Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Central Warehouse Corporation achieves highest ever turnover of about Rs.1710 Crore, hands over interim dividend of Rs.35.77 crore to Union Minister Shri Ram Vilas Paswan
22 MAY 2020 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Central Warehouse Corporation (CWC) achieved highest ever turnover of about Rs.1710 Crore during 2019-20.The Managing Director of CWC,Shri Arun Kumar Shrivasatavahanded over the Dividend Cheque of Rs 35.77 crore to the Union Minister for Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution Shri Ram Vilas Paswan here today in the presence of Secretary, Food & Public Distribution, Shri Sudhanshu Pandey and other senior officers of the Ministry and CWC.Shri Paswancommended CWC for its good performance.
CWC has declared interim dividend for the year 2019-20@95.53% of its paid-up capital as against 72.20% last year. Out of total dividend of Rs 64.98 crore, the Government of India share is Rs 35.77 crore as 55% equity is held by the Government of India. The final dividend for the year 2019-20 shall be declared in the Annual GeneralMeeting of shareholders.

امور صارفین، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کی وزارت
سینٹرل ویئر ہاؤس کارپوریشن نے اب تک کا سب سے زیادہ 1710 کروڑ روپئے کا لین دین کیا ، مرکزی وزیر رام ولاس پاسوان کو 35.77 کروڑ روپئے کا عبوری منافع پیش کیا
22 MAY 2020 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،23 مئی / سینٹرل ویئر ہاؤس کارپوریشن ( سی ڈبلیو سی ) نے 20-2019 ء کے دوران اب تک کا سب سے بڑا 1710 کروڑ روپئے کا لین دین کیا ہے ۔ سی ڈبلیو سی کے مینجنگ ڈائریکٹر ارون کمار شری واستو نے صارفین کے امور ، خوراک اور تقسیمِ عامہ کے مرکزی وزیر جناب رام ولاس پاسوان کو آج یہاں خوراک اور تقسیمِ عامہ کے سکریٹری جناب سدھانشو پانڈے اور وزارت اور سی ڈبلیو سی کے سینئر عہدیداروں کی موجودگی میں 35.77 کروڑ روپئے کے عبوری منافع کا چیک پیش کیا ۔ جناب پاسوان نے اچھی کارکردگی کے لئے سی ڈبلیو سی کی ستائش کی ۔
سی ڈبلیو سی نے 20-2019 ء کے لئے 95.53 فی صد کے عبوری منافع کا اعلان کیا ہے ، جب کہ پچھلے سال اس نے پیڈ اَپ کیپٹل پر 72.20 فی صد منافع دیا تھا ۔ کل 64.98 کروڑ روپئے کے منافع میں حکومتِ ہند کا 55 فی صدی حصہ داری کے لئے منافع میں 35.77 کروڑ روپئے کا حصہ ہے ۔ 20-2019 ء کے لئے قطعی منافع کا اعلان شیئر ہولڈرس کی سالانہ جنرل میٹنگ کے بعد کیا جائے گا ۔