Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Comprehensive Weather Reports on Doordarshan and All India Radio
08 MAY 2020 9:24PM by PIB Delhi
With summer temperatures rising, comprehensive weather coverage in news by Doordarshan and All India Radio as the national public broadcasters from across the entire territory of India has assumed focus.
While DD News carries weather reports in its news bulletins every day in the morning and evening. All India Radio News carries all important weather updates throughout the day in its main bulletins.
DD Kisan has comprehensive broadcasts dedicated to weather with 3 fresh half-an-hour Weather bulletins and 4 fresh 5-minute Weather Bulletins every day.
These Weather reports cover every small detail from every nook and corner of the country while highlighting extreme weather conditions across the country, temperatures of various places from Kashmir to Kanyakumari, Gilgit to Guwahati, Baltistan to Port Blair. The reports also include advisories for farmers of different regions, Dos and Don’ts for farming of seasonal crops, and discussions with agriculture experts.
Apart from the national channels, Doordarshan and All India Radio’s regional news units carry daily weather updates in their respective regional languages.
All these bulletins are also available on YouTube platforms of Doordarshan and All India Radio.
Latest Weather Bulletins shared below:
DD Kisan Weather Report - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zwoH5iI6F0k
DD News Weather Report - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SMsthz58ihI&feature=youtu.be
Weather updates are given towards the end in every news bulletin of All India Radio - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FIjoNfUKVCs
Saurabh Singh

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
دوردرشن اور آل انڈیا ریڈیو پر موسم کی تفصیلی خبریں
08 MAY 2020 9:24PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 8 مئی 2020 ۔ اب جبکہ گرمی کے موسم کے سبب درجہ حرارت میں مسلسل اضافہ ہورہا ہے، قومی عوامی نشریاتی ادارے کے طور پر دوردرشن اور آل انڈیا ریڈیو نے اپنی خبروں میں ملک بھر کے مختلف حصوں کے موسم کی تفصیلی کوریج پر اپنی توجہ مرکوز کی ہے۔
ڈی ڈی نیوز روزانہ صبح اور شام اپنے نیوز بلیٹن میں موسم سے متعلق رپورٹ پیش کرتا ہے۔ آل انڈیا ریڈیو نیوز اپنے اہم بلیٹنوں میں موسم سے متعلق سبھی اہم اَپڈیٹ دیتا رہتا ہے۔
ڈی ڈی کسان آدھا گھنٹے والے 3 تازہ موسم بلیٹن اور 5 منٹ کی مدت والے 4 تازہ موسم بلیٹن کے ساتھ ہر دن موسم پر مذکور تفصیلی پروگرام نشر کرتا ہے۔
موسم سے متعلق ان خبروں میں ملک بھر میں موسم کی صورت حال پر روشنی ڈالتے ہوئے، کشمیر سے لے کر کنیا کماری تک، گلگت سے لے کر گوہاٹی تک، بلتستان سے لے کر پورٹ بلیئر تک کے مختلف مقامات کے درجہ حرارت کو پیش کرتے ہوئے ملک کے کونے کونے سے موسم سے متعلق ہر چھوٹی بڑی تفصیلات کا احاطہ کیا جاتا ہے۔ ان خبروں میں مختلف خطوں کے کسانوں، موسمی فصلوں کی کھیتی کے لئے اپنائی اور نہیں اپنائی جانے والی باتوں کے بارے میں صلاح و مشورہ اور زرعی ماہرین کے ساتھ تفصیلی تبادلہ خیال بھی شامل ہوتا ہے۔
قومی چینلوں کے علاوہ دوردرشن اور آل انڈیا ریڈیو کے علاقائی خبر مراکز بھی متعلقہ علاقائی زبانوں میں روزانہ موسم سے متعلق تازہ ترین صورت حال نشر کرتے ہیں۔
یہ سبھی بلیٹن دوردرشن اور آل انڈیا ریڈیو کے یوٹیوب پلیٹ فارم پر بھی دستیاب ہیں۔
تازہ موسم بلیٹن درج ذیل پلیٹ فارموں پر مشترک کئے جاتے ہیں:
ڈی ڈی کسان موسم رپورٹ: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zwoH5iI6F0k
ڈی ڈی نیوز موسم رپورٹ: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SMsthz58ihI&feature=youtu.be
آل انڈیا ریڈیو کے ہر نیوز بلیٹن میں موسم کی تازہ ترین جانکاری دی جاتی ہے: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FIjoNfUKVCs