Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
22 MAY 2020 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office(NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to March, 2020 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions.
A detailed note is annexed.

सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्‍वयन मंत्रालय
भारत में पेरॉल रिर्पोटिंग -एक औपचारिक रोजगार परिप्रेक्ष्य
22 MAY 2020 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय के राष्ट्रीय सांख्यिकी कार्यालय (एनएसओ) ने कुछ विशेष आयामों में प्रगति का आकलन करने के लिए चुनी हुई सरकारी एजेन्सियोंके पास उपलब्ध प्रशासनिक रिकॉर्डों के आधार पर सितंबर, 2017 से मार्च, 2020 की अवधि को कवर करते हुए देश के रोजगार परिप्रेक्ष्य पर प्रेस नोट जारी किया है।
एक विस्तृत नोट संलग्न है