कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय सतर्कता आयुक्त श्री संजय कोठारी ने राज्य मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह से मुलाकात की
05 MAY 2020 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय सतर्कता आयुक्त श्री संजय कोठारी ने अपने नए कार्यालय में पद भार ग्रहण करने के बाद केंद्रीय कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन तथा प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय राज्य मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह से मुलाकात की। इससे पूर्व, श्री कोठारी राष्ट्रपति के सचिव थे।
उन्होंने डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह को अवगत कराया कि केंद्रीय सतर्कता आयोग के अधिकार क्षेत्र को भ्रष्टाचार निरोधक अधिनियम के तहत जम्मू एवं कश्मीर के केंद्र शासित प्रदेश तक विस्तारित कर दिया गया है।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Central Vigilance Commissioner Sh. Sanjay Kothari calls on MoS Dr Jitendra Singh
05 MAY 2020 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Sanjay Kothari, Central Vigilance Commissioner called on Dr. Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions and the PMO, after assuming charge of his new office. Previously Shri Kothari was Secretary to the President of India.
He apprised Dr. Jitendra Singh that the jurisdiction of the Central Vigilance Commission has been extended over the Union Territory of Jammu and Kashmir under the Prevention of Corruption Act.