Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
07 JUN 2020 2:50PM by PIB Delhi
During the last 24 hours, a total of 5,220 COVID-19 patients have been cured. Thus, so far, a total of 1,19,293 patients have been cured of COVID-19. The recovery rate is 48.37% amongst COVID-19 patients. Presently, there are 1,20,406active cases and all are under active medical supervision.
ICMR has further ramped up the testing capacity for detecting the novel coronavirus in infected persons. The number of government labs has been increased to 531 and private labs has been increased to 228 (A total of 759).1,42,069 samples were tested in the last 24 hours. The total number of samples tested thus far is 46,66,386.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಹೊಸ ಮಾಹಿತಿ
07 JUN 2020 2:50PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಹೊಸ ಮಾಹಿತಿ
ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಒಟ್ಟು 5,220 ಕೋವಿಡ್ -19 ರೋಗಿಗಳನ್ನು ಗುಣಪಡಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಹೀಗಾಗಿ, ಈವರೆಗೆ ಒಟ್ಟು 1,19,293 ರೋಗಿಗಳನ್ನು ಕೋವಿಡ್-19ರಿಂದ ಗುಣಪಡಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ರೋಗಿಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಚೇತರಿಕೆಯ ಪ್ರಮಾಣ 48.37% ಆಗಿದೆ. ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತ, 1,20,406 ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳಿವೆ ಮತ್ತು ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು ವೈದ್ಯಕೀಯ ಮೇಲ್ವಿಚಾರಣೆಯಲ್ಲಿದೆ.
ಸೋಂಕಿತ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಿಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ನಾವೆಲ್ ಕೊರೊನಾವೈರಸ್ ಅನ್ನು ಕಂಡುಹಿಡಿಯುವ ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯವನ್ನು ಐಸಿಎಂಆರ್ ಮತ್ತಷ್ಟು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಿದೆ. ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಪ್ರಯೋಗಾಲಯಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆಯನ್ನು 531ಕ್ಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ಖಾಸಗಿ ಪ್ರಯೋಗಾಲಯಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆಯನ್ನು 228 ಕ್ಕೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ (ಒಟ್ಟು 759). 1,42,069 ಮಾದರಿಗಳನ್ನು ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಪರೀಕ್ಷಿಸಲಾಯಿತು. ಇಲ್ಲಿಯವರೆಗೆ ಪರೀಕ್ಷಿಸಿದ ಒಟ್ಟು ಮಾದರಿಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 46,66,386 ಆಗಿದೆ.
ಕೋವಿಡ್-19ಕ್ಕೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿತ ತಾಂತ್ರಿಕ ಸಮಸ್ಯೆಗಳು, ಮಾರ್ಗಸೂಚಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಲಹೆಗಳ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಅಧಿಕೃತ ಮತ್ತು ಹೊಸ ಮಾಹಿತಿಗಾಗಿ ದಯವಿಟ್ಟು ಇಲಾಖೆಯ ಜಾಲತಾಣಕ್ಕೆ ನಿಯಮಿತವಾಗಿ ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡಿರಿ: https://www.mohfw.gov.in