நுகர்வோர் நலன், உணவு மற்றும் பொது விநியோகம் அமைச்சகம்
ஒரே நாடு ஒரே குடும்ப அட்டை திட்டத்தில் மேலும் மூன்று மாநிலங்கள் இணைப்பு.
01 JUN 2020 3:14PM by PIB Chennai
ஒடிசா, சிக்கிம் மற்றும் மிசோராம் ஆகிய மூன்று மாநிலங்கள் 'ஒருங்கிணைந்த பொது விநியோக மேலாண்மை' திட்டத்தில் இணைந்ததாக மத்திய நுகர்வோர் விவகாரங்கள், உணவு மற்றும் பொது விநியோகத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. ராம் விலாஸ் பஸ்வான் இன்று அறிவித்தார். தற்போதுள்ள அதே குடும்ப அட்டையை ஆதாரோடு இணைத்ததற்கு பின்னர் மின்னணு விற்பனை முனையக் கருவி மூலம் அதை உபயோகப்படுத்தி, நாட்டில் உள்ள மின்னணு விற்பனை முனையக் கருவியைப் பயன்படுத்தும் எந்த நியாய விலைக் கடையில் இருந்தும், தேசிய உணவு பாதுகாப்புத் திட்ட குடும்ப அட்டைதாரர்கள் தங்களுக்கு ஒதுக்கப்பட்ட உணவு தானியங்களை 'ஒரே நாடு ஒரே குடும்ப அட்டை' திட்டத்தின் மூலம் வாங்கிக் கொள்ளலாம். நாடு முழுவதும் அமல்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ள பெயர்வுத்திறன் வசதி மூலம் தேசிய உணவு பாதுகாப்பு சட்டத்தின் பலன்களை இந்த அமைப்பின் கீழ் பெறலாம்.
ஆந்திர பிரதேசம், பீகார், தாத்ரா & நகர் ஹவேலி மற்றும் டாமன் & டையு, கோவா, குஜராத், ஹரியானா, ஹிமாச்சல் பிரதேசம், ஜார்கண்ட், கேரளா, கர்நாடகா, மத்தியப்பிரதேசம், மகாராஷ்டிரா, ராஜஸ்தான், பஞ்சாப், தெலங்கானா, திரிபுரா மற்றும் உத்திரப்பிரதேசம் ஆகிய 17 மாநிலங்களில் இந்த வசதி தற்போது செயல்பாட்டில் உள்ளது. மேலும், தேசிய பெயர்வுத்திறன் வசதியை இதர மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு விரிவுபடுத்த, தொடர்புடைய மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் அரசுகளுடன் இணைந்து உணவு மற்றும் பொது விநியோகத்துறை தொடர்ந்து முயற்சிகளை எடுத்து வருகிறது.
இந்த முயற்சியில், மத்திய தேசிய தகவலியல் மையத்தின் குழுவினரோடு இணைந்து, இந்த மூன்று மாநிலங்களை தேசியத் தொகுப்புடன் இணைக்கத் தேவையான தயாரிப்பு நடவடிக்கைகளான மின்னணு விற்பனை முனையக் கருவி மென்பொருளை மேம்படுத்துதல், தேசிய ஒருங்கிணைந்த பொது விநியோக மேலாண்மை மற்றும் அன்னவித்ரான் இணையதளங்களோடு இணைத்தல், மத்திய களஞ்சியத்தில் குடும்ப அட்டைகள்/பயனாளிகளின் தகவல்களை கிடைக்கச் செய்தல் மற்றும் தேசிய பெயர்வுத்திறன் பரிவர்த்தனைகளுக்குத் தேவைப்படும் சோதனைகளும் செய்து முடிக்கப்பட்டன.
மேற்கண்ட அனைத்து ஏற்பாடுகளும் முடிவடைந்த பின்னர், 'ஒரே நாடு ஒரே குடும்ப அட்டை' திட்டத்தின் கீழ் மாநிலங்களுக்கிடையேயான பெயர்வுத்திறன் பரிவர்த்தனைகள் இந்த மாநிலங்களில் ஜூன் 2020 முதல் செயல்படுத்தப்பட்டிருக்கின்றன. உத்திரகாண்ட், நாகாலாந்து மற்றும் மணிப்பூர் ஆகிய மேலும் மூன்று மாநிலங்கள் ஆகஸ்ட் 2020க்குள் தேசியத் தொகுப்பில் இணையும். எஞ்சியுள்ள 13 மாநிலங்களான மேற்கு வங்கம், அருணாச்சல் பிரதேசம், அஸ்ஸாம், மேகாலயா, தில்லி, ஜம்மு & காஷ்மீர், லடாக், சண்டிகார், புதுச்சேரி, தமிழ்நாடு, சத்தீஸ்கர், அந்தமான் & நிகோபார் மற்றும் லட்சத்தீவு ஆகியவற்றை தேசியத் தொகுப்பில் இணைப்பதற்குத் தேவையான அனைத்து ஏற்பாடுகளையும் துறை செய்து வருகிறது. மார்ச் 31, 2020க்குள் ஒரே நாடு ஒரே குடும்ப அட்டை திட்டத்தில் அனைத்து மாநிலங்களும் சேர்க்கப்பட்டு, இந்தத் திட்டம் நாடு முழுவதும் செயல்பாட்டில் இருக்கும் என்று உறுதிபடுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது.

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Three more States included in One Nation One Card scheme
Food & PDS Minister asks all 20 States under ONOC to commence national/ inter-State portability transactions to benefit migrants
Migrants can draw ration anywhere in these 20States and UTs: Shri Ram Vilas Paswan
01 JUN 2020 3:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution Shri Ram Vilas Paswan today announced the inclusion of three more states namely - Odisha, Sikkim and Mizoram in the scheme on ‘Integrated Management of Public Distribution System’ (IM-PDS).Under this system nation-wide portability of the benefits under NFSA through “One Nation One Ration Card” plan is implemented to enable the NFSA ration card holders to lift their entitled quota of subsidised foodgrains from any ePoS enabled FPS of their choice anywhere in the country, by using the existing/same ration card after Aadhaar authentication on ePoS device.
The facility so far is enabled in 17 States/UTs, namely – Andhra Pradesh, Bihar, Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu, Goa, Gujarat, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jharkhand, Kerala, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Rajasthan, Punjab, Telangana, Tripura and Uttar Pradesh. Further, constant efforts are being made by this Department of Food & Public Distribution to expand the reach of national portability to the beneficiaries of other States/UTs also in association with respective State/UT Governments. In this endeavour, necessary preparatory activities to integrate these three new States with the national cluster viz. upgradation of ePoS software, integration with central IM-PDS and Annavitran portals, availability of ration cards/beneficiaries data in Central Repository, requisite testing of national portability transactions has also been completed with the support of central NIC team. After completing all these arrangements, the national/ inter-State portability transactions under ‘One Nation One Ration Card’ plan has been enabled in these States w.e.f distribution month of June 2020. By August 2020 three more States namely - Uttarakhand, Nagaland and Manipur will also be added to the national cluster. Department is doing all necessary arrangements to include remaining all 13 States namely - West Bengal, Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Meghalaya, Delhi, J&K, Ladakh, Chandigarh, Puducherry, Tamil Nadu, Chhattisgarh, Andaman&Nicobar and Lakshadweep island to the national cluster. It is confirmed that by 31st March 2021 all States will be added to One Nation One Ration Card scheme and the scheme will be operational all over India.
Shri Paswan highlighted that central technical team has imparted the requisite orientation trainings to the technical team and concerned officers of these States/UTs through Video Conferencing and necessary guidelines/ instructions for the implementation of national/inter-State portability were also provided to them. It is reiterated that those NFSA ration cards which have recorded atleast one Aadhaar authenticated transaction during the last 6-months shall be eligible for the national portability transactions under this plan. This feature has been enabled through the central repository of ration cards/beneficiaries maintained by NIC. Further, it is mentioned that requisite web-services for reporting of portability transaction details to central dashboard are also enabled for these States with immediate effect and the central NIC team shall be continuously assisting the State Governments in seamless rollout of ‘One Nation One Ration Card’ plan.
Shri Paswan requested all these States to commence the national/ inter-State portability transactions in June 2020. This would also enable the beneficiaries of these States anywhere in the national cluster of States/UTs to access their quota of foodgrains through national portability with immediate effect. In this regard, efforts/activities to generate necessary awareness among the NFSA beneficiaries and FPS dealers may also be undertaken on priority.