Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
NHPC conducts e-reverse Auction for the 2000 MW Grid Connected Solar PV Project
17 APR 2020 6:53PM by PIB Delhi
NHPC, a CPSU under Union Ministry of Power successfully conducted the e-reverse Auction(ERA) on 16.04.2020 for the 2000 MW Grid Connected Solar PV Project to be set up anywhere in India. The auction was held in presence of Shri A.K Singh, CMD, NHPC and Shri Y.K. Chaubey, Director (Technical).
In a tweet, Shri R. K. Singh, the Union minister of Power and New & Renewable Energy, said, “Bid for setting up 2000 MW of solar generation capacity was finalized by NHPC, a CPSU under the Ministry of Power, at a competitive tariff of Rs. 2.55 /2.56 per unit. During lockdown we kept our interaction with stakeholders alive throughvirtual platforms and also brought out new bids.” Shri Singh further said in his tweet that this tariff is the result of several measures which we have undertaken during the past few months to enhance confidence of investors and to promote ease of doing business. We stand committed to minimizing the risk to investors.
The E-RA was conducted amongst 7 bidders with aggregate capacity of 3140 MW. Against the total allocated capacity of 2000 MW, lowest e-RA tariff of Rs 2.55/unit to Rs 2.56/ unit was achieved against the initial quoted tariff of Rs 2.71/ unit to Rs 2.78/ unit. Inspite of complete lockdown in India due to Covid – 19, NHPC successfully completed the E-Reverse Auction.

جدید اور قابل تجدید توانائی کی وزارت
این ایچ پی سی نے گرڈ سے منسلک 2000 میگاواٹ سولر پی وی پروجیکٹ کے لئے ای ریورس نیلامی کی
17 APR 2020 6:53PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 17 اپریل 2020، مرکزی وزارت بجلی کے تحت سی پی ایس یو این ایچ پی سی نے 16 اپریل 2020 کو گرڈ سے منسلک 2000 میگاواٹ سولر پی وی پروجیکٹ کے لئے کامیابی سے ای ریورس نیلامی (ای آر اے) کی۔ یہ پلانٹ ہندوستان کے کسی بھی حصے میں لگایا جائے گا۔ نیلامی کا انعقاد این ایچ پی سی کے سی ایم ڈی جناب اے کے سنگھ نے اور ڈائریکٹر (تکنیکی) مسٹر وائی کے چوبے کی موجودگی کیا تھا۔
مرکزی وزیر برائے بجلی اور نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی ، شری آر کے سنگھ نے ایک ٹویٹ میں کہا ‘‘وزارت بجلی کے تحت سی پی ایس یو ، این ایچ پی سی نے 2.5 میگاواٹ شمسی توانائی کی صلاحیت کو 2.5 یونٹ / 2.56 روپے فی یونٹ کے مسابقتی نرخ پر ترتیب دینے کے لئے ٹینڈر بولی کو حتمی شکل دی۔ لاک ڈاؤن کے دوران ہم نے ورچوئل پلیٹ فارم کے ذریعہ اپنے اسٹیک ہولڈرز کے ساتھ بات چیت جاری رکھی اور نئی بولیاں (ٹینڈرز) بھی لیکر آئے۔ مسٹر سنگھ نے اپنے ٹویٹ میں مزید کہا کہ یہ ٹیرف متعدد اقدامات کا نتیجہ ہے جو ہم نے گذشتہ چند مہینوں کے دوران سرمایہ کاروں کے اعتماد میں اضافہ اور کاروبار کرنے میں آسانی کو فروغ دینے کے لئے کیے ہیں۔ ہم سرمایہ کاروں کے لئے خطرہ کم کرنے کے لئے پرعزم ہیں۔
ای آر اے 7 بولی دہندگان کے مابین کی گئی جس کی مجموعی صلاحیت 3140 میگاواٹ ہے۔ 2000 میگاواٹ کی کل مختص صلاحیت کے لئے، سب سے کم ای آر اے ٹیرف 2.55 سے 2.56 روپے فی یونٹ حاصل کیا گیا تھا جبکہ ابتدائی قیمت درج شدہ ٹیرف 2.71 سے 2.78 روپے فی یونٹ تھا۔ کووڈ ۔19 کی وجہ سے بھارت میں ملک گیر لاک ڈاؤن کے باوجود، این ایچ پی سی نے کامیابی سے ای ریورس نیلامی (نیلامی) مکمل کی۔