মানবসম্পদবিকাশমন্ত্রক
মাত্র ৩ দিনের মধ্যে ‘ভারত পড়ে অনলাইন’ প্রচারের মাধ্যমে ৩৭০০ টিরও বেশি পরামর্শ জমা পড়েছে
13 APR 2020 5:10PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৩ এপ্রিল, ২০২০
কেন্দ্রীয় মানব সম্পদ উন্নয়ন মন্ত্রী শ্রী রমেশ পোখরিয়াল ‘নিশাঙ্ক’ ১০এপ্রিল নয়াদিল্লিতে দেশের অনলাইন শিক্ষা ব্যবস্থার উন্নয়নের জন্য জনসাধারণের কাছ থেকে পরিকল্পনা গ্রহণ করতে এক সপ্তাহব্যাপী ‘ভারত পড়ে অনলাইন’ শীর্ষক প্রচারাভিযান শুরু করেছিলেন। খুব অল্প সময়ের মধ্যেই এই প্রচারটি সোস্যাল মিডিয়া ব্যবহারকারীদের মধ্যে জনপ্রিয়তা লাভ করে এবং মাত্র তিন দিনেই মন্ত্রকের 'ভারত পড়ে অনলাইন' শীর্ষক প্রচারাভিযানের জন্য ট্যুইটার এবং ই-মেইলে ৩৭০০ টিরও বেশি পরামর্শ জমা পরেছে। সাধারণ মানুষ এই উদ্যোগের প্রশংসা করছেন এবং অনলাইন শিক্ষার প্রচারের জন্য মন্ত্রককে ধন্যবাদ জানিয়েছেন।

Ministry of Education
More than 3700 suggestions received for ‘Bharat Padhe Online’ campaign in just 3 days
Union Minister for HRD Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ launched a week long ‘Bharat Padhe Online’ campaign for Crowd sourcing of Ideas for Improving Online Education ecosystem of India on 10th April 2020
Ideas can be shared on twitter by using #BharatPadheOnline and notifying @HRDMinistry& @DrRPNishank and on bharatpadheonline.mhrd@gmail.com up to 16th April 2020
13 APR 2020 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for HRD Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ had launched a week long ‘Bharat Padhe Online’ campaign for Crowd sourcing of Ideas for Improving Online Education ecosystem of India on 10th April 2020 in New Delhi. The campaign is gaining popularity among social media users and the HRD Ministry has received more than 3700 suggestions for ‘Bharat Padhe Online’ campaign in just 3 dayson Twitter and e-mail.People are appreciatingthis initiative and also thanking the Ministry for promoting the online education system.The narrative around the campaign has picked on social media in a big way so much that it was found trending in topten on twitter today.