কৃষি মন্ত্ৰালয়
‘লকডাউন’ৰ সময়চোৱাত কৃষক-ৰাইজক সেৱা আগবঢ়াব পৰাকৈ বিভিন্ন কাম-কাজ নিয়মীকৰণৰ পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ সম্পৰ্কত কৃষি মন্ত্ৰীৰ আলোচনা
বীজ-যোগান ধৰোতাৰ অনুজ্ঞাৰ ম্যাদ আৰু আমদানী সংক্ৰান্তীয় অনুমতিৰ ম্যাদ ২০২০ৰ ছেপ্টেম্বৰ পৰ্যন্ত সম্প্ৰসাৰিত কৰাৰ উপৰি ‘পেক-হাউছ’, সংসাধন গোট আৰু সুৰক্ষা-ব্যৱস্থাৱলীৰ ৩০জুনত অন্ত পৰিবলগীয়া বৈধতাৰ পৰিসৰ এবছৰৰ বাবে বৃদ্ধি কৰাৰ সিদ্ধান্ত
পথাৰৰ উত্পাদন কঢ়িওৱাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতা আগবঢ়োৱাৰ বাবে ‘কিষাণ-ৰথ’ এপ্ মুকলি কৰিলে শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ সিং তোমৰে
17 APR 2020 8:51PM by PIB Guwahati
‘লকডাউন’ৰ সময়চোৱাত কৃষক-ৰাইজক সেৱা আগবঢ়াব পৰাকৈ বিভিন্ন কাম-কাজ নিয়মীকৰণৰ বাবে ‘কৃষি, সমবায় আৰু কৃষক কল্যাণ বিভাগে’ গ্ৰহণ কৰা পদক্ষেপ সন্দৰ্ভত বিস্তৃত আলোচনা কৰাৰ উদ্দেশ্যে কেন্দ্ৰীয় কৃষি আৰু কৃষক কল্যাণ দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ সিং তোমৰে ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰীদ্বয় পুৰুষোত্তম ৰুপালা, কৈলাশ চৌধুৰীক লগতলৈ বিভাগীয় জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়া-বৰ্গৰে এক সভাত মিলিত হয়। এই সভাত তলত উল্লেখ কৰা সিদ্ধান্তসমূহ গ্ৰহণ কৰা হয়—
০ কৃষকসকললৈ ৰাজসাহায্যযুক্ত কৃষিসম্পৰ্কীয় সা-সৰঞ্জাম, যন্ত্ৰ-পাতি আদি নিবিচ্ছিন্ন ভাবে যোগান ধৰিব পৰাকৈ ট্ৰেক্টৰ, টিলাৰ, শস্য-কঁটা যন্ত্ৰৰ উত্তৰণ সম্পৰ্কীয় নমুনাৰ পৰীক্ষণৰ অনুমোদন চলিত বৰ্ষৰ অন্ত পৰ্যন্ত পিচুৱাৰ দিহা কৰা।
০ বীজ-যোগান ধৰোতাৰ অনুজ্ঞাৰ ম্যাদ আৰু আমদানী সংক্ৰান্তীয় অনুমতিৰ ম্যাদ ২০২০ৰ ছেপ্টেম্বৰ পৰ্যন্ত সম্প্ৰসাৰিত কৰাৰ ব্যৱ্স্থা কৰা
০ পেক-হাউছ, সংসাধন গোট আৰু সুৰক্ষা-ব্যৱস্থাৱলীৰ ৩০জুনত অন্ত পৰিবলগীয়া বৈধতাৰ পৰিসৰ এবছৰৰ বাবে বৃদ্ধি কৰাৰ সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰা হয়।
ইফালে, এই সময়চোৱাত কৃষক ৰাইজক সহযোগিতা আগবঢ়োৱাৰ লক্ষ্যৰে বিভাগটোৱে আন কেতবোৰ পদক্ষেপো গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে। সেই অনুসৰি
১) খেতি-পথাৰৰ উত্পাদিত সামগ্ৰী আদি কঢ়িওৱাৰ লগতে বিপণনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতা আগবঢ়োৱাৰ বাবে ‘কিষাণ-ৰথ’ শীৰ্ষক এক বিশেষ ‘এপ্’ মুকলি কৰিলে মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ সিং তোমৰে।
২) ৰে’ল বিভাগে দ্ৰুতগতিৰে অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সামগ্ৰীৰ যোগান নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবে ৬৫টা ৰে’লপথেৰে ৫৬৭খন ‘পাৰ্চেল’ বিশেষ ৰে’লগাড়ী চলোৱাৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰিছে। এই সমূহ ৰে’লগাড়ীয়ে এই পৰ্যন্ত ২০,৬৫৩ টন সামগ্ৰী দেশৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তলৈ পৰিবহণ কৰিছে।
৩) ‘প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কিষাণ সন্মান নিধি আঁচনি’ৰ অধীনত ‘লকডাউন’ৰ এই সময়চোৱাত অৰ্থাত ২৪ মাৰ্চ,২০২০ৰ পৰা আজি পৰ্যন্ত দেশৰ ৮.৭৮ কোটি কৃষক পৰিয়াললৈ ১৭,৫৫১ কোটি টকাৰ অনুদান আবঢ়োৱা হৈছে।
৪) ‘প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গৰীব কল্যাণ যোজনা’ৰ অধীনত দেশৰ ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহত বিতৰণ কৰাৰ বাবে এই পৰ্যন্ত ৮৮,২৩৪.৫৬ মেট্ৰিক টন পৰিমাণৰ দাইল মোকলাই দিয়া হৈছে।

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Agriculture Minister discusses various business continuity measures to facilitate farming activities during the lockdown
Government defers testing of samples and updating approvals for tractors, tillers, harvesters and 51 agricultural machinery till yearend; license validity of Seed dealers and import permissions extended till September 2020 besides validity of pack-houses, processing units and treatment facilities expiring on 30th June extended by a year
Shri Narendra Singh Tomar launches Kisan Rath Mobile App to facilitate transportation of farm produce
17 APR 2020 8:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare Shri Narendra Singh Tomar along with Ministers of State, Shri Parshottam Rupala and Shri Kailash Choudhary discussed with senior officers on various actions to be taken by the Department of Agriculture, Cooperation & Farmers’ Welfare for business continuity and ensuring that farmers and agricultural operations are not inconvenienced in this critical time. Following decisions were taken:
• In order to ensure the uninterrupted supply of agricultural machinery to the farmers under subsidy programmes, the Government has exempted random selection of test samples, subsequent batch testing after the expiry validity of test reports, updating of CMVR, COP & Type approval applicable to Tractors, Power Tillers, Combine Harvesters and other self propelled agricultural machinery till 31.12.2020. Testing of tractors as per revised BIS Standard IS 12207-2019 and Implementation of new technical critical specifications of 51 agricultural machinery has also been deferred till 31.12.2020.
• In order to facilitate the Seed sector during lockdown period, the Government has agreed to extend the validity of license of Seed dealers which are expired or going to be expired till 30.09.2020.
• It has also been decided to extend the validity of import permissions till September 2020 after consideration of the requirement of seed/planting material of the importing parties.
• Under Plant Quarantine system, it has been decided to extend the validity of all pack-houses, processing units and treatment facilities whose validity is expiring up to 30th June 2020 for a period of one year without physical inspection of such facility through a simplified procedure to facilitate export of agriculture products.
Besides, the Department has taken several other measures to facilitate the farmers and farming activities at field level during the lockdown period. The updated status is given below:
1. Union Agriculture Minister Shri Narendra Singh Tomar launched “Kisan Rath” App today to facilitate Farmers and Traders in identifying right mode of transportation for movement of farm produce ranging from food grain (cereal, coarse cereal, pulses etc), Fruits & Vegetables, oil seeds, spices, fiber crops, flowers, bamboo, log & minor forest produce, coconuts etc.
2. Railways introduced 65 routes for running 567 Parcel Specials (out of which 503 are time table parcel trains) to supply essential commodities at fast speed. These trains have transported 20,653 tonnes of consignments across the country.
3. Under the Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN) Scheme during the lockdown period from 24.3.2020 till date, about 8.78 crore farmer families have been benefitted and an amount of Rs. 17,551 crore has been released so far.
4. Under the Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Yojana (PM-GKY) about 88,234.56 MT of pulses has been issued to the States/UTs.