कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
2019-20 के लिए खाद्यान्न, तिलहन और अन्य वाणिज्यिक फसलों के उत्पादन का तीसरा अग्रिम अनुमान
15 MAY 2020 2:14PM by PIB Delhi
कृषि, सहकारिता एवं किसान कल्‍याण विभाग द्वारा 2019-20 के लिए मुख्‍य फसलों के उत्‍पादन के तीसरे अग्रिम अनुमान 15 मई, 2020 को जारी कर दिए गए हैं। देश में मानसून मौसम (जून से सितंबर, 2019) के दौरान कुल वर्षा दीर्घावधि औसत (एलपीए) से 10 प्रतिशत अधिक रही है। तदनुसार, कृषि वर्ष 2019-20 के लिए अधिकांश फसलों का उत्‍पादन उनके सामान्‍य उत्‍पादन से अधिक होने का अनुमान है। ये अनुमान समय के साथ बहने वाली अधिक सटीक जानकारी के अनुसार संशोधन के अधीन हैं।
1. तीसरे अग्रिम अनुमानों के अनुसार, 2019-20 के दौरान मुख्‍य फसलों के अनुमानित उत्‍पादन इस प्रकार है:
• खाद्यान्‍न 295.67 मिलियन टन (रिकार्ड)
• चावल 117.94 मिलियन टन (रिकार्ड)
• गेहूँ 107.18 मिलियन टन (रिकार्ड)
• पोषक / मोटे अनाज 47.54 मिलियन टन (रिकार्ड)
• मक्‍का 28.98 मिलियन टन (रिकार्ड)
• दलहन 23.01 मिलियन टन
• तूर 3.75 मिलियन टन
• चना 10.90 मिलियन टन
• तिलहन 33.50 मिलियन टन (रिकार्ड)
• सोयाबीन 12.24 मिलियन टन
• रेपसीड एवं सरसों 8.70 मिलियन टन
• मूंगफली – 9.35 मिलियन टन
• कपास 36.05 मिलियन गांठे (१७० किलोग्राम प्रति गांठे) (रिकार्ड)
• पटसन एवं मेस्‍टा 9.92 मिलियन गांठे (१८० किलोग्राम प्रति गांठे)
• गन्‍ना – 358.14 मिलियन टन
1. 2019-20 के लिए तीसरे अग्रिम अनुमान के अनुसार, देश में कुल खाद्यान्‍न उत्‍पादन रिकॉर्ड 295.67 मिलियन टन अनुमानित है जो 2018-19 के दौरान प्राप्‍त 285.21 मिलियन टन उत्‍पादन की तुलना में 10.46 मिलियन टन अधिक है। तथापि, 2019-20 के दौरान उत्‍पादन विगत पांच वर्षों (2014-15 से 2018-19) के औसत खाद्यान्‍न उत्‍पादन की तुलना में 25.89 मिलियन टन अधिक है।
1. 2019-20 के दौरान चावल का कुल उत्‍पादन रिकॉर्ड 117.94 मिलियन टन अनुमानित है। यह विगत पांच वर्षों के 109.77 मिलियन टन औसत उत्‍पादन की तुलना में 8.17 मिलियन टन अधिक है।
1. 2019-20 के दौरान गेहूँ का कुल उत्‍पादन रिकॉर्ड 107.18 मिलियन टन अनुमानित है। यह वर्ष 2018-19 के गेहूं उत्‍पादन से 3.58 मिलियन टन अधिक है तथा विगत पांच वर्षों के 96.16 मिलियन टन औसत उत्‍पादन की तुलना में 11.02 मिलियन टन अधिक है।
1. पोषक/मोटे अनाजों का उत्‍पादन रिकॉर्ड 47.54 मिलियन टन अनुमानित है, जो 2018-19 के दौरान प्राप्‍त 43.06 मिलियन टन उत्‍पादन की तुलना में 4.48 मिलियन टन अधिक है। इसके अलावा, यह औसत उत्‍पादन की तुलना में भी 4.50 मिलियन टन अधिक है।
1. 2019-20 के दौरान कुल दलहन उत्‍पादन 23.01 मिलियन टन अनुमानित है जो विगत पांच वर्षों के 20.82 मिलियन टन औसत उत्‍पादन की तुलना में 2.19 मिलियन टन अधिक है।
1. 2019-20 के दौरान देश में कुल तिलहन उत्‍पादन रिकॉर्ड 33.50 मिलियन टन अनुमानित है जो 2018-19 के दौरान 31.52 मिलियन टन उत्‍पादन की तुलना में 1.98 मिलियन टन अधिक है। इसके अलावा, 2019-20 के दौरान तिलहनों का उत्‍पादन औसत तिलहन उत्‍पादन की तुलना में 4.10 मिलियन टन अधिक है।
1. 2019-20 के दौरान देश में गन्‍ने का उत्‍पादन 358.14 मिलियन टन अनुमानित है।
1. कपास का उत्‍पादन रिकॉर्ड 36.05 मिलियन गांठें (प्रति 170 किग्रा की गांठे) अनुमानित हैं जो 2018-19 के दौरान 28.04 मिलियन टन उत्‍पादन की तुलना में 8.01 मिलियन गांठें अधिक है। पटसन एवं मेस्‍ता का उत्‍पादन 9.92 मिलियन गांठें (प्रति 180 किग्रा की गांठे) अनुमानित हैं।
विस्तृत जानकारी के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Third Advance Estimates of Production of Foodgrains, Oilseeds and other Commercial Crops for 2019-20
15 MAY 2020 2:14PM by PIB Delhi
The 3rd Advance Estimates of production of major crops for 2019-20 have been released by the Department of Agriculture, Cooperation and Farmers Welfare today. The cumulative rainfall in the country during the monsoon season (June to September, 2019) has been 10% higher than Long Period Average (LPA). Accordingly, the production of most of the crops for the agricultural year 2019-20 has been estimated higher than their normal production. These estimates are subject to revision on account of more precise information flowing over the time.
As per 3rd Advance Estimates, the estimated production of major crops during 2019-20 is as under:
• Foodgrains – 295.67 million tonnes. (record)
• Rice – 117.94 million tonnes. (record)
• Wheat – 107.18 million tonnes. (record)
• Nutri / Coarse Cereals – 47.54 million tonnes. (record)
• Maize – 28.98 million tonnes. (record)
• Pulses – 23.01 million tonnes.
• Tur – 3.75 million tonnes.
• Gram – 10.90 million tonnes.
• Oilseeds – 33.50 million tonnes. (record)
• Soyabean – 12.24 million tonnes
• Rapeseed and Mustard – 8.70 million tonnes
• Groundnut – 9.35 million tonnes
• Cotton – 36.05 million bales (170 kg per bale) (record)
• Jute & Mesta - 9.92 million bales (180 kg per bale)
• Sugarcane – 358.14 million tonnes
As per Third Advance Estimates for 2019-20, total Foodgrain production in the country is estimated at record 295.67 million tonnes which is higher by 10.46 million tonnes than the production of foodgrain of 285.21 million tonnes achieved during 2018-19. However, the production during 2019-20 is higher by 25.89 million tonnes than the previous five years’ (2014-15 to 2018-19) average production of foodgrain.
Total production of Rice during 2019-20 is estimated at record 117.94 million tonnes. It is higher by 8.17 million tonnes than the five years’ average production of 109.77 million tonnes.
Production of Wheat during 2019-20 is estimated at record 107.18 million tonnes. It is higher by 3.58 million tonnes as compared to wheat production during 2018-19 and is higher by 11.02 million tonnes than the average wheat production of 96.16 million tonnes.
Production of Nutri / Coarse Cereals estimated at record 47.54 million tonnes, is higher by 4.48 million tonnes than the production of 43.06 million tonnes achieved during 2018-19. Further, it is also higher by 4.50 million tonnes than the average production.
Total Pulses production during 2019-20 is estimated at 23.01 million tonnes which is higher by 2.19 million tonnes than the Five years’ average production of 20.82 million tonnes.
Total Oilseeds production in the country during 2019-20 is estimated at record 33.50 million tonnes which is higher by 1.98 million tonnes than the production of 31.52 million tonnes during 2018-19. Further, the production of oilseeds during 2019-20 is higher by 4.10 million tonnes than the average oilseeds production.
Total production of Sugarcane in the country during 2019-20 is estimated at 358.14 million tonnes.
Production of Cotton is estimated at record 36.05 million bales (of 170 kg each) is higher by 8.01 million bales than the production of 28.04 million bales during 2018-19. Production of Jute & Mesta is estimated at 9.92 million bales (of 180 kg each).
Please click here for details