Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
07 JUN 2020 2:50PM by PIB Delhi
During the last 24 hours, a total of 5,220 COVID-19 patients have been cured. Thus, so far, a total of 1,19,293 patients have been cured of COVID-19. The recovery rate is 48.37% amongst COVID-19 patients. Presently, there are 1,20,406active cases and all are under active medical supervision.
ICMR has further ramped up the testing capacity for detecting the novel coronavirus in infected persons. The number of government labs has been increased to 531 and private labs has been increased to 228 (A total of 759).1,42,069 samples were tested in the last 24 hours. The total number of samples tested thus far is 46,66,386.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલય
કોવિડ-19 અપડેટ્સ
07 JUN 2020 2:50PM by PIB Ahmedabad
દેશમાં છેલ્લા 24 કલાક દરમિયાન કોવિડ-19ના કુલ 5,220 દર્દીઓ સાજા થઇ ગયા છે જેથી અત્યાર સુધીમા દેશમાં કોવિડ-19ના કુલ 1,19,293 દર્દીઓ સાજા થઇ ગયા છે. દેશમાં કોવિડ-19ના દર્દીઓ સાજા થવાનો દર હાલમાં 48.37% નોંધાયો છે. હાલમાં, દેશમાં કોવિડ-19ના કુલ 1,20,406 સક્રિય કેસો છે અને તેમને સક્રિય તબીબી દેખરેખ હેઠળ રાખવામાં આવ્યા છે.
કોરોના વાયરસથી ચેપગ્રસ્ત દર્દીઓને ઝડપથી શોધી કાઢવા માટે ICMR દ્વારા સેમ્પલના પરીક્ષણની ક્ષમતામાં વધારો કરવામાં આવ્યો છે. દેશમાં અત્યારે સરકારી લેબોરેટરીની સંખ્યા વધારીને 531 કરવામાં આવી છે જ્યારે ખાનગી લેબોરેટરીની સંખ્યા 228 છે (કુલ 759 લેબોરેટરી). છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં 1,42,069 સેમ્પલનું કોવિડ-19નું પરીક્ષણ કરવામાં આવ્યું છે. અત્યાર સુધીમાં દેશમાં કુલ 46,66,386 સેમ્પલનું પરીક્ષણ કરવામાં આવ્યું છે.
કોવિડ-19 સંબંધિત ટેકનિકલ પ્રશ્નો, માર્ગદર્શિકાઓ અને સલાહસૂચનો અંગે પ્રમાણભૂત માહિતી માટે કૃપા કરીને વેબસાઇટની નિયમિત મુલાકાત લો : https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ અને @MoHFW_INDIA.