Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
07 JUN 2020 2:50PM by PIB Delhi
During the last 24 hours, a total of 5,220 COVID-19 patients have been cured. Thus, so far, a total of 1,19,293 patients have been cured of COVID-19. The recovery rate is 48.37% amongst COVID-19 patients. Presently, there are 1,20,406active cases and all are under active medical supervision.
ICMR has further ramped up the testing capacity for detecting the novel coronavirus in infected persons. The number of government labs has been increased to 531 and private labs has been increased to 228 (A total of 759).1,42,069 samples were tested in the last 24 hours. The total number of samples tested thus far is 46,66,386.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 ची सद्यस्थिती
07 JUN 2020 3:40PM by PIB Mumbai
गेल्या 24 तासात कोविड-19 चे 5,220 रुग्ण बरे झाले आहेत. कोविड-19 चे आत्तापर्यंत एकूण 1,19,293 रुग्ण बरे झाले आहेत. त्यामुळे कोविड -19 रुग्ण बरे होण्याचे प्रमाण आता 48.37% वर पोहोचले आहे. आजमितीस 1,20,406 रुग्ण संक्रमित असून ते सक्रिय वैद्यकीय परीक्षणाखाली आहेत.
भारतीय वैद्यकीय संशोधन परिषदेने संक्रमित व्यक्तींमध्ये नोवेल कोरोना विषाणू शोधण्यासाठी चाचणी क्षमता वाढविली आहे. सरकारी प्रयोशाळांची संख्या 531 पर्यंत तर खाजगी प्रयोगशाळांची संख्या 228 पर्यंत (एकूण 759) वाढविण्यात आली आहे. गेल्या 24 तासांत 1,42,069 नमुने तपासण्यात आले. आत्तापर्यंत चाचणी केलेल्या नमुन्यांची एकूण संख्या 46,66,386 आहे.
कोविड -19 शी संबंधित सर्व तांत्रिक मुद्द्यांविषयी, मार्गदर्शक तत्वांविषयी आणि सल्ल्यासंबंधी अधिकृत व अद्ययावत माहितीसाठी कृपया येथे नियमितपणे भेट द्याः https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ आणि @MOHFW_INDIA.