Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
MNRE issues advisory against fraudulent websites for registration under PM-KUSUM Scheme
03 JUN 2020 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of New &Renewable Energy ( MNRE) has recently noticed thatfew new websites have cropped up as registration portal for Pradhan Mantri Kisan Urja Suraksha evam Utthaan Mahabhiyan (PM-KUSUM) Scheme. Such websites are potentially duping general public and misusing data captured through fake registration portal.To avoid any loss to the general public, MNRE had issued an advisory on 18.03.2019, advising beneficiaries and general public to refrain from depositing any registration fee and sharing their data on such websites. Despite this new cases of fraudulent websites have been noticed again.
Hence it has been again advised by MNREto all potential beneficiaries and general public to be informed and avoid depositing money or data on these websites. Ministry has said that any suspected fraudulent website, if noticed byanyone, may be reported to it.
Administrative approval for PM-KUSUMScheme was issued by Ministry of New & Renewable Energy (MNRE) on 08.03.2019. Guidelines for implementation of Scheme were issued on 22.07.2019. The Scheme provides for installation of solar pumps, solarization of existing grid-connected agricultural pumps and installation of grid connected renewable power plants.The Scheme is being implemented through State Government Agencies. List of these Agencies, implementation Guidelines and other details about the Scheme are available on official portal ofthe Ministry: www.mnre.gov.in. Interested people among the general public may visit MNRE website or call on help line number 1800-180-3333.

नवीन एवं नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय
एमएनआरई ने पीएम-कुसुम योजना के तहत पंजीकरण का दावा करने वालीफर्जी वेबसाइटों के खिलाफ परामर्श जारी किये
03 JUN 2020 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
नवीन और नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय (एमएनआरई) के संज्ञान में आया है कि कई नई वेबसाईटें प्रधानमंत्री किसान उर्जा सुरक्षा एवं उत्थान महाभियान (पीएम-कुसुम) योजना के लिए पंजीकरण पोर्टल होने का दावा करती हैं। ऐसी वेबसाइटें संभावित रूप से आम जनता को धोखा दे रही हैं और फर्जी पंजीकरण पोर्टल के माध्यम से प्राप्त डेटा का दुरुपयोग कर रही हैं। आम जनता को किसी भी तरह के नुकसान से बचाने के लिए, एमएनआरईने 18 मार्च, 2019 को परामर्श (एडवाइजरी) जारी किये थे, जिसमें लाभार्थियों और आम जनता को किसी भी तरह के पंजीकरण शुल्क जमा नहीं करने और अपना डेटा साझा न करने की सलाह दी गई थी। इसके बावजूद फर्जी वेबसाइटों के नए मामले फिर से सामने आये हैं।
इसलिए एमएनआरई द्वारा सभी संभावित लाभार्थियों और आम जनता को जागरूक रहने और इन वेबसाइटों पर धन जमा करने या डेटा साझा करने से बचने की सलाह दी जाती है। मंत्रालय ने कहा है कि यदि किसी व्यक्ति को संदिग्ध याफर्जी वेबसाइट की जानकारी मिलती है,तो इसकी सूचना मंत्रालय को दी जा सकती है।
नवीन और नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय (एमएनआरई) द्वारा 08 मार्च,2019 को पीएम-कुसुमयोजना के लिए प्रशासनिक स्वीकृति जारी की गई थी। योजना के कार्यान्वयन के लिए दिशा-निर्देश 22 जुलाई, 2019 को जारी किए गए थे। यह योजना सौर पंपों की स्थापना, मौजूदा ग्रिड से जुड़े कृषि पंपों को सौर उर्जा से जोड़ने और ग्रिड से जुड़े नवीकरणीय बिजली संयंत्रों की स्थापना से सम्बंधित है। यह योजना राज्य सरकार की एजेंसियों के माध्यम से कार्यान्वित की जा रही है। इन एजेंसियों की सूची, कार्यान्वयन दिशा-निर्देश और योजना के बारे में अन्य विवरण मंत्रालय के आधिकारिक पोर्टल पर उपलब्ध हैं: www.mnre.gov.in। इच्छुक व्यक्तिएमएनआरईकी वेबसाइट देख सकते हैं या हेल्प लाइन नंबर 1800-180-3333 पर कॉल कर सकते हैं।