Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Comprehensive Weather Reports on Doordarshan and All India Radio
08 MAY 2020 9:24PM by PIB Delhi
With summer temperatures rising, comprehensive weather coverage in news by Doordarshan and All India Radio as the national public broadcasters from across the entire territory of India has assumed focus.
While DD News carries weather reports in its news bulletins every day in the morning and evening. All India Radio News carries all important weather updates throughout the day in its main bulletins.
DD Kisan has comprehensive broadcasts dedicated to weather with 3 fresh half-an-hour Weather bulletins and 4 fresh 5-minute Weather Bulletins every day.
These Weather reports cover every small detail from every nook and corner of the country while highlighting extreme weather conditions across the country, temperatures of various places from Kashmir to Kanyakumari, Gilgit to Guwahati, Baltistan to Port Blair. The reports also include advisories for farmers of different regions, Dos and Don’ts for farming of seasonal crops, and discussions with agriculture experts.
Apart from the national channels, Doordarshan and All India Radio’s regional news units carry daily weather updates in their respective regional languages.
All these bulletins are also available on YouTube platforms of Doordarshan and All India Radio.
Latest Weather Bulletins shared below:
DD Kisan Weather Report - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zwoH5iI6F0k
DD News Weather Report - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SMsthz58ihI&feature=youtu.be
Weather updates are given towards the end in every news bulletin of All India Radio - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FIjoNfUKVCs
Saurabh Singh

তথ্যওসম্প্রচারমন্ত্রক
আকাশবাণী ও দূরদর্শনের মাধ্যমে পূর্ণাঙ্গ আবহাওয়ার প্রতিবেদন
08 MAY 2020 9:24PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৯ই মে, ২০২০
সরকারী সংবাদমাধ্যম আকাশবাণী ও দূরদর্শন, ভারতের সব জায়গার আবহাওয়ার পূর্বাভাষ দিয়ে থাকে। গ্রীষ্মকালে তাপমাত্রা দ্রুত বৃদ্ধি পাওয়ার খবর সহ আকাশবাণীর সংবাদে সারাদিন ধরেই আবহাওয়ার খবর দেওয়া হয়। ডিডি নিউজও সকাল এবং সন্ধ্যের বুলেটিনে আবহাওয়ার খবর প্রচার করে। ডিডি কিষাণ প্রত্যেকদিন ৩ বার আধঘন্টার এবং ৪ বার ৫ মিনিটের আবহাওয়ার বুলেটিন সম্প্রচার করে থাকে।
এই আবহাওয়া সংবাদে দেশের প্রতিটি অংশের জলবায়ুর খবর, বিস্তারিতভাবে দেওয়া হয়। কাশ্মীর থেকে কন্যাকুমারী, গিলগিট থেকে গুয়াহাটি, বাল্টিস্তান থেকে পোর্টব্লেয়ার সব জায়গার তাপমাত্রা এই বুলেটিনগুলিতে দেওয়া হয়। বিভিন্ন মরশুমে চাষাবাদের জন্য আবহাওয়া বিশেষজ্ঞরা এই বুলেটিনগুলিতে নানা বিষয় নিয়ে আলোচনা করেন।
আকাশবাণী এবং দূরদর্শনের জাতীয় চ্যানেলগুলির পাশাপাশি আঞ্চলিক কেন্দ্রগুলি থেকেও স্থানীয়ভাষায় যে সংবাদ প্রচারিত হয়, তাতেও আবহাওয়ার খবর থাকে। এই বুলেটিনগুলি আকাশবাণী ও দূরদর্শনের ইউটিউব প্ল্যাটফর্মেও পাওয়া যায়।
আকাশবাণীর প্রতিটি সংবাদ বুলেটিনের শেষে যে আবহাওয়ার প্রতিবেদন শুনতে পাওয়া যায় শ্রোতারা চাইলে দিনের যে কোন সময় তা নীচের লিঙ্কে ল্কিক করে শুনতে পারেনঃ-
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FIjoNfUKVCs
ডিডি কিষাণে আবহাওয়ার প্রতিবেদন পাওয়া যায়,নীচের লিঙ্কে ক্লিক করেঃ-
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zwoH5iI6F0k,
ডিডি নিউজের আবহাওয়ার প্রতিবেদন,
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SMsthz58ihI&feature=youtu.be –এ পাওয়া যায়।