Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
07 JUN 2020 2:50PM by PIB Delhi
During the last 24 hours, a total of 5,220 COVID-19 patients have been cured. Thus, so far, a total of 1,19,293 patients have been cured of COVID-19. The recovery rate is 48.37% amongst COVID-19 patients. Presently, there are 1,20,406active cases and all are under active medical supervision.
ICMR has further ramped up the testing capacity for detecting the novel coronavirus in infected persons. The number of government labs has been increased to 531 and private labs has been increased to 228 (A total of 759).1,42,069 samples were tested in the last 24 hours. The total number of samples tested thus far is 46,66,386.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 سے متعلق اَپڈیٹس
07 JUN 2020 2:50PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 7/ جون 2020 ۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران کووڈ-19 کے کل 5220 مریض صحت یاب ہوچکے ہیں۔ اس طرح کووڈ-19 سے اب تک کل 119293 مریض صحت یاب ہوچکے ہیں۔ کووڈ-19 کے مریضوں کی صحت یابی کی شرح 48.37 فیصد ہے۔ فی الحال 120406 ایکٹیو معاملات ہیں اور سبھی ایکٹیو طبی نگرانی کے تحت ہیں۔
آئی سی ایم آر نے متاثرہ افراد میں نوویل کورونا وائرس کا پتہ لگانے کے لئے جانچ کی صلاحیت کو اور بڑھادیا ہے۔ سرکاری لیب کی تعداد بڑھ کر 531 ہوگئی ہے اور نجی لیب کی تعداد بڑھ کر 228 (کل 759) ہوگئی ہے۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 142069 نمونوں کی جانچ ہوئی۔ اس طرح اب تک کل 4666386 نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
کووڈ-19 سے متعلق تکنیکی امور پر سبھی قابل اعتبار اور تازہ ترین اطلاعات، رہنما ہدایات اور مشورے کے لئے مستقل طور پر درج ذیل کو دیکھیں:
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ اور @MoHFW_INDIA۔