Ministry of Rural Development
Union Minister for Rural Development & Panchayati Raj Shri Narendra Singh Tomar asks States to proactively implement Rural Development Schemes relating to employment generation, rural housing, infrastructure development and strengthening of rural livelihoods while taking all necessary COVID-19 related precautions
Addressing a Video Conference with State Rural Development Ministers, he emphasised that under MGNREGS, the focus should be on water conservation, ground water recharge and irrigation work; Under PMGSY, the focus would be on quick award of works in sanctioned road projects and starting of pending road projects
Under PMAY(G), the Minister intimated that 2.21crore houses have been sanctioned, out of which 1 crore 86 thousand houses have already been completed
29 APR 2020 8:36PM by PIB Delhi
In the light of relaxations extended to Non-Containment Areas in the country from 20th April 2020, and initiation of works under Mahatma Gandhi Rural Employment Guarantee Scheme (MGNREGS), Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana Gramin (PMAY-G), Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (PMGSY) and National Rural Livelihood Mission (NRLM) in such Non-Containment Areas, Union Minister for Rural Development, Panchayati Raj and Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare, Shri Narendra Singh Tomar and Minister of State for Rural Development Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti held a two-hour long Video Conference with Rural Development Ministers and concerned officers of States and Union Territories today.
The Union Minister stated that although the challenge posed by the spread of COVID-19 pandemic is very serious, however, urged them to convert this challenge into an opportunity for development and strengthening of rural infrastructure and housing, creation of employment opportunities in rural areas and facilitate diversification of rural livelihoods.
He informed the States/UTs that the Ministry of Rural Development has already released Rs. 36,400 crore in the current financial year to them. The Ministry has sanctioned Rs. 33,300 crore under MGNREGA out of which Rs. 20,624 crore has been released to liquidate all outstanding dues of previous years towards wages and material. This sanctioned amount is sufficient to meet expenses under MGNRGS till June 2020. The Minister assured the States and UTs that sufficient financial resources are available for different Rural Development Programmes.
The Minister also urged the States and UTs to proactively implement Rural Development Schemes relating to employment generation, rural housing, infrastructure development and strengthening of rural livelihoods while taking all necessary COVID-19 related precautions.
He emphasised that under MGNREGS, the focus should be on water conservation, ground water recharge and irrigation work in convergence with the Schemes of Ministry of Jal Shakti and Department of Land Resources. Joint Guidelines have been issued in this regard. He requested the Ministers and officers of the States/ UTs to direct concerned officers at district level to identify such works in coordination with the line departments/offices and to start the works urgently.
He appreciated the fact that women SHGs under NRLM have made 5.42 lakh protective face covers (face masks), 3 lakh litres of sanitizers and soaps and are running more than 10,000 community kitchens to feed the stranded labour etc in different parts of the country, thus doing a great service to the nation in fight against COVID-19.
Under PMAY(G), the Minister intimated that 2.21crore houses have already been sanctioned, out of which, 1 crore 86 thousand houses have been completed. He emphasized that priority should be to complete those 48 lakh housing units where 3rd and 4th instalments have already been released to the beneficiaries.
Under PMGSY, the focus would be on quick award of works in sanctioned road projects and starting of pending road projects. The contractors, suppliers, workers etc should be galvanised to start the works.
All the States/ UTs were in total agreement with the suggestions made by the Union Minister for Rural Development, Panchayati Raj and Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare. The states of Tripura, Uttarakhand, Manipur, Sikkim and Meghalaya in particular, thanked the Union Government for releasing all pending wages and material dues under MGNREGS.
All States/ UTs assured that with the active support of Union Government, they will make all possible efforts to ensure that rural development schemes are implemented in an effective and efficient manner so that the pain arising out of COVID-19 is mitigated to the maximum extent possible. They also assured that they would make all efforts to follow the guidelines issued by the Union Home Ministry, Ministry of Health & Family Welfare and Ministry of Rural Development.

ਪੇਂਡੂ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਪੰਚਾਇਤੀ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਸਿੰਘ ਤੋਮਰ ਨੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਨ, ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਮਕਾਨ ਉਸਾਰੀ, ਢਾਂਚਾ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਸਕੀਮਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਸਬੰਧੀ ਸਾਰੇ ਇਹਤਿਹਾਤਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਧਿਆਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੱਖ ਕੇ ਸਰਗਰਮੀ ਨਾਲ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ
ਰਾਜਾਂ ਦੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਕਿ ਮਨਰੇਗਾ ਤਹਿਤ ਪੂਰਾ ਧਿਆਨ ਪਾਣੀ ਦੀ ਸੰਭਾਲ਼,ਜ਼ਮੀਨੀ ਪਾਣੀ ਦੇ ਰੀਚਾਰਜ ਅਤੇ ਸਿੰਜਾਈ ਦੇ ਕੰਮ ਉੱਤੇ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਹੋਵੇ, ਪੀਐੱਮਜੀਐੱਸਵਾਈ ਤਹਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਿਤ ਸੜਕ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਨਾਲ ਅਲਾਟ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਲਟਕ ਰਹੇ ਸੜਕ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰਨ ਉੱਤੇ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਹੋਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦੈ
ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸੂਚਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਕਿ ਪੀਐੱਮਏਵਾਈ (ਜੀ) ਤਹਿਤ 2.21 ਕਰੋੜ ਮਕਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿਚੋਂ 1.86 ਕਰੋੜ ਮਕਾਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਹੀ ਪੂਰੇ ਹੋ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ
29 APR 2020 8:36PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਨਾਨ- ਕੰਟੇਨਮੈਂਟ ਇਲਾਕਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 20 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ 2020 ਤੋਂ ਛੋਟਾਂ ਵਧਾਏ ਜਾਣ ਦੀ ਰੋਸ਼ਨੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਤੇ ਮਹਾਤਮਾ ਗਾਂਧੀ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਗਰੰਟੀ ਸਕੀਮ (ਮਨਰੇਗਾ), ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਆਵਾਸ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ (ਪੀਐੱਮਏਵਾਈ-ਜੀ), ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਸੜਕ ਯੋਜਨਾ (ਪੀਐੱਮਜੀਐੱਸਵਾਈ) ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ (ਐੱਨਆਰਐੱਲਐੱਮ) ਤਹਿਤ ਕੰਮ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਬਾਰੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ, ਪੰਚਾਇਤੀ ਰਾਜ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਸਿੰਘ ਤੋਮਰ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸਾਧਵੀ ਨਿਰੰਜਨ ਜਯੋਤੀ ਨੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਅੱਜ ਦੋ ਘੰਟੇ ਲੰਬੀ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਭਾਵੇਂ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਫੈਲਣ ਨਾਲ ਪੈਦਾ ਹੋਈ ਚੁਣੌਤੀ ਬਹੁਤ ਗੰਭੀਰ ਹੈ ਪਰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਬੇਨਤੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਇਸ ਚੁਣੌਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਅਤੇ ਮਕਾਨ ਉਸਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਇਕ ਮੌਕੇ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਤਬਦੀਲ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਮਕਾਨ ਉਸਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਵਿਭਿੰਨਤਾ ਵਜੋਂ ਲੈਣ।
ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੂਚਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਕਿ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਚਾਲੂ ਮਾਲੀ ਸਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਹੀ 36,400 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਜਾਰੀ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਹਨ। ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਮਨਰੇਗਾ ਤਹਿਤ 33,000 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੇ ਹਨ ਜਿਸ ਵਿਚੋਂ 20,624 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਤਨਖਾਹਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਨ ਦੇ ਭੁਗਤਾਨ ਵਜੋਂ ਜਾਰੀ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ। ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਿਤ ਰਕਮ ਜੂਨ, 2020 ਤੱਕ ਐੱਮਜੀਐੱਨਆਰਜੀਐੱਸ ਦੇ ਖਰਚਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਕਾਫੀ ਹੈ। ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਭਰੋਸਾ ਦਿਵਾਇਆ ਕਿ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਲਈ ਕਾਫੀ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸੰਸਾਧਨ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਹਨ।
ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਤਾਕੀਦ ਕੀਤੀ ਕਿ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਨ, ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਮਕਾਨ ਉਸਾਰੀ, ਢਾਂਚਾ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਰੋਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸਕੀਮਾਂ ਸਰਗਰਮੀ ਨਾਲ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਸਾਰੇ ਅਹਿਤਿਆਤ ਵਰਤਣ।
ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਐੱਮਜੀਐੱਨਆਰਈਜੀਐੱਸ ਤਹਿਤ ਪੂਰਾ ਧਿਆਨ ਪਾਣੀ ਦੀ ਸੰਭਾਲ਼, ਜ਼ਮੀਨ ਹੇਠਲੇ ਪਾਣੀ ਦੇ ਰੀਚਾਰਜ ਅਤੇ ਸਿੰਜਾਈ ਦੇ ਕੰਮ ਉੱਤੇ ਜਲ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਅਤੇ ਪਾਣੀ ਸੋਮਿਆਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਨਾਲ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਤਹਿਤ ਹੋਵੇ। ਇਸ ਸੰਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ-ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ ਜਾਰੀ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਰਾਜਾਂ/ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਮੰਤਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਬੇਨਤੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਪੱਧਰ ਉੱਤੇ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਅਫਸਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਿਦਾਇਤ ਕਰਨ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਕੰਮ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ /ਦਫ਼ਤਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਰੱਖ ਕੇ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਕੰਮ ਜਲਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰਨ।
ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਤੱਥ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ੰਸਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਕਿ ਐੱਨਆਰਐੱਲਐੱਮ ਤਹਿਤ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਸੈਲਫ ਹੈਲਪ ਗਰੁੱਪਾਂ ਨੇ 5.42 ਲੱਖ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆਤਮਕ ਫੇਸ ਕਵਰ (ਫੇਸ ਮਾਸਕ), 3 ਲੱਖ ਲਿਟਰ ਸੈਨੀਟਾਈਜ਼ਰ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਬਣ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ 10,000 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਸਾਂਝੀਆਂ ਰਸੋਈਆਂ ਵੀ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਚਲਾਈਆਂ ਜਾ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਹਨ ਤਾਕਿ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਹਿੱਸਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਫਸੇ ਹੋਏ ਮਜ਼ਦੂਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਖਾਣਾ ਖਵਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ। ਇਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਉਹ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਵਿਰੁੱਧ ਜੰਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੀ ਵੱਡੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ।
ਪੀਐੱਮਏਵਾਈ (ਜੀ) ਤਹਿਤ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸੂਚਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਕਿ 2.21 ਕਰੋੜ ਮਕਾਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਹੀ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨ ਹੋ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿਚੋਂ 1 ਕਰੋੜ 86 ਹਜ਼ਾਰ ਮਕਾਨ ਮੁਕੰਮਲ ਵੀ ਹੋ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦੇ ਕੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ 48 ਲੱਖ ਮਕਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਤਿਆਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਪਹਿਲ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਣੀ ਚਾਹੀਦੀ ਹੈ ਜਿੱਥੇ ਕਿ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਤੀਜੀ ਅਤੇ ਚੌਥੀ ਕਿਸ਼ਤ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਹੀ ਜਾਰੀ ਹੋ ਚੁੱਕੀ ਹੈ।
ਪੀਐੱਮਜੀਐੱਸਵਾਈ ਤਹਿਤ ਧਿਆਨ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਿਤ ਸੜਕ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਉੱਤੇ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਨਾਲ ਕੰਮ ਅਲਾਟ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਬਕਾਇਆ ਪਏ ਸੜਕ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਉੱਤੇ ਕੰਮ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰਨ ਉੱਤੇ ਹੋਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ। ਠੇਕੇਦਾਰਾਂ, ਸਪਲਾਇਰਾਂ, ਵਰਕਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੰਮ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਤ ਕਰਨਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਸਾਰੇ ਰਾਜ /ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ, ਪੰਚਾਇਤੀ ਰਾਜ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਸੁਝਾਵਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਪੂਰੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਹਿਮਤ ਸਨ। ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ, ਉੱਤਰਾਖੰਡ, ਮਣੀਪੁਰ, ਸਿੱਕਮ ਅਤੇ ਮੇਘਾਲਿਆ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਨੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਮਨਰੇਗਾ ਤਹਿਤ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਰੁਕੀਆਂ ਪਈਆਂ ਤਨਖਾਹਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਨ ਜਾਰੀ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦਾ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਸਾਰੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ /ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੇ ਯਕੀਨ ਦਿਵਾਇਆ ਕਿ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਸਰਗਰਮ ਮਦਦ ਨਾਲ ਉਹ ਹਰ ਸੰਭਵ ਯਤਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਕਿ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਸਕੀਮਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵੀ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਪੁੰਨ ਢੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਲਾਗੂ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਜਾਣ ਤਾਕਿ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਕਾਰਨ ਜੋ ਦੁਖ ਝੱਲਣੇ ਪੈ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ ਉਹ ਵੱਧ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਦੂਰ ਹੋ ਸਕਣ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਭਰੋਸਾ ਦਿਵਾਇਆ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ, ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਜਾਰੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ-ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਾਲਣਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ।