ৰাসায়নিক আৰু সাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়
দেশত ঔষধৰ উৎপাদন বৃদ্ধিৰ লক্ষ্যৰে ঔষধ উৎপাদকসকলক সহায় কৰিবলৈ ৰাজ্যৰ ঔষধ নিয়ন্ত্ৰকসকলক নির্দেশ কেন্দ্রীয় ঔষধ সচিবৰ
ঔষধৰ উৎপাদন আৰু বিতৰণৰ সন্দৰ্ভত ৰাজ্যৰ ঔষধ নিয়্ন্ত্ৰকসকলৰ সৈতে ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্স
22 APR 2020 6:49PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্রীয় ঔষধ সচিবে আজি ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সযোগে ক’ভিড-১৯ পূর্বৱর্তী আৰু পৰৱর্তী পৰিস্থিতিত ঔষধ আৰু চিকিৎসা সামগ্রীৰ উৎপাদনকাৰী সংস্থাসমূহৰ কাম-কাজ সঠিক অৱস্থাত আছে নে নাই তাৰ বুজ ল’বলৈ ২০খন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ ঔষধ নিয়ন্ত্ৰকসকল সৈতে পৰিস্থিতিৰ পর্যালোচনা কৰে৷। এই বৈঠকত এনপিপিএ, ডিচিজি(আই)ৰ অধ্যক্ষসকলো উপস্থিত থাকে৷
বজাৰত ঔষধ আৰু চিকিৎসা সামগ্রীৰ পর্যাপ্ত যোগানত যাতে কোনো ধৰণৰ ব্যাঘাত নজন্মে, সেয়া নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ ঔষধ বিভাগৰ সচিবে ৰাজ্যৰ ঔষধ নিয়ন্ত্ৰকসকলক নির্দেশ দিয়ে৷ তেওঁ স্থানীয় প্ৰশাসনৰ সৈতে সমন্বয় ৰাখি উৎপাদকসকলক সকলোধৰণৰ সহায় আগবঢ়াবলৈ কয়৷
ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ চিকিৎসাত জৰুৰী ঔষধ আৰু চিকিৎসা সামগ্রীৰ যোগান যাতে পর্যাপ্ত পৰিমানে থাকে, তাৰ প্ৰতি গুৰুত্ব দিয়াৰ বাবেও তেওঁ ৰাজ্যৰ ঔষধ নিয়ন্ত্ৰকসকলক অনুৰোধ জনায়৷ উৎপাদকসকলে তেওঁলোকৰ উৎপাদন ক্ষমতাৰ পূর্ণ ব্যৱহাৰ কৰি প্ৰয়োজনীয় সামগ্ৰী প্ৰস্তুত কৰে, সেই সন্দৰ্ভতো নিয়ন্ত্ৰকসকল দৃষ্টি দিবলৈ কোৱা হয়৷
ৰাজ্যৰ ঔষধ নিয়ন্ত্ৰকসকলে সামৰ্থ্য অনুসৰি সকলো পৰ্যায়ৰ উৎপাদন বৃদ্ধিৰ চেষ্টা অব্যাহত ৰখা বুলি সচিবক অৱগত কৰে৷ কর্মীসকলৰ উপস্থিতিৰ হাৰ বৃদ্ধি কৰাৰ লগতে আন্তঃগাঁথনিমুলক সা-সুবিধা বৃদ্ধি কৰি কিদৰে ঔষধৰ যোগানৰ পৰ্যাপ্ততা অব্যাহত ৰাখিব পাৰি তাৰ প্ৰতিও গুৰুত্ব দিয়া বুলি কয়৷
বজাৰত হাইড্ৰক্সিক্ল’ৰ’কুইন, এজিথ্ৰমাইচিন আৰু পেৰাচিটামলৰ যোগানৰ ওপৰত নিৰীক্ষণ কৰাৰ বাবেও সচিবগৰাকীয়ে ঔষধ নিয়ন্ত্ৰকসকলক নির্দেশ দিয়ে৷ স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যান মন্ত্ৰালয়ে প্ৰায় ১৫২বিধ অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় ঔষধ নিয়মীয়াকৈ উপলব্ধ কৰাৰ দিশত নিৰীক্ষণ কৰি আছে৷

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Union Pharma Secretary has asked State Drug Controllers to help Pharmaceutical firms in augmenting production of medicines in the country
VC meeting held with SDCs to review issues of production and distribution of medicines
22 APR 2020 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
A meeting through Video Conferencing was held under the Chairmanship of Secretary, Department of Pharmaceuticals (DoP) along with Chairperson NPPA, DCG(I) with the State Drug Controllers(SDCs) of 20 States/UTs to review working status of pharmaceutical and medical device manufacturing units pre-covid and post covid.
Secretary, DOP appreciated the efforts of all SDC’s and requested them to provide all support to manufacturing units with the help of local administration and concerned authorities by regular intraction so that there is no shortage of medicines and medical devices. The production level, percentage manufacturing (pre and post covid) and availability of Drugs and Medical Devices in the country.
State Drugs Controllers (SDCs) were requested to ensure the availability of essential medicines and medical devices required in the management of COVID-19 treatment. They were also requested to ensure the utilization of manufacturing capacity to full extent so that sufficient stocks without any hindrance can be made available at all levels.
State Drugs Controllers assured that they are working hard to increase the production level, attendance of work force, logistics support so as to ensure the smooth manufacturing, distribution and availability of medicine and medical devices in the country.
Secretary, DoP instructed all SDCs to:
Increase the percentage of manufacturing to ensure its working to full extent and increasing the availability of drugs.
Solving all problems relating to logistics, work force movement, ancillary unit required for drugs and devices in co-ordination with all concerned local authorities.
Hoarding and price escalation of drugs and medical devices to be monitored & action to be initiated in such case.
Information of drugs and devices manufacturing unit to be provided urgently in soft copy by all States.
Availability of the Hydroxychloroquine, Azythromycin and Paracetamol formulation be monitored by all the State Drugs Controllers.
55+97 essential drugs circulated by the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare to be monitored on regular basis and data to be provided.