Cabinet
Cabinet approves "Scheme for formalisation of Micro Food Processing Enterprises (FME)"
20 MAY 2020 2:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has given its approval to a new Centrally Sponsored Scheme - "Scheme for Formalisation of Micro food processing Enterprises (FME)" for the Unorganized Sector on All India basis with an outlay of Rs.10,000 crore. The expenditure will be shared by GOI and the States in ratio of 60:40.
Details of the Scheme:
Objectives:
• Increase in access to finance by micro food processing units.
• Increase in revenues of target enterprises.
• Enhanced compliance with food quality and safety standards.
• Strengthening capacities of support systems.
• Transition from the unorganized sector to the formal sector.
• Special focus on women entrepreneurs and Aspirational districts.
• Encourage Waste to Wealth activities.
• Focus on minor forest produce in Tribal Districts.
Salient features:
• Centrally Sponsored Scheme. Expenditure to be shared by Government of India and States at 60:40.
• 2,00,000 micro-enterprises are to be assisted with credit linked subsidy.
• Scheme will be implemented over a 5 year period from 2020-21 to 2024-25.
• Cluster approach.
• Focus on perishables.
Support to Individual micro units:
• Micro enterprises will get credit linked subsidy @ 35% of the eligible project cost with ceiling of Rs.10 lakh.
• Beneficiary contribution will be minimum 10% and balance from loan.
• On-site skill training & Handholding for DPR and technical upgradation.
Support to FPOs/SHGs/Cooperatives:
• Seed capital to SHGs for loan to members for working capital and small tools.
• Grant for backward/ forward linkages, common infrastructure, packaging, marketing & branding.
• Skill training & Handholding support.
• Credit linked capital subsidy.
Implementation schedule:
• The scheme will be rolled out on All India basis.
• Back ended credit linked subsidy will be provided to 2,00,000 units.
• Seed capital will be given to SHGs (@Rs. 4 lakh per SHG) for loan to members for working capital and small tools.
• Grant will be provided to FPOs for backward/forward linkages, common infrastructure, packaging, marketing & branding.
Administrative and Implementation Mechanisms
• The Scheme would be monitored at Centre by an Inter-Ministerial Empowered Committee (IMEC) under the Chairmanship of Minister, FPI.
• A State/ UT Level Committee (SLC) chaired by the Chief Secretary will monitor and sanction/ recommend proposals for expansion of micro units and setting up of new units by the SHGs/ FPOs/ Cooperatives.
• The States/ UTs will prepare Annual Action Plans covering various activities for implementation of the scheme, which will be approved by Government of India.
• A third party evaluation and mid-term review mechanism would be built in the programme.
State/ UT Nodal Department & Agency
• The State/ UT Government will notify a Nodal Department and Agency for implementation of the Scheme.
• State/ UT Nodal Agency (SNA) would be responsible for implementation of the scheme at the State/ UT level including preparation and validation of State/ UT Level Upgradation Plan, Cluster Development Plan, engaging and monitoring the work of resource groups at district/ regional level, providing support to units and groups, etc.
National Portal & MIS
• A National level portal would be set-up wherein the applicants/ individual enterprise could apply to participate in the Scheme.
• All the scheme activities would be undertaken on the National portal.
Convergence Framework
• Support from the existing schemes under implementation by the Government of India and State Governments would be availed under the scheme.
• The Scheme would attempt to fill in the gaps, where support is not available from other sources, especially for capital investment, handholding support, training and common infrastructure.
Impact and employment generation:
• Nearly eight lakh micro- enterprises will benefit through access to information, better exposure and formalization.
• Credit linked subsidy support and hand-holding will be extended to 2,00,000 micro enterprises for expansion and upgradation.
• It will enable them to formalize, grow and become competitive.
• The project is likely to generate nine lakh skilled and semi-skilled jobs.
• Scheme envisages increased access to credit by existing micro food processing entrepreneurs, women entrepreneurs and entrepreneurs in the Aspirational Districts.
• Better integration with organized markets.
• Increased access to common services like sorting, grading, processing, packaging, storage etc.
Background:
• There are about 25 lakh unregistered food processing enterprises which constitute 98% of the sector and are unorganized and informal. Nearly 66 % of these units are located in rural areas and about 80% of them are family-based enterprises.
• This sector faces a number of challenges including the inability to access credit, high cost of institutional credit, lack of access to modern technology, inability to integrate with the food supply chain and compliance with the health &safety standards.
• Strengthening this segment will lead to reduction in wastage, creation of off-farm job opportunities and aid in achieving the overarching Government objective of doubling farmers' income.

ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੰਡਲ
ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੰਡਲ ਨੇ “ਮਾਈਕ੍ਰੋ ਫੂਡ ਪ੍ਰੋਸੈੱਸਿੰਗ ਉੱਦਮਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਰਸਮੀ ਰੂਪ ਦੇਣ ਦੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ” ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ
20 MAY 2020 2:27PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਹੇਠ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੰਡਲ ਨੇ 10,000 ਹਜ਼ਾਰ ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੇ ਖਰਚ ਨਾਲ ਸਰਬ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਪੱਧਰ ਉੱਤੇ ਅਸੰਗਠਿਤ ਖੇਤਰ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਨਵੀਂ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਪ੍ਰਾਯੋਜਿਤ “ਮਾਈਕ੍ਰੋ ਫੂਡ ਪ੍ਰੋਸੈੱਸਿੰਗ ਉੱਦਮਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਰਸਮੀ ਰੂਪ ਦੇਣ ਦੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ (ਐੱਫਐੱਮਈ) ” ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦੇ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਖ਼ਰਚ ਨੂੰ 60:40 ਦੇ ਅਨਪਾਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਦੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ ।
ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦਾ ਵੇਰਵਾ :
ਉਦੇਸ਼ :
- ਮਾਈਕ੍ਰੋ ਫੂਡ ਪ੍ਰੋਸੈੱਸਿੰਗ ਇਕਾਈਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਵਿੱਤ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਧਾ
- ਟੀਚਾਗਤ ਉੱਦਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਮਾਲੀਏ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਧਾ
- ਫੂਡ ਕੁਆਲਿਟੀ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਮਾਪਦੰਡਾਂ ਦਾ ਅਨੁਪਾਲਨ
- ਸਮਰਥਨ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਦ੍ਰਿੜ੍ਹ ਬਣਾਉਣਾ
- ਅਸੰਗਠਿਤ ਖੇਤਰ ਤੋਂ ਰਸਮੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਾਰਗਮਨ
- ਮਹਿਲਾ ਉੱਦਮੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਖਾਹਿਸ਼ੀ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਉੱਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਧਿਆਨ
- ਕਚਰੇ ਤੋਂ ਧਨ ਕਮਾਉਣ ਦੀਆਂ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਨ
- ਕਬਾਇਲੀ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਲਘੂ ਵਣ ਉਤਪਾਦ ਉੱਤੇ ਧਿਆਨ
ਮੁੱਖ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ਤਾਵਾਂ :
- ਕੇਂਦਰ ਪ੍ਰਾਯੋਜਿਤ ਯੋਜਨਾ । ਖ਼ਰਚ ਨੂੰ 60:40 ਦੇ ਅਨੁਪਾਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਦੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ ।
- 2,00,000 ਮਾਈਕ੍ਰੋ -ਉੱਦਮਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਰਜ਼ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੀ ਸਬਸਿਡੀ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ।
- ਯੋਜਨਾ ਨੂੰ 2020 - 21 ਤੋਂ 2024 - 25 ਤੱਕ ਲਈ 5 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਮਿਆਦ ਲਈ ਲਾਗੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ ।
- ਸਮੂਹ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀਕੋਣ
- ਖ਼ਰਾਬ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਵਸਤਾਂ ਉੱਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਧਿਆਨ
ਵਿਅਕਤੀਗਤ ਮਾਈਕ੍ਰੋ ਇਕਾਈਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ :
- 10 ਲੱਖ ਤੱਕ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਵਾਲੀ ਜਾਇਜ਼ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਦੇ ਮਾਈਕ੍ਰੋ ਉੱਦਮਾਂ ਨੂੰ 35% ਦੀ ਦਰ ਨਾਲ ਕਰਜ਼ੇ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੀ ਸਬਸਿਡੀ ਮਿਲੇਗੀ ।
- ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀ ਦਾ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਨਿਊਨਤਮ 10% ਅਤੇ ਬਾਕੀ ਦਾ ਕਰਜ਼ਾ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ ।
ਐੱਫਪੀਓ/ਐੱਸਐੱਚਜੀ/ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸਭਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ :
- ਵਰਕਿੰਗ ਕੈਪੀਟਲ ਅਤੇ ਛੋਟੇ ਉਪਕਰਣਾਂ ਲਈ ਮੈਬਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਕਰਜ਼ੇ ਲਈ ਐੱਸਐੱਚਜੀ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤੀ ਪੂੰਜੀ
- ਅਗਲੇ / ਪਿਛਲੇ ਲਿਕੇਂਜ , ਆਮ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ , ਪੈਕੇਜਿੰਗ , ਮਾਰਕੀਟਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਬਰਾਂਡਿੰਗ ਲਈ ਅਨੁਦਾਨ
- ਸਕਿੱਲ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਹੈਂਡ ਹੋਲਡਿੰਗ ਸਮਰਥਨ
- ਕਰਜ਼ੇ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੀ ਪੂੰਜੀ ਸਬਸਿਡੀ
ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ ਸ਼ੈਡਿਊਲ :
- ਯੋਜਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਸਰਬ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਪੱਧਰ ਉੱਤੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
- ਕਰਜ਼ੇ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਸਬਸਿਡੀ 2,00,000 ਇਕਾਈਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ ।
- ਵਰਕਿੰਗ ਕੈਪੀਟਲ ਅਤੇ ਛੋਟੇ ਉਪਕਰਣਾਂ ਲਈ ਮੈਬਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਕਰਜ਼ੇ ਲਈ ਐੱਸਐੱਚਜੀ ਨੂੰ (4 ਲੱਖ ਰੁਪਏ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਐੱਸਐੱਚਜੀ) ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤੀ ਪੂੰਜੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ।
- ਅਗਲੇ / ਪਿਛਲੇ ਲਿਕੇਂਜ , ਆਮ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ , ਪੈਕੇਜਿੰਗ , ਮਾਰਕੀਟਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਬਰਾਂਡਿੰਗ ਲਈ ਐੱਫਪੀਓ ਨੂੰ ਅਨੁਦਾਨ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ ।
ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ ਤੰਤਰ
- ਇਸ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੀ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਫੂਡ ਪ੍ਰੋਸੈੱਸਿੰਗ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਅੰਤਰ - ਮੰਤਰੀ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਅਧਿਕਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਮੇਟੀ ( ਆਈਐੱਮਈਸੀ) ਦੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਦੇ ਪੱਧਰ ਉੱਤੇ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ ।
- ਮੁੱਖ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਜ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਕਮੇਟੀ ਐੱਸਐੱਚਜੀ/ਐੱਫਪੀਓ/ ਕੋਆਪਰੇਟਿਵ ਦੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਇਕਾਈਆਂ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਈਕ੍ਰੋ ਇਕਾਈਆਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਸਤਾਰ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਫਾਰਸ਼ ਕਰੇਗੀ ।
- • ਰਾਜ/ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਇਸ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਸਲਾਨਾ ਕਾਰਜ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰਨਗੇ ।
- ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੀਜੇ ਪੱਖ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਮੁੱਲਾਂਕਣ ਅਤੇ ਮੱਧਕਾਲੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਤੰਤਰ ਵੀ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ ।
ਰਾਜ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਨੋਡਲ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਅਤੇ ਏਜੰਸੀ
- ਰਾਜ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਇਸ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਨੋਡਲ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਅਤੇ ਏਜੰਸੀ ਨੂੰ ਅਧਿਸੂਚਿਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ ।
- ਰਾਜ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਨੋਡਲ ਏਜੰਸੀ ( ਐੱਸਐੱਨਏ ) ਰਾਜ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਸ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਉੱਤਰਦਾਈ ਹੋਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ - ਨਾਲ ਰਾਜ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਪੱਧਰ ਅੱਪਗ੍ਰੇਡੇਸ਼ਨ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੀ ਤਿਆਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣੀਕਰਨ , ਸਮੂਹ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਯੋਜਨਾ , ਇਕਾਈਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਆਦਿ ਨੂੰ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ , ਖੇਤਰੀ ਪੱਧਰ ਉੱਤੇ ਸਰੋਤ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਜ ਦੀ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਕਰੇਗੀ ।
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਅਤੇ ਐੱਮਆਈਐੱਸ
- ਇੱਕ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ ਜਿੱਥੇ ਆਵੇਦਕ/ਵਿਅਕਤੀਗਤ ਉੱਦਮੀ ਇਸ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣ ਲਈ ਆਵੇਦਨ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ ।
- ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਉੱਤੇ ਸੰਚਾਲਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ ।
ਕਨਵਰਜੈਂਸ ਫਰੇਮਵਰਕ
- ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਵੀ ਇਸ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਲਈ ਜਾ ਸਕੇਗੀ ।
- ਇਹ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਅੰਤਰਾਲਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਭਰਨ ਦਾ ਕਾਰਜ ਕਰੇਗੀ ਜਿੱਥੇ ਹੋਰ ਸਰੋਤਾਂ ਖਾਸ ਕਰਕੇ ਪੂੰਜੀ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼, ਹੈਂਡ ਹੋਲਡਿੰਗ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ, ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਮਨ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਲਈ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵ ਅਤੇ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਸਿਰਜਣਾ :
- ਕਰੀਬ ਅੱਠ ਲੱਖ ਮਾਈਕ੍ਰੋ – ਉੱਦਮਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੂਚਨਾ , ਬਿਹਤਰ ਵਿਵਰਣ ਅਤੇ ਰਸਮੀ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਲਾਭ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ ।
- ਵਿਸਤਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਅੱਪਗ੍ਰੇਡੇਸ਼ਨ ਲਈ 2,00,000 ਮਾਈਕ੍ਰੋ ਉੱਦਮਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਕਰਜ਼ੇ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੀ ਸਬਸਿਡੀ ਅਤੇ ਹੈਂਡਹੋਲਡਿੰਗ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਇਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ ।
- ਇਹ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਗਠਿਤ , ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਯੋਗੀ ਬਣਨ ਦੇ ਸਮਰੱਥ ਬਣਾਵੇਗਾ ।
- ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਨਾਲ ਨੌ ਲੱਖ ਕੁਸ਼ਲ ਅਤੇ ਅਰਧ ਕੁਸ਼ਲ ਨੌਕਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸਿਰਜਣਾ ਦੀ ਸੰਭਾਵਨਾ ਹੈ ।
- ਇਸ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਖਾਹਿਸ਼ੀ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਮਾਈਕ੍ਰੋ ਫੂਡ ਪ੍ਰੋਸੈੱਸਿੰਗ ਉੱਦਮੀਆਂ, ਮਹਿਲਾ ਉੱਦਮੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਦਮੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਕਰਜ਼ੇ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਵਧਾਇਆ ਜਾਣਾ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੈ ।
- ਸੰਗਠਿਤ ਬਜ਼ਾਰ ਨਾਲ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਏਕੀਕਰਣ ।
- ਸੌਰਟਿਗ , ਗ੍ਰੇਡਿੰਗ , ਪ੍ਰੋਸੈੱਸਿੰਗ , ਪੈਕੇਜਿੰਗ , ਭੰਡਾਰਨ ਆਦਿ ਜਿਹੀਆਂ ਸਮਾਨ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਧਾ ।