Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Comprehensive Weather Reports on Doordarshan and All India Radio
08 MAY 2020 9:24PM by PIB Delhi
With summer temperatures rising, comprehensive weather coverage in news by Doordarshan and All India Radio as the national public broadcasters from across the entire territory of India has assumed focus.
While DD News carries weather reports in its news bulletins every day in the morning and evening. All India Radio News carries all important weather updates throughout the day in its main bulletins.
DD Kisan has comprehensive broadcasts dedicated to weather with 3 fresh half-an-hour Weather bulletins and 4 fresh 5-minute Weather Bulletins every day.
These Weather reports cover every small detail from every nook and corner of the country while highlighting extreme weather conditions across the country, temperatures of various places from Kashmir to Kanyakumari, Gilgit to Guwahati, Baltistan to Port Blair. The reports also include advisories for farmers of different regions, Dos and Don’ts for farming of seasonal crops, and discussions with agriculture experts.
Apart from the national channels, Doordarshan and All India Radio’s regional news units carry daily weather updates in their respective regional languages.
All these bulletins are also available on YouTube platforms of Doordarshan and All India Radio.
Latest Weather Bulletins shared below:
DD Kisan Weather Report - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zwoH5iI6F0k
DD News Weather Report - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SMsthz58ihI&feature=youtu.be
Weather updates are given towards the end in every news bulletin of All India Radio - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FIjoNfUKVCs
Saurabh Singh

ਸੂਚਨਾ ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਦੂਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਆਕਾਸ਼ਵਾਣੀ ਉੱਤੇ ਮੌਸਮ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਵਿਸਤ੍ਰਿਤ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ
08 MAY 2020 9:24PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਗਰਮੀ ਦੇ ਤਾਪਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਧਾ ਹੁੰਦਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਇਸ ਲਈ ਦੂਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਆਕਾਸ਼ਵਾਣੀ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸਮਾਚਾਰ ਚੈਨਲਾਂ ਨੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਜਨਤਕ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣਕਰਤਾਵਾਂ ਵਜੋਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਭਰ ਤੋਂ ਮੌਸਮ ਦੇ ਵਿਸਤ੍ਰਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਵੱਲ ਧਿਆਨ ਖਿੱਚਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਜਦਕਿ ਡੀਡੀ ਨਿਊਜ਼ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਆਪਣੇ ਖ਼ਬਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਬੁਲੇਟਿਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਰ ਸਵੇਰੇ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਾਮ ਮੌਸਮ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ, ਆਕਾਸ਼ਵਾਣੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਵੀ ਸਾਰਾ ਦਿਨ ਆਪਣੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਬੁਲੇਟਿਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੌਸਮ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਅਹਿਮ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ।
ਡੀਡੀ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਉੱਤੇ ਮੌਸਮ ਬਾਰੇ ਤਾਜ਼ਾ ਵਿਸਤ੍ਰਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਤਿੰਨ ਵਾਰੀ ਅੱਧੇ ਘੰਟੇ ਦੇ ਮੌਸਮ ਬੁਲੇਟਿਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਤੇ 5-5 ਮਿੰਟ ਦੇ 4 ਤਾਜ਼ਾ ਬੁਲੇਟਿਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਰ ਰੋਜ਼ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਹਰ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਤੋਂ ਮੌਸਮ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਹਰ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਬਾਰੀਕੀ ਨਾਲ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ। ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਤੋਂ ਕੰਨਿਆਕੁਮਾਰੀ, ਗਿਲਗਿਤ ਤੋਂ ਗੁਵਾਹਾਟੀ, ਬਾਲਟਿਸਤਾਨ ਤੋਂ ਪੋਰਟ ਬਲੇਅਰ ਤੱਕ ਦੇ ਤਾਪਮਾਨ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ। ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੱਖ -ਵੱਖ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਹਿੰਦੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਸਲਾਹ, ਮੌਸਮੀ ਫਸਲਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਖੇਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੀ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ, ਕੀ ਨਹੀਂ ਕਰਨਾ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਖੇਤੀ ਮਾਹਿਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਚਰਚੇ ਵੀ ਦਿਖਾਏ ਜਾਂਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਚੈਨਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਦੂਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਆਕਾਸ਼ਵਾਣੀ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰੀ ਚੈਨਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੌਸਮ ਅੱਪਡੇਟਸ ਵੀ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਿਤ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਤਾਜ਼ਾ ਮੌਸਮ ਬੁਲੇਟਿਨ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦੱਸੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ-
ਡੀਡੀ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਮੌਸਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ-
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zwoH5iI6F0k
ਡੀਡੀ ਨਿਊਜ਼ ਮੌਸਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ-
- https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SMsthz58ihI&feature=youtu.be
ਮੌਸਮ ਬਾਰੇ ਅੱਪਡੇਟਸ ਆਕਾਸ਼ਵਾਣੀ ਦੇ ਹਰ ਖਬਰ ਬੁਲੇਟਿਨ ਦੇ ਅੰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਜਾਂਦੇ ਹਨ-
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FIjoNfUKVCs