Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
UPDATES ON COVID-19
07 JUN 2020 2:50PM by PIB Delhi
During the last 24 hours, a total of 5,220 COVID-19 patients have been cured. Thus, so far, a total of 1,19,293 patients have been cured of COVID-19. The recovery rate is 48.37% amongst COVID-19 patients. Presently, there are 1,20,406active cases and all are under active medical supervision.
ICMR has further ramped up the testing capacity for detecting the novel coronavirus in infected persons. The number of government labs has been increased to 531 and private labs has been increased to 228 (A total of 759).1,42,069 samples were tested in the last 24 hours. The total number of samples tested thus far is 46,66,386.
For all authentic & updated information on COVID-19 related technical issues, guidelines & advisories please regularly visit: https://www.mohfw.gov.in/ and @MoHFW_INDIA .

சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கொவிட் பற்றிய சமீபத்திய தகவல்கள்
07 JUN 2020 2:50PM by PIB Chennai
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில், கொவிட்-19 தொற்று நோயால் பாதிக்கப்பட்டிருந்த 5,220 பேர் குணமடைந்திருக்கிறார்கள். இதையடுத்து இதுவரை மொத்தம் 1,19,293 நோயாளிகள் குணமடைந்துள்ளனர். நோயாளிகளில் குணமடைவோர் 48.37 சதவிகிதம். தற்போது 1,20,406 பேர், கோவிட்- 19 நோயால் பாதிக்கப்பட்டிருக்கிறார்கள். இவர்கள் அனைவரும் மருத்துவக் கண்காணிப்பின் கீழ் உள்ளனர்.
நோய்த்தொற்று உள்ளவர்களிடையே நோவல் கொரோனா வைரஸ் உள்ளதா என்பதைக் கண்டறிவதற்கான பரிசோதனை செய்யும் திறனை இந்திய மருத்துவ ஆராய்ச்சிக் கழகம் (ICMR) மேலும் விரிவுபடுத்தியுள்ளது. பரிசோதனை செய்வதற்கான அரசு ஆய்வுக்கூடங்கள் 531 ஆக அதிகரிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. தனியார் ஆய்வுக்கூடங்கள் 228 ஆக அதிகரிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன (மொத்தம் 759). கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 1,42,069 மாதிரிகள் பரிசோதனை செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன. இதுவரை பரிசோதிக்கப்பட்ட மொத்த மாதிரிகள் 46,66,386.