அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத்துறை
இந்திய தேசிய பொறியியல் கழகம் (INAE) இளம் தொழில்முனைவோர் விருது 2020க்குப் பரிந்துரைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
15 MAY 2020 6:39PM by PIB Chennai
அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத்துறையின் (DST) தன்னாட்சி நிறுவனமான குர்கானில் உள்ள இந்திய தேசிய பொறியியல் கழகம் (INAE), இளம் தொழில்முனைவோர் விருது 2020க்கு பரிந்துரைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்த விருதுக்காக தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்படுபவர்களுக்கு 2 லட்ச ரூபாய் ரொக்கப் பரிசு தனி நபருக்கு அல்லது மூன்று நபர்களுக்கு மிகா தனிநபர்களின் குழுவுக்குப் பகிர்ந்தளிக்கப்படும்.
ஒரு வருடத்தில் இரண்டு வேட்பாளர்களுக்கு வழங்கப்படும் இந்த விருது இளம் பொறியாளர்களிடையே புதிய கண்டுபிடிப்புகளை ஊக்குவிக்கவும், இளம் தொழில் முனைவோரை அங்கீகரிக்கவும் வழங்கப்படுகிறது. புதிய பொறியியல் கண்டுபிடிப்புகள் அல்லது தயாரிப்புகள் இந்த விருதுக்குத் தகுதி பெறுகின்றன. தொழில்துறையால் ஏற்றுக்கொள்ளப்பட்டு, நடைமுறைப்படுத்தப்பட்ட பொறியியல் கண்டுபிடிப்புகளுக்கு முன்னுரிமை அளிக்கப்படுகின்றது. மேலும் ஜனவரி 1, 2020 ஆம் தேதி நிலவரப்படி 45 வயதுக்கு மேற்பட்ட இந்திய குடிமக்கள் பரிசீலிக்கத் தகுதியுடையவர்கள்.
வேட்புமனுக்கள் இந்திய தேசிய பொறியியல் கழகம் (INAE) இணையதளத்தில் பெற்றுக் கொள்ளத் தொடங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன, வேட்புமனுக்கள் பெற கடைசி தேதி ஜூன் 30, 2020. ஆர்வமுள்ள போட்டியாளர்கள் www.inae.in என்ற இணைய தளத்தைப் பார்வையிடலாம்.

Ministry of Science & Technology
INAE invites nomination for INAE Young Entrepreneur Award 2020
15 MAY 2020 6:39PM by PIB Delhi
Indian National Academy of Engineering (INAE), Gurgaon, an autonomous institute of the Department of Science & Technology (DST), has invited nominations for INAE Young Entrepreneur Award 2020. The award would carry a citation and a cash prize of Rs 2 lakhs to the selected individual candidate or to be shared by the group of individuals not exceeding three persons.
The award presented to upto two candidates in a year has been instituted to encourage and recognize innovation and entrepreneurship among young engineers. Engineering innovations and concepts that have been actually realized and implemented in the industry either in new processes or products are preferred, and Indian citizens not older than 45 years as on 1st of January 2020 are eligible for consideration.
Both innovation and entrepreneurship together would be considered important and young innovators from academia/research organization or industry whose novel engineering/technology ideas have been translated into successful start-up enterprises would be given preference.
The institute has sent a letter seeking nominations for INAE Young Entrepreneur Award 2020 to INAE Fellows. In addition, nominations have also been invited from 372 Incubation Centres and Start-ups all over India supported by various Government agencies, besides 29 IIT Research Parks, like incubators supported by DST, incubators under National Science and Technology Entrepreneurship Development Board (NSTEDB) supported by DST, Science & Technology Entrepreneurship Park (STEP) supported by DST, incubators supported by Department of Biotechnology (DBT), incubators supported by Department of Electronics & Information Technology (DeitY), Incubators under Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSME) and Incubators supported by Ministry of Human Resource Development (MHRD). Apart from seeking nominations, an advertisement has also been published in CII Communique issue for May 2020.
The nominations have been launched at INAE website, and last date of receipt of nominations is June 30, 2020. Interested candidates can visit www.inae.infor further details.