Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
22 MAY 2020 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office(NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to March, 2020 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions.
A detailed note is annexed.

شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
ہندوستان میں پیرول پر مبنی رپورٹ۔ رسمی روزگار کی صورتحال
22 MAY 2020 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 22 مئی 2020، قومی شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت کے قومی شماریات کے دفتر (این ایس او) میں ستمبر 2017 سے مارچ 2020 تک کی مدت کے دوران ملک میں روزگار کی صورتحال پر ایک پریس نوٹ جاری کیا ہے جو کہ چند معاملات میں ترقی کا اندازہ لگانے کے لئے چنیدہ سرکاری ایجنسیوں کے پاس دستیاب انتظامی ریکارڈ پر مبنی ہے۔
A detailed note is annexed.