ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ୱେବିନାର ଜରିଆରେ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀରୁ 45,000 ଉଚ୍ଚଶିକ୍ଷା ସଂସ୍ଥାନ ମୁଖ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କ ସହିତ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଆଲୋଚନା
• ନାକ ମାନ୍ୟତା ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟାରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ସମସ୍ତ ଉଚ୍ଚଶିକ୍ଷା ସଂସ୍ଥାନଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ଶ୍ରୀ ନିଶଙ୍କଙ୍କ ଅନୁରୋଧ
• କୋଭିଡ-19 କାରଣରୁ ସୃଷ୍ଟି ହୋଇଥିବା ସ୍ଵତନ୍ତ୍ର ପରିସ୍ଥିତିରେ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସମସ୍ୟା ସମାଧାନ ଲାଗି ଏକ ସ୍ଵତନ୍ତ୍ର ସେଲ ଗଠନ କରାଯିବା ଉଚିତ
28 MAY 2020 7:37PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ନ୍ୟାସନାଲ ଆସେସମେଣ୍ଟ ଓ ଆକ୍ରିଡିଏସନ କାଉନସିଲ, ବେଙ୍ଗାଲୁରୁ ଦ୍ଵାରା ଆୟୋଜିତ ୱେବିନାର ଜରିଆରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ରମେଶ ପୋଖରିୟଲ ‘ନିଶଙ୍କ’ ଆଜି 45 ହଜାରରୁ ଊର୍ଦ୍ଧ୍ଵ ଉଚ୍ଚ ଶିକ୍ଷା ଅନୁଷ୍ଠାନର ମୁଖ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ। ଏହି ୱେବିନାରରେ ସାରା ଦେଶରୁ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବିଶ୍ଵବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ଓ ଶିକ୍ଷାନୁଷ୍ଠାନର କୁଳପତି, ରେଜିଷ୍ଟ୍ରାର, ପ୍ରଫେସର, ଆଇକ୍ୟୁଏସି ମୁଖ୍ୟ, ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷ, ଅଧ୍ୟାପକମାନେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିଲେ।
ଏହି ମହାମାରୀ ସମୟରେ ନାକର ଭୂମିକାକୁ ଶ୍ରୀ ପୋଖରିୟାଲ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଥିଲେ। ଏହି ପରିସ୍ଥିତିକୁ ଏକ ସୁଯୋଗ ଭାବେ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରି ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାର ସୀମାକୁ ଊର୍ଦ୍ଧ୍ଵକୁ ନେବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ସେ ଆହ୍ଵାନ କରିଥିଲେ। ସେ ଶିକ୍ଷାବିତ, ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀ, ଅଭିଭାବକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଅନଲାଇନ ମାଧ୍ୟମର ଉପଯୋଗ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଅନୁରୋଧ କରିଥିଲେ ଯାହାଦ୍ଵାରା ଚଳିତ ଶିକ୍ଷା ଅଧିବେଶନରେ ସୃଷ୍ଟି ହୋଇଥିବା ବାଧା ଦୂର ହୋଇପାରିବ। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ, ଭାରତରେ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ଅନଲାଇନ ଶିକ୍ଷାଦାନର ଇକୋସିଷ୍ଟମ ବିକଶିତ କରିବାର ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ରହିଛି ଏବଂ ଗ୍ରାମାଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଅନଲାଇନ ଶିକ୍ଷାଦାନ ପହଞ୍ଚାଇବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଶିକ୍ଷାବିତମାନେ ପ୍ରୟାସ କରିବା ଉଚିତ।
ଏହି ଆଲୋଚନା ସମୟରେ ଶିକ୍ଷାବିତମାନଙ୍କ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଉପସ୍ଥାପନ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ଶିକ୍ଷାବର୍ଷ, ଅନଲାଇନ ଶିକ୍ଷା, ପରୀକ୍ଷା, ଶୁଳ୍କ, ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ମାନସିକ ସ୍ଵାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ, ସମସ୍ୟା, ଫେଲୋସିପ, ନିଟ, ପ୍ରବେଶିକା ପରୀକ୍ଷା ଆଦି ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଉତ୍ତର ଦେଇଥିଲେ। ସମସ୍ତ ଉଚ୍ଚ ଶିକ୍ଷା ଅନୁଷ୍ଠାନ ନାକ ମାନ୍ୟତା ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟାରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆହ୍ଵାନ କରିଥିଲେ। ସେ ଆଶ୍ଵାସନା ଦେଇଥିଲେ ଯେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଦେଶରେ ଉଚ୍ଚ ଶିକ୍ଷା ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନଗୁଡ଼ିକର ବିକାଶକୁ ନେଇ ବିଶେଷ ଚିନ୍ତିତ ଏବଂ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶିକ୍ଷାବର୍ଷ ବାଧାପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ହେବା କାରଣରୁ ଦେଖାଦେଇଥିବା ସମସ୍ତ ବିଷୟ ପ୍ରତି ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଧ୍ୟାନ ଦିଆଯିବ
କୋଭିଡ-19 କାରଣରୁ ସୃଷ୍ଟି ହୋଇଥିବା ସ୍ଵତନ୍ତ୍ର ପରିସ୍ଥିତିରେ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶିକ୍ଷାବର୍ଷ ଖସଡ଼ା ଏବଂ ପରୀକ୍ଷା ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତରେ ଯେକୌଣସି ସମସ୍ୟାର ସମାଧାନ ନିମନ୍ତେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସମସ୍ତ ବିଶ୍ଵବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ଅନୁରୋଧ କରିଥିଲେ। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସମସ୍ୟାର ସମାଧାନ ଲାଗି ୟୁଜିସି ଏବଂ ଏନସିଇଆରଟି ଦ୍ଵାରା ଏକ ଟାସ୍କଫୋର୍ସ ଗଠନ କରାଯାଇଛି। ଏହି ସଙ୍କଟ ସମୟରେ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ସବୁପ୍ରକାରର ସହଯୋଗ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯିବ ବୋଲି ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆଶ୍ଵାସନା ଦେଇଥିଲେ।
ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ୟୁଜିସି ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷ ପ୍ରଫେସର ଡି.ପି ସିଂ, ନାକ ଇସି ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷ ପ୍ରଫେସର ବିରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଏସ ଚୌହାନ, ନାକ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶକ ପ୍ରଫେସର ଏସସି ଶର୍ମା ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ରହି ବକ୍ତବ୍ୟ ରଖିଥିଲେ।

Ministry of Education
Union HRD Minister interacts with heads of 45,000 Higher Educational Institutions through a Webinar in New Delhi
Shri Nishank urges all Higher Educational Institutions to take part in NAAC accreditation process
All Universities must constitute a special cell to address various issues of students arising out of special circumstances due to Covid 19- Shri Nishank
28 MAY 2020 7:37PM by PIB Delhi
Union Human Resource Development Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank interacted with Heads of more than 45,000 Higher Educational Institutions across the country today through Webinar hosted by National Assessment and Accreditation Council (NAAC), Bengaluru. The Minister addressed and Interacted with a Galaxy of Academicians comprising participation from Vice Chancellors / Registrars / Professors / IQAC heads / Principals / Faculty from across the Nation.
While lauding the initiatives taken by NAAC at this time of the Pandemic, Shri Pokhriyal called upon the HEIs in the country to treat the current situation as an opportunity to overcome limitations in the system. He called upon the educationists, students, parents to switch-over to the online method and make the most of the situation so that the academic session of the students and the HEIs are not interrupted. He said there is an urgent need to improve and enhance the Online ecosystem in India & educators should contribute to enhance the reach so that online education reaches even the rural areas.
In the hour long interaction and address, the Union Minister reflected on various issues and concerns raised by educationists related to Academic Calendar, Online Education, examinations, Fees, Mental health of students, problems of students, fellowships, NEET, entrance examinations etc. He dwelt upon at length on the initiatives taken by the Government with regard to Swayam Prabha, Deeksharambh, Paramarsh and a host of other special initiatives taken during the pandemic period. He also urged all Higher Educational Institutions to take part in NAAC accreditation process. He reiterated that the Prime Minister of India Shri Narendra Modi is very concerned about the well being of Higher Educational Institutions and assured of all help in furthering the academic activities of student fraternity.
The Union Minister asked all Universities to constitute a special cell which will be empowered to address the issues of students related to academic calendar and examinations arising out of special circumstances due to Covid 19. He said that a task force has been created in UGC and NCERT to resolve the different issues of students. Shri Nishank assured that Ministry is committed to provide all assistance to students in the time of crisis. During the interaction the Union Minister highlighted the process of how the new session will be commenced, at the same time he specified that the priority will be given to the safety of the students.
Shri Nishank called educational fraternity as Corona Warriors because in this extraordinary situation they are working round the clock to provide quality education to students.
The event was also graced by Chairman, UGC, Prof D P Singh, Prof Virander S Chauhan, Chairman, EC, NAAC. Prof S C Sharma, Director, NAAC spoke & coordinated the event.