ଖାଉଟି ବ୍ୟାପାର, ଖାଦ୍ୟ ଓ ସାଧାରଣ ବଣ୍ଟନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଗୋଟିଏ ଦେଶ, ଗୋଟିଏ କାର୍ଡ ଯୋଜନାରେ ସାମିଲ ହେଲା ଓଡ଼ିଶା
• ସାମିଲ ହୋଇଥିବା ସମସ୍ତ 20ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟ ଜାତୀୟ ଓ ଆନ୍ତଃରାଜ୍ୟ ଦେଣନେଣ ଓ ମାଲ ପରିବହନ କଲେ ତାହା ପ୍ରବାସୀ ଶ୍ରମିକଙ୍କୁ ସୁହାଇବ କହିଲେ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ଓ ସାଧାରଣ ବଣ୍ଟନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରାମବିଳାସ ପାସୱାନ
• ଦେଶର ଏହି 20ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ଯେ କୌଣସି ସ୍ଥାନରୁ ରାସନ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ଉଠାଇ ପାରିବେ ପ୍ରବାସୀ ଶ୍ରମିକ - ରାମବିଳାସ ପାସୱାନ
01 JUN 2020 3:14PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଓଡ଼ିଶା, ସିକ୍କିମ ଓ ମିଜୋରାମ ସମନ୍ୱିତ ସାଧାରଣ ବଣ୍ଟନ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା (IM-PDS) ଯୋଜନାରେ ଆଜିଠାରୁ ସାମିଲ ହେଉଛନ୍ତି ବୋଲି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଉପଭୋକ୍ତା ବ୍ୟାପାର, ଖାଦ୍ୟ ଓ ସାଧାରଣ ବଣ୍ଟନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ରାମବିଳାସ ପାସୱାନ କହିଛନ୍ତି । ଜାତୀୟ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ନିରାପତ୍ତା ଆଇନ ଅଧୀନରେ ଗୋଟିଏ ଦେଶ, ଗୋଟିଏ ରାସନ କାର୍ଡ ଜରିଆରେ ପଡିକାର୍ଡ ଧାରକ ମାନେ ଦେଶର ଯେ କୌଣସି ସ୍ଥାନରୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଉଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟ ରାସନ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ପାଇପାରିବେ । ତେବେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ରାସନ କାର୍ଡକୁ ଆଧାର କାର୍ଡରେ ଇପିଓଏସ ଦ୍ୱାରା ସଂଯୋଗ କରିବାକୁ ହେବ । ଏ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଏହି ସୁବିଧା 17ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ଯଥା - ଆନ୍ଧ୍ରପ୍ରଦେଶ, ବିହାର, ଦାଦ୍ରା ଓ ନଗର ହାବେଳୀ, ଡାମନଡିଉ, ଗୋଆ, ଗୁଜରାଟ, ହରିୟାଣା, ହିମାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶ, ଝାଡ଼ଖଣ୍ଡ, କେରଳ, କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକ, ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶ, ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର, ରାଜସ୍ଥାନ, ପଞ୍ଜାବ, ତେଲଙ୍ଗାନା, ତ୍ରିପୁରା ଏବଂ ଉତ୍ତର ପ୍ରଦେଶରେ ମିଳୁଥିଲା । ଏହା ବ୍ୟତୀତ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ଓ ସାଧାରଣ ବଣ୍ଟନ ବିଭାଗ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଏହି ସୁବିଧା ଅନ୍ୟ ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡିକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ସଂପ୍ରସାରିତ କରାଯାଉଛି । ଏହି ପରିପ୍ରେକ୍ଷୀରେ 3ଟି ନୂଆ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଏଥିରେ ସାମିଲ ହେବେ । ଏଥିପାଇଁ ଇପିଓଏସ ସଫ୍ଟୱେୟାରକୁ ଉନ୍ନିତ କରାଯିବା ସହ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ଆନୁସଙ୍ଗିକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଏନଆଇସି ଟିମ ଜରିଆରେ କରାଯାଉଛି । ଏହି ଔପଚାରିକତା ପୂରଣ ପରେ ଗୋଟିଏ ଦେଶ, ଗୋଟିଏ ରାସନ କାର୍ଡ ଯୋଜନା ବଣ୍ଟନ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ଜୁନ ମାସଠାରୁ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇପାରିବ । ଅଗଷ୍ଟ 2020 ସୁଦ୍ଧା ଆଉ ତିନିଟି ରାଜ୍ୟ ଯଥା – ଉତ୍ତରାଖଣ୍ଡ, ନାଗାଲାଣ୍ଡ ଏବଂ ମଣିପୁର ମଧ୍ୟ ଏହି ଜାତୀୟ କ୍ଲଷ୍ଟରରେ ସାମିଲ ହୋଇଯିବେ । ବିଭାଗ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ବାକି ଅବଶିଷ୍ଟ 13 ରାଜ୍ୟ ଯଥା - ପଶ୍ଚିମବଙ୍ଗ, ଅରୁଣାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶ, ଆସାମ, ମେଘାଳୟ, ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ, ଜମ୍ମ କାଶ୍ମୀର, ଲଦାଖ, ଚଣ୍ଡିଗଡ, ପୁଡୁଚେରି, ତାମିଲନାଡୁ, ଛତିଶଗଡ, ଆଣ୍ଡାମାନ-ନିକୋବର ଓ ଲାକ୍ଷାଦ୍ୱୀପ ଏହି ଜାତୀୟ କ୍ଲଷ୍ଟରରେ ସାମିଲ ହେବା ପାଇଁ ସମସ୍ତ ପ୍ରଚେଷ୍ଟା ଚାଲିଛି ।
ଆସନ୍ତା ବର୍ଷ ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ 31 ତାରିଖ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ସବୁ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଗୋଟିଏ ଦେଶ, ଗୋଟିଏ ରାସନ କାର୍ଡ ଯୋଜନାରେ ସାମିଲ ହେବା ପରେ ଏହା ଜାତୀୟ ସ୍ତରରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ ହେବ ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ପାସୱାନ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ବୈଷୟିକ ଦଳ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ବିଭାଗୀୟ ଅଧିକାରୀ ଓ ବୈଷୟିକ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀଙ୍କୁ ଏ ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତରେ ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସିଂ ଜରିଆରେ ତାଲିମ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରୁଛି । ଜାତୀୟ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଆଇନ ଅଧୀନରେ ଯେଉଁ ରାସନ କାର୍ଡ ଛ ମାସ ଧରି ଆଧାର ସଂଯୋଗ ହୋଇଥିବ ତାହା ଏହି ଯୋଜନାରେ ସାମିଲ ହୋଇପାରିବ । ଏହା ବ୍ୟତୀତ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଏନଆଇସି ଟିମ ମଧ୍ୟ ୱାନ ନେସନ, ୱାନ କାର୍ଡ ଯୋଜନାକୁ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଗୁଡିକୁ ନିରବଚ୍ଛିନ୍ନ ଭାବେ ସହାୟତା କରି ଆସୁଛନ୍ତି ।
ଜୁନ ମାସ ଶେଷ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ଯୋଜନାରେ ସାମିଲ ସମସ୍ତ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଜାତୀୟ ଓ ଆନ୍ତଃରାଜ୍ୟ ଦେଣନେଣ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିବାକୁ ଶ୍ରୀ ପାସୱାନ ନିବେଦନ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହା ଫଳରେ ହିତାଧିକାରୀମାନେ ଯେଉଁ ରାଜ୍ୟ ବା କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଥାଆନ୍ତୁ ନା କାହିଁକି ସେଠାରୁ ନିଜର ରାସନ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ଉଠାଇପାରିବେ । ଜାତୀୟ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଆଇନ ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ଓ ସୁଲଭ ଦର ଦୋକାନୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ଏ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସଚେତନ କରିବା ଉପରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଶ୍ରୀ ପାସୱାନ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱାରୋପ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Three more States included in One Nation One Card scheme
Food & PDS Minister asks all 20 States under ONOC to commence national/ inter-State portability transactions to benefit migrants
Migrants can draw ration anywhere in these 20States and UTs: Shri Ram Vilas Paswan
01 JUN 2020 3:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution Shri Ram Vilas Paswan today announced the inclusion of three more states namely - Odisha, Sikkim and Mizoram in the scheme on ‘Integrated Management of Public Distribution System’ (IM-PDS).Under this system nation-wide portability of the benefits under NFSA through “One Nation One Ration Card” plan is implemented to enable the NFSA ration card holders to lift their entitled quota of subsidised foodgrains from any ePoS enabled FPS of their choice anywhere in the country, by using the existing/same ration card after Aadhaar authentication on ePoS device.
The facility so far is enabled in 17 States/UTs, namely – Andhra Pradesh, Bihar, Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu, Goa, Gujarat, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jharkhand, Kerala, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Rajasthan, Punjab, Telangana, Tripura and Uttar Pradesh. Further, constant efforts are being made by this Department of Food & Public Distribution to expand the reach of national portability to the beneficiaries of other States/UTs also in association with respective State/UT Governments. In this endeavour, necessary preparatory activities to integrate these three new States with the national cluster viz. upgradation of ePoS software, integration with central IM-PDS and Annavitran portals, availability of ration cards/beneficiaries data in Central Repository, requisite testing of national portability transactions has also been completed with the support of central NIC team. After completing all these arrangements, the national/ inter-State portability transactions under ‘One Nation One Ration Card’ plan has been enabled in these States w.e.f distribution month of June 2020. By August 2020 three more States namely - Uttarakhand, Nagaland and Manipur will also be added to the national cluster. Department is doing all necessary arrangements to include remaining all 13 States namely - West Bengal, Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Meghalaya, Delhi, J&K, Ladakh, Chandigarh, Puducherry, Tamil Nadu, Chhattisgarh, Andaman&Nicobar and Lakshadweep island to the national cluster. It is confirmed that by 31st March 2021 all States will be added to One Nation One Ration Card scheme and the scheme will be operational all over India.
Shri Paswan highlighted that central technical team has imparted the requisite orientation trainings to the technical team and concerned officers of these States/UTs through Video Conferencing and necessary guidelines/ instructions for the implementation of national/inter-State portability were also provided to them. It is reiterated that those NFSA ration cards which have recorded atleast one Aadhaar authenticated transaction during the last 6-months shall be eligible for the national portability transactions under this plan. This feature has been enabled through the central repository of ration cards/beneficiaries maintained by NIC. Further, it is mentioned that requisite web-services for reporting of portability transaction details to central dashboard are also enabled for these States with immediate effect and the central NIC team shall be continuously assisting the State Governments in seamless rollout of ‘One Nation One Ration Card’ plan.
Shri Paswan requested all these States to commence the national/ inter-State portability transactions in June 2020. This would also enable the beneficiaries of these States anywhere in the national cluster of States/UTs to access their quota of foodgrains through national portability with immediate effect. In this regard, efforts/activities to generate necessary awareness among the NFSA beneficiaries and FPS dealers may also be undertaken on priority.