushka Sharma, Milind Soman, and Shilpa Shetty Kundra. In their promotional messages shared with the Ministry of AYUSH, they describe Yoga as a disciplined and patient way of leading our lives. They emphasise that Yoga is a practice which unites people across the world for a common cause and conveys the message of peace and harmony. These and other Yoga Day messages can be seen on the Facebook (https://www.facebook.com/moayush) and other social media handles of the Ministry.
To enable the public to prepare in advance for IDY, the Ministry of AYUSH had made various online resources available on its digital platforms like the Yoga Portal and the social media handles like YouTube, Facebook, Twitter and Instagram. Several televised Common Yoga Protocol sessions have been disseminated which were followed by thousands of viewers from different parts of the country. These electronic and digital resources provided ample opportunities for people to learn Yoga from their homes, ahead of the International Day of Yoga.

وزارت آیوش
بالی ووڈ کی کئی مشہور شخصیات نے انٹرنیشنل یوگا ڈے 2020
کے لئے اپنی حمایت دی
20 JUN 2020 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،20جون 2020/ انٹرنیشنل یوگا ڈے 2020 ابھی ایک دن باقی ہے۔ ایسے وقت میں جب ملک کوویڈ 19 وبا کا مقابلہ کررہا ہے ، اس کی تیاری سے متعلق سرگرمیاں آسان رکھی جارہی ہیں۔ اس کے باوجود ، ان کے بارے میں جوش و جذبہ دیکھا جارہا ہے۔ چونکہ موجودہ حالات میں بڑے پیمانے پر تقریبات کا مشورہ نہیں دیا جاتا ، لہذا ’ گھر میں یوگا،کنبہ کے ساتھ‘ عنوان پر وزارت آیوش کی طرف سے یوم یوگا منانے کی حوصلہ افزائی کی جارہی ہے تاکہ لوگ کنبہ کے ساتھ چھٹا بین الاقوامی یوگا ڈے 2020 (آئی ڈی وائی) کو گھر پر منائیں ۔
لاکھوں افراد پہلے ہی خود کو ا ٓئی ڈی وائی -- 2020 کا حصہ بننے کا عہد کر چکے ہیں اور وزارت آیوش کا ایک مقصد یہ ہے کہ ان یوگا پرفارمنس میں ہم آہنگی حاصل کریں۔ یہ 21 جون 2020 ,07.00 بجے شرکاء کے گھروں میں معیاری عام یوگا پروٹوکول کی بنیاد پر یوگا کی کارکردگی کو فروغ دے کر اس مقصد کو حاصل کرنا ہے. اس کے علاوہ ، وزارت آیوش نے پروسار بھارتی کے تعاون میں یوگا کے ہم آہنگی سے متعلق مشق کو آسان بنانے کے لئے ڈی ڈی نیشنل کے ایک انسٹرکٹر کے ذریعہ ایک یوگا سیشن نشر کرنے کا اہتمام کیا ہے۔ اس ٹیلی ویژن پروگرام کی خاص بات وزیر اعظم کے یوگا ڈے کی تقریر ہوگی جو صبح 6.30 بجے نشر کی جائے گی۔
بہت ساری مشہور شخصیات اور بااثر شخصیات نے پیغامات اور نظریات شیئر کیے ہیں جو لوگوں کو چھٹے بین الاقوامی یوم یوگ میں شرکت کے لئے ترغیب دیتے ہیں۔ ان مشہور شخصیات میں اکشے کمار ، انوشکا شرما ، ملند سومن اور شلپا شیٹی کنڈرا جیسے مشہور فلمی اداکار شامل ہیں ۔ وزارت آیوش کے ساتھ اپنے پروموشنل پیغامات میں ، انہوں نے یوگا کو نظم و ضبط اور صابر طریقے سے ہماری زندگی گزارنے کا طریقہ بتایا ہے۔ وہ زور دیتے ہیں کہ یوگا ایک ایسا مشق ہے جو پوری دنیا کے لوگوں کو ایک مشترکہ مقصد کے لئے متحد کرتا ہے اور امن اور ہم آہنگی کا پیغام دیتا ہے۔ یوم یوگ کے دیگر پیغامات فیس بک ( https://www.facebook.com/moayush ) اور وزارت کے دوسرے سوشل میڈیا ہینڈل پر مل سکتے ہیں۔
یوم یوگا کے عالمی دن کے لئے عوام کو پہلے سے تیار کرنے کے لئے ، وزارت آیوش نے اپنے ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارمز جیسے یوگا پورٹلز اور یوٹیوب ، فیس بک ، ٹویٹر ، انسٹاگرام کے اپنے سوشل میڈیا ہینڈلز پر بہت سے آن لائن وسائل مہیا کیے۔ یوگا کے متعدد مشترکہ پروٹوکول سیشن ٹیلی ویژن پر نشر کیے گئے جن کو ملک کے مختلف حصوں سے آنے والے ہزاروں ناظرین نے دیکھا اور اس کے بعد ان پرعمل کیا۔ ان الیکٹرانک اور ڈیجیٹل وسائل نے لوگوں کو بین الاقوامی یوم یوگا سے پہلے اپنے گھروں میں یوگا سیکھنے کے کافی مواقع فراہم کیے ہیں۔
م ن۔ ش ت ۔ ج
Uno-4009