कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
बागवानी फसलों के लिए 2019-20 का दूसरा अग्रिम अनुमान
02 JUN 2020 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
कृषि, सहकारिता एवं किसान कल्याण विभाग ने विभिन्न बागवानी फसलों के रकबे और उत्पादन के संबंध में 2019-20 के दूसरे अग्रिम अनुमान जारी किए हैं। ये अनुमान राज्यों और अन्य स्रोत एजेंसियों से मिली जानकारियों पर आधारित हैं।
कुल बागवानी
2018-19 (अंतिम)
2019-20
(दूसरा अग्रिम अनुमान)
रकबा (मिलियन हेक्टेयर)
25.43
25.66
उत्पादन (मिलियन टन)
310.74
320.48
2019-20 की प्रमुख बातें (दूसरा अग्रिम अनुमान)
• 2019-20 (दूसरा अग्रिम अनुमान) में कुल बागवानी उत्पादन 2018-19 की तुलना में 3.13 प्रतिशत अधिक रहने का अनुमान है।
• पिछले साल की तुलना में सब्जियों, फलों, सुगंधित (एरोमैटिक्स) और औषधीय पौधों तथा फूलों के उत्पादन में बढ़ोतरी, जबकि बागवानी फसलों और मसालों के उत्पादन में कमी दर्ज की गई।
• फलों का उत्पादन 99.07 मिलियन टन रहने का अनुमान है, जबकि 2018-19 में 97.97 मिलियन टन उत्पादन रहा था। इसकी मुख्य वजह केला, सेब, साइट्रस (खट्टे फलों) और तरबूज के उत्पादन में बढ़ोतरी रही है।
• 2019-20 में सब्जियों का उत्पादन 191.77 मिलियन टन रहने का अनुमान है, जबकि 2018-19 में यह 183.17 मिलियन टन रहा था। इस बढ़ोतरी की मुख्य वजह प्याज, टमाटर, ओकरा, मटर, आलू आदि के उत्पादन में बढ़ोतरी रही है।
• प्याज उत्पादन 26.74 मिलियन टन रहने का अनुमान है, जबकि 2018-19 में यह 22.82 मिलियन टन रहा था।
• टमाटर का उत्पादन 20.57 मिलियन टन (8.2 प्रतिशत की बढ़ोतरी) रहने का अनुमान है, जबकि 2018-19 में यह 19.01 मिलियन टन रहा था।
विस्तृत आंकड़ों के लिए यहां क्लिक करें

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
2nd Advance Estimates of 2019-20 of Horticulture Crops
02 JUN 2020 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Agriculture, Cooperation and Farmers Welfare has released the 2nd Advance Estimates of 2019-20 of Area and Production of various Horticulture Crops. These are based on the information received from States and other source agencies.
Total Horticulture
2018-19
(Final)
2019-20
(2nd Advance Estimate)
Area (Million Hectare)
25.43
25.66
Production
(Million Tonne)
310.74
320.48
Highlights of 2019-20 (2nd Advance Estimates)
• Total Horticulture production in 2019-20 (2nd Advance Estimates) is estimated to be 3.13% higher than 2018-19.
• Increase in Vegetables, Fruits, Aromatics and Medicinal Plants and Flowers, while decrease in Plantation Crops and Spices, over previous year, is observed.
• The Fruits production is estimated to be 99.07 Million Tonne compared to 97.97 Million Tonne production in 2018-19. It is mainly due to increase in production of Banana, Apple, Citrus and Watermelon.
• The production of Vegetables in 2019-20 is estimated to be 191.77 Million Tonne, compared to 183.17 Million Tonne in 2018-19. Increase is mainly due to increased production of Onion, Tomato, Okra, Peas, Potato, etc.
• Onion production is estimated to be 26.74 Million Tonne, as compared to 22.82 Million Tonne in 2018-19.
• Tomato production is estimated to be 20.57 Million Tonne (increase of 8.2%) as compared to 19.01 Million Tonnes in 2018-19.
Click here for detailed data