زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
38 نئی منڈیوں کو ای-نام کے ساتھ مربوط کیاگیا
پین انڈیا الیکٹرانک زرعی پیداوارٹریڈنگ پورٹل نے 18 ریاستوں اور 3مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی ایک ہزار منڈیوں کا سنگ میل حاصل کیا
15 MAY 2020 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 15 ؍مئی، 2020،38 اضافی منڈیوں کو آج ای-نام پلیٹ فارم کے ساتھ مربوط کر دیاگیا۔ اس طریقے سے منصوبہ بند نشانے کے مطابق 415 منڈیوں کو مربوط کرنے کا سنگ میل حاصل کر لیا گیا۔جن 38 منڈیوں کو مربوط کیا گیا ہے، وہ مدھیہ پردیش (19)، تلنگانہ(10)، مہاراشٹر (4)، اور گجرات، ہریانہ، پنجاب، کیرالہ اور جے اینڈ کے، کی ایک ایک منڈیاں ہیں۔
پہلے مرحلے کے تحت کامیاب طور سے 585منڈیوں کو مجموعی طور پر مربوط کیا گیا تھا اور دوسرے مرحلے کے تحت اس کام کو وسعت دیتے ہوئے 415 منڈیوں کو ای-نام پلیٹ فارم کے تحت لایا گیا ہے۔ اس طریقے سے 18 ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام ان علاقوں کی مجموعی ایک ہزار منڈیوں کو اب ای-نام پلیٹ فارم کے تحت لایا جا چکا ہے۔
واضح رہے کہ ای-نام کا نفاذ چھوٹے کاشتکاروں اور زرعی کاروبار کی کنسورشیئم (ایس ایف اے سی)، کی جانب سے کیا جا رہا ہے۔ جو وزارت زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی بہبود ، حکومت ہند کے تحت اس پروجیکٹ کی سرکردہ ایجنسی ہے۔ اس میں تمام تر ای-نام ریاستوں ؍ یو ٹی، ریاستی مارکٹنگ بورڈوں، منڈی سکریٹریوں، سپروائزروں، کوالٹی کا تعین کرنے والوں، وزن کرنے والے آپریٹروں، سروس پرووائڈروں، کاشتکاروں، ایف پی او اورٹریڈروں، ای-نام ٹیم کا تعاون واشتراک شامل ہے۔
نیشنل ایگری کلچر مارکٹ (ای-نام)، ایک پین انڈیا، یا کُل ہند تجارتی پورٹل ہے، جس کا آغاز 14اپریل 2016 کو وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کےذریعے کیا گیا تھا۔ مقصد یہ تھا کہ موجودہ منڈیوں کو ایک مشترکہ آن لائن مارکٹ پلیٹ فارم کے نیٹ ورک کے تحت یعنی وَن نیشن-وَن مارکٹ یعنی ایک ملک ایک منڈی کے تحت لایا جا سکے تاکہ بھارت میں زرعی اشیا کے لئے ایک جامع نظام فراہم ہو سکے۔
حکومت ہند کی یہ ڈیجیٹل پیش قدمی تمام تر اے پی ایم سی سے متعلقہ اطلاعات اور خدمات کے سلسلے میں ایک سنگل ونڈو خدمت فراہم کرتی ہے۔ اس کے تحت اشیا کی آمد، ان کی کوالٹی کا تعین، مسابقتی بولیوں، الیکٹرانک ادائیگی سیٹلمنٹ، جو براہ راست کاشتکاروں کے کھاتے کے لئے ہوتا ہے، وغیرہ کا انتظام کیا جاتا ہے۔ اس آن لائن ڈیجیٹل مارکٹ کا مقصد سودوں کی لاگت میں تخفیف ، اطلاعات سے متعلق ہم آہنگی اور کاشتکاروں اور دیگر شراکت داروں کے لئے منڈی تک رسائی حاصل کرنےکے عمل کو وسعت دینا ہے۔
گزشتہ 4 برسوں کے دوران ای-نام میں 1.66 کروڑ کاشتکاروں کو یوزر بیس کی بنیاد پر ، 1.31لاکھ تاجروں، 73151کمیشن ایجنٹوں اور 1012ایف پی اوز کو درج رجسٹر کیا ہے۔ 14 مئی 2020 تک مجموعی طور پر 3.43کروڑ ایم ٹی اور 38.16 لاکھ تعداد میں (بانس اور ناریل)، مجموعی طور پر قابل ذکر کاروباری سنگ میل سے گزر چکے ہیں یعنی ایک لاکھ کروڑ روپے کے بقدر کے ای-نام پلیٹ فارم سودے عمل میں آ چکے ہیں۔ فی الحال اناجوں، تلہنوں ، ریشوں، پھلوں اور سبزیوں سمیت 150اشیا ای-نام پر فروخت کی جاتی ہیں اور خریدی بھی جاتی ہیں۔
کووڈ-19 لاک ڈاؤن بحران کے نتیجے میں سامنے آنے والی کاشتکاروں کی پریشانیوں کو دور کرنے کی غرض سے زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کے وزیر جناب نریندر سنگھ تومر نے 2؍اپریل 2020 کو ای-نام کے 3 نئے ماڈیولس یعنی 1.ایف پی او ماڈیول آن ای-نام:2.گوداموں پر مبنی الیکٹرانک نگوشی ایبل ویئر ہاؤس ریسیٹ(ای این ڈبلیو آر)، ٹریڈنگ اور 3.لاجسٹکس ماڈیول لانچ کئے تھے۔

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
38 new mandis integrated with eNAM
The pan-India electronic agri-produce trading portal reaches milestone of 1000 mandis across 18 States & 3 UTs
15 MAY 2020 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
38 additional mandis were integrated with the eNAM platform today, thus achieving milestone of integration of 415 mandis as per the planned target. 38 Mandis integrated are in Madhya Pradesh (19), Telangana (10), Maharashtra (4) and One (1) each from Gujarat, Haryana, Punjab, Kerala & J&K.
With the overall success of 585 mandis in Phase 1 and further expanding its wings to integrate 415 new mandis in Phase 2, the e-NAM platform now has a total number of 1000 mandis across 18 States & 3 UTs.
The e-NAM is being implemented by the Small Farmers Agribusiness Consortium (SFAC), being the lead agency for the project under the aegis of Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare, Government of India, with the support of all the e-NAM States/UTs, State Marketing Boards, Mandi secretaries, Supervisors, Quality Assayers, Weighment Operators, Service Providers, Farmers, FPOs, Traders and eNAM team.
National Agriculture Market (eNAM), a pan-India electronic trading portal was launched on 14th April 2016, by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, with the aim of networking the existing Mandis on a common online market platform as “One Nation One Market” for agricultural commodities in India.
This digital initiative of Government of India provides a single window service for all APMC related information and services, including commodity arrivals, quality assaying, competitive bid offers and electronic payment settlement directly into farmers’ accounts. This online digital market aims at reducing transaction costs, bridging information asymmetries, and helping expansion of market access for farmers and other stakeholders.
In last 4 years the e-NAM has registered a user base of 1.66 Cr Farmers, 1.31 lakh Traders, 73,151 Commission Agents and 1012 FPOs. As on 14th May 2020, total volume of 3.43 Crore MT & 38.16 Lakh numbers (Bamboo & Coconut) collectively crossed a remarkable business milestone worth Rs. 1 lakh crore on e-NAM platform. Presently 150 commodities, including Foodgrains, Oilseeds, Fibers, Fruits & Vegetables, are traded on eNAM.
To address the difficulties faced by the farmers due to the COVID19 lockdown crisis, the Union Minister of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare, Shri Narendra Singh Tomar, on 2nd April 2020 launched 3 new modules of eNAM.
1. FPO Module on eNAM: This enables FPOs to conduct trade of commodities from their collection centres declared as “Deemed Market” or “Sub Market yards”. As on 14th May 2020, 1012 FPOs are registered on e-NAM platform, and have traded 3053 MT of agri-produce worth Rs 8.11 Crore. Among these, 42 FPOs traded from their own collection center through recently introduced FPO module.
2. Warehouse based Electronic Negotiable Warehouse Receipts (eNWR) trading: For eNWR based trading, WDRA accredited warehouses from Andhra Pradesh (23) and Telangana (14) have been declared as deemed market by respective State Governments. Rajasthan Government has recently declared 138 State Government & cooperative warehouses as sub market yards. Madhya Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Gujarat and Punjab have initiated amendments in their respective acts to facilitate warehouse based trade.
3. Logistics Module: This facilitates transportation of the commodities from farm to Mandis and from Mandis to warehouse/consumption centres. Nine logistic service providers/aggregators linked with 2.3 lakh transporters and 11.37 lakh vehicles have been on-boarded on eNAM platform.
On 1st May 2020, Inter-Operability between ReMS (Unified Market Portal-UMP) and e-NAM portal was launched. In this new module farmers and traders across ReMS (UMP) of Karnataka and e-NAM platform can conduct inter-platform trade to access more markets for trade using inter-operability features and vice-versa.
These revolutionary steps of eNAM further strengthen it towards One Nation One Market goal, facilitating farmers, traders and mandis to collectively work together as a cohesive unit to take nation towards online sale and purchase of agri-produce through eNAM portal.