Ministry of Railways
Indian Railway operates 366 “Shramik Special” trains till 10th May, 2020 (1500 hrs) across the country
Passengers are being given free meals and water
Trains being run by Railways only after concurrence is given both by the State which is sending the passengers and the State which is receiving them
Social distancing being observed
Around 1200 passengers travel in each of these “Shramik Special” trains
10 MAY 2020 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
Subsequent to the Ministry of Home Affairs order regarding movement of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other persons stranded at different places by special trains,Indian Railways had decided to operate “Shramik Special” trains.
As on 10th May 2020, a total of 366 “Shramik Special” trains have been operationalized from various states across the country, in which 287 trains had reached its destination and 79 trains are in transit.
These 287 trains were terminated in various states like Andhra Pradesh (1 Train), Bihar (87 Trains), Himachal Pradesh (1 Train), Jharkhand (16 Trains), Madhya Pradesh (24 Trains), Maharashtra (3 Trains), Odisha (20 Trains), Rajasthan(4 Trains), Telangana(2 Trains), Uttar Pradesh (127 Trains), West Bengal(2 Trains).
These trains have ferried migrants to cities like Tiruchchirappalli, Titlagarh, Barauni, Khandwa, Jagannathpur, Khurda Road, Prayagraj, Chhapra, Balia, Gaya, Purnia, Varanasi, Darbhanga, Gorakhpur, Lucknow, Jaunpur, Hatia, Basti, Katihar, Danapur,Muzzaffarpur, Saharsa etc.
In these Shramik Special Trains, maximum around 1200 passengers can travel observing social distancing. Proper screening of passengers is ensured before boarding the train. During the journey, passengers are given free meals and water.

রেলৱে মন্ত্রালয়
ইন্দিয়ন রেলৱেনা লৈবাক পুম্বদা ২০২০গী মে ১০ (পুং ১৫০০) ফাওবদা “শ্রমিক স্পিসিয়েল” ত্রেন ৩৬৬ ওপরেৎ তৌরি
পেসেঞ্জরশিংদা চাকলেন অমসুং ঈশিং লেম্না পীরি
ত্রেনশিং অসি রেলৱেনা পেসেঞ্জরশিংবু থাদোক্কদৌরিবা রাজ্য অমসুং মখোয়বু লৌশিনগদৌরিবা রাজ্য অনিমক্না অয়াবা পীরবা মতুংদা চেল্লি
সোসিএল দিস্তেন্সিং ঙাক্না চৎলি
“শ্রমিক স্পিসিয়েল” ত্রেন খুদিংদা চাউরাক্না পেসেঞ্জর ১২০০ তোংদুনা চৎলি
10 MAY 2020 4:30PM by PIB Imphal
তোঙান-তোঙানবা মফমশিংদা পন্দুনা লৈরিবা মাইগ্রেন্ত শিন্মীশিং, পিলগ্রিমশিং, লম কোইবশিং, মহৈরোইশিং অমসুং অতোপ্পা মীওইশিংবু অখন্নবা ত্রেনশিংনা পুথোক-পুশিন তৌবনবা গৃহ মন্ত্রালয়গী পাউতাক মতুং ইন্না ইন্দিয়ন রেলৱেনা “শ্রমিক স্পিসিয়েল” ত্রেনশিং ওপরেৎ তৌনবা ৱারেপ লৌখি।
২০২০গী মে ১০ ফাওবদা, লৈবাক অসিগী তোঙান-তোঙানবা রাজ্যশিংদগী “শ্রমিক স্পিসিয়েল” ত্রেন পুন্না ৩৬৬ ওপরেৎ তৌরি, মদুগী মনুংদা ত্রেন ২৮৭তি মখোয়গী পন্থুংফম য়ৌখ্রে অমদি ত্রেন ৭৯না লম্বীদা লৈরি।
মসিগী ত্রেন ২৮৭ অসি আন্ধ্র প্রদেশ (ত্রেন ১), বিহার (ত্রেন ৮৭), হিমাচল প্রদেশ (ত্রেন ১), ঝার্খন্দ (ত্রেন ১৬), মধ্য প্রদেশ (ত্রেন ২৪), মহারাস্ত্রা (ত্রেন ৩), ওরিশা (ত্রেন ২০), রাজস্থান (ত্রেন ৪), তেলঙ্গনা (ত্রেন ২), উত্তর প্রদেশ (ত্রেন ১২৭), ৱেস্ত বেঙ্গল (ত্রেন ২)গুম্বা তোঙান-তোঙানবা রাজ্যশিংদা তর্মিনেৎ তৌরি।
ত্রেনশিং অসিনা তিরুচিরাপল্লি, তিতলাগরহ, বরাওনি, খান্দ্বা, জগন্নাথপুর, খুর্দা রোদ, প্রয়াগরাজ, সাপ্রা, বলিয়া, গয়া, পুর্নিয়া, বরানসী, দর্বঙ্গা, গোরখপুর, লখনৌ, জোনপুর, হাতিয়া, বস্তি, কতিহার, দানাপুর, মুজাফরপুর, শহরসা অসিনচিংবা শহরশিংদা মাইগ্রেন্তশিং পুদুনা চৎখি।
মসিগী শ্রমিক স্পিসিয়েল ত্রেনশিং অসিদা য়াম্লবদা চাউরাক্না পেসেঞ্জর ১২০০না সোসিএল দিস্তেন্সিং ঙাক্না তোংদুনা চৎপা য়াহল্লি। ত্রেন তোংদ্রিঙৈ মাংওইননা পেসেঞ্জরশিংবু মতিক চানা স্ক্রীনিং তৌরি। খোংচৎ মনুংদা পেসেঞ্জরশিংবু চাকলেন অমসুং ঈশিং লেম্না পীরি।