Ministry of Education
More than 3700 suggestions received for ‘Bharat Padhe Online’ campaign in just 3 days
Union Minister for HRD Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ launched a week long ‘Bharat Padhe Online’ campaign for Crowd sourcing of Ideas for Improving Online Education ecosystem of India on 10th April 2020
Ideas can be shared on twitter by using #BharatPadheOnline and notifying @HRDMinistry& @DrRPNishank and on bharatpadheonline.mhrd@gmail.com up to 16th April 2020
13 APR 2020 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for HRD Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ had launched a week long ‘Bharat Padhe Online’ campaign for Crowd sourcing of Ideas for Improving Online Education ecosystem of India on 10th April 2020 in New Delhi. The campaign is gaining popularity among social media users and the HRD Ministry has received more than 3700 suggestions for ‘Bharat Padhe Online’ campaign in just 3 dayson Twitter and e-mail.People are appreciatingthis initiative and also thanking the Ministry for promoting the online education system.The narrative around the campaign has picked on social media in a big way so much that it was found trending in topten on twitter today.

शिक्षा मंत्रालय
‘भारत पढ़े ऑनलाइन’ अभियान के लिए केवल 3 दिनों में ही 3700 से ज्यादा सुझाव प्राप्त हुए
केंद्रीय मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्री श्री रमेश पोखरियाल ‘ निशंक’ ने 10 अप्रैल, 2020 को एक सप्ताह तक चलने वाले ‘भारत पढ़े ऑनलाइन’ अभियान की शुरुआत की, भारत के ऑनलाइन शिक्षा पारितंत्र को बेहतर बनाने के लिए लोगों से सुझाव आमंत्रित किये गए
#BharatPadheOnline हैंडल का उपयोग करके विचारों को ट्विटर पर साझा किया जा सकता है और इसकी सूचना @ HRDMinistry , @DrRPNishank पर और bharatpadheonline.mhrd@gmail.com पर 16 अप्रैल 2020 तक दी जा सकती है
13 APR 2020 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्री श्री रमेश पोखरियाल ‘ निशंक’ ने 10 अप्रैल, 2020 को नयी दिल्ली में एक सप्ताह तक चलने वाले ‘भारत पढ़े ऑनलाइन’ अभियान की शुरुआत की। अभियान के तहत भारत के ऑनलाइन शिक्षा पारितंत्र को बेहतर बनाने के लिए लोगों से सुझाव आमंत्रित किये गए हैं।
यह अभियान सोशल मीडिया उपयोगकर्ताओं के बीच लोकप्रियता हासिल कर रहा है और मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्रालय को केवल 3 दिनों में ट्विटर और ई-मेल पर 'भारत पढ़े ऑनलाइन' अभियान के लिए 3700 से अधिक सुझाव प्राप्त हुए हैं। लोग इस पहल की सराहना कर रहे हैं और ऑनलाइन शिक्षा प्रणाली को बढ़ावा देने के लिए मंत्रालय को धन्यवाद भी दे रहे हैं। अभियान के विषय को लेकर सोशल मीडिया पर लोगों में रूचि बढ़ती जा रही है और आज यह ट्विटर के टॉप 10 में ट्रेंड कर रहा है।