संरक्षण मंत्रालय
‘मेक इन इंडिया’ला चालना देण्यासाठी स्थानिक पुरवठादारांकडून 26 संरक्षण वस्तूंच्या खरेदीस संरक्षण मंत्रालयाची मान्यता
20 MAY 2020 7:38PM by PIB Mumbai
'मेक इन इंडिया'ला चालना देण्यासाठी आणि भारतात वस्तू व सेवांच्या निर्मिती आणि उत्पादनास प्रोत्साहित करण्यासाठी औद्योगिक धोरण व प्रोत्साहन विभागाच्या (डीआयपीपी) दिनांक 15.06.2017 रोजी जारी केलेल्या (29/05/2019 रोजी सुधारित केलेल्या) अधिसूचना क्रमांक पी -45021/2/2017-बी.ई -2 नुसार सरकारने सार्वजनिक खरेदी ("मेक इन इंडिया'ला प्राधान्य) आदेश जारी केला आहे.
या आदेशा अंतर्गत संरक्षण मंत्रालयाच्या संरक्षण उत्पादन विभागाने (डीडीपी) आत्तापर्यंत 127 वस्तूंना अधिसूचित केले आहे जिथे पीपीपी-एमआयआय 2017 नुसार स्थानिक पुरवठादारांना खरेदीला प्राधान्य दिले जाते. स्थानिक पुरवठादारांकडून खरेदीला अधिक प्रोत्साहन देण्यासाठी, 127 पैकी 26 वस्तूंना आधीपासूनच अधिसूचित करण्यात आले असून आता सार्वजनिक खरेदी (मेक इन इंडिया प्राधान्य) आदेश 2017 च्या कलम 3 (अ) अंतर्गत अधिसूचित करण्यात आले आहे; आणि आता, खरेदी करणार्‍या संस्था खरेदी मूल्यांकडे दुर्लक्ष करून स्थानिक पुरवठादारांनी प्रत्येक वस्तूसाठी निर्धारित केल्याप्रमाणे किमान स्थानिक सामग्री (एमएलसी) पूर्ण केली असेल तर अशा स्थानिक वस्तू पुरवठादारांकडूनच वस्तू खरेदी करतील.
वस्तूंची यादी खालीलप्रमाणे आहेः
Sl. No.
Items
Minimum Local Content
Items used in Shipbuilding Industry
1.
Helo Landing Grid
60%
1.
Doors (Water tight & Weather tight)
60%
1.
Gemini Inflatable Boat
60%
1.
Oil Pumps
50%
1.
Battery Loading Trolley
50%
1.
Sacrificial Zinc Anode Flanges
50%
1.
Fibre Glass Cloth –E Grade
50%
1.
High temperature Gasket
50%
Other items used in defence manufacturing Industry
1.
6mm to 100mm thickness Weldox Plate
50%
1.
6mm to 100mm thickness Hardox Plate
50%
1.
Electric Motor (474175410130)
40%
1.
Cable Assemblies (486872360154,486872400506, 487072020686,487072021268,487072130102)
40%
1.
MASS -R118)( 455611150102)
40%
1.
MODULATOR (212362440179)
40%
1.
Dual Switched Amplifier (455610540360)
40%
Belleville Springs No. 2A46M 109-55
50%
Sealing Ring 008-012-25 GCF TM-589C
50%
Sealing Ring 012-016-25 GCF TM-589C
50%
Sealing Ring 030-038-46 GCF TM-589C
50%
Sealing Ring 038-046-46 GCF TM-589C
50%
Sealing Ring 046-048-46 GCF TM-589C
50%
Sealing Ring 048-056-46 GCF TM-589C
50%
Sealing Ring 060-070-58 GCF TM-589C
50%
Sealing Ring 065-075-58 GCF TM-589C
50%
Sealing Ring 085-095-58 GCF TM-
50%
Sealing Ring 100-110-58 GCF TM-589C
50%

Ministry of Defence
MoD approves procurement of 26 defence items only from local suppliers to boost ‘Make in India’
20 MAY 2020 7:38PM by PIB Delhi
Government has issued Public Procurement (Preference to “Make in India’) Order 2017 vide Department of Industrial Policy and Promotion (DIPP) Notification No.P-45021/2/2017-B.E.-II dated 15.06.2017 (as amended on 29/05/2019) to encourage ‘Make in India’ and to promote manufacturing and production of goods and services in India.
Under this order, Department of Defence Production (DDP), Ministry of Defence has so far notified 127 items where purchase preference is given to local suppliers as per PPP-MII 2017. In order to further encourage procurement from local suppliers, 26 items out of 127 already notified, have now been notified under clause 3(a) of the Public Procurement (Preference to Make in India) Order 2017 and henceforth, procuring entities shall procure these items only from local suppliers, irrespective of purchase value, provided that the local suppliers meet the Minimum Local Content (MLC) as prescribed for each item.
List of items is as follows:
Sl. No.
Items
Minimum Local Content
Items used in Shipbuilding Industry
1.
Helo Landing Grid
60%
1.
Doors (Water tight & Weather tight)
60%
1.
Gemini Inflatable Boat
60%
1.
Oil Pumps
50%
1.
Battery Loading Trolley
50%
1.
Sacrificial Zinc Anode Flanges
50%
1.
Fibre Glass Cloth –E Grade
50%
1.
High temperature Gasket
50%
Other items used in defence manufacturing Industry
1.
6mm to 100mm thickness Weldox Plate
50%
1.
6mm to 100mm thickness Hardox Plate
50%
1.
Electric Motor (474175410130)
40%
1.
Cable Assemblies (486872360154,486872400506, 487072020686,487072021268,487072130102)
40%
1.
MASS -R118)( 455611150102)
40%
1.
MODULATOR (212362440179)
40%
1.
Dual Switched Amplifier (455610540360)
40%
Belleville Springs No. 2A46M 109-55
50%
Sealing Ring 008-012-25 GCF TM-589C
50%
Sealing Ring 012-016-25 GCF TM-589C
50%
Sealing Ring 030-038-46 GCF TM-589C
50%
Sealing Ring 038-046-46 GCF TM-589C
50%
Sealing Ring 046-048-46 GCF TM-589C
50%
Sealing Ring 048-056-46 GCF TM-589C
50%
Sealing Ring 060-070-58 GCF TM-589C
50%
Sealing Ring 065-075-58 GCF TM-589C
50%
Sealing Ring 085-095-58 GCF TM-
50%
Sealing Ring 100-110-58 GCF TM-589C
50%