Ministry of Education
More than 3700 suggestions received for ‘Bharat Padhe Online’ campaign in just 3 days
Union Minister for HRD Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ launched a week long ‘Bharat Padhe Online’ campaign for Crowd sourcing of Ideas for Improving Online Education ecosystem of India on 10th April 2020
Ideas can be shared on twitter by using #BharatPadheOnline and notifying @HRDMinistry& @DrRPNishank and on bharatpadheonline.mhrd@gmail.com up to 16th April 2020
13 APR 2020 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for HRD Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ had launched a week long ‘Bharat Padhe Online’ campaign for Crowd sourcing of Ideas for Improving Online Education ecosystem of India on 10th April 2020 in New Delhi. The campaign is gaining popularity among social media users and the HRD Ministry has received more than 3700 suggestions for ‘Bharat Padhe Online’ campaign in just 3 dayson Twitter and e-mail.People are appreciatingthis initiative and also thanking the Ministry for promoting the online education system.The narrative around the campaign has picked on social media in a big way so much that it was found trending in topten on twitter today.

وزارتِ تعلیم
’بھارت پڑھے آن لائن‘ مہم کے سلسلہ میں صرف تین دن میں 3700 سے زیادہ تجویزیں موصول ہوئی ہیں
ایچ آر ڈی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب رمیش پوکھریال نشنک نے بھارت میں آن لائن تعلیم کے نظام کو بہتر بنانے کے لئے لوگوں سے خیالات طلب کرنے کی خاطر 10 اپریل 2020 کو ایک ہفتہ طویل ’بھارت پڑھے آن لائن‘ مہم کی شروعات کی تھی
#بھارت پڑھے آن لائن کا استعمال کرکے اور بھارت پڑھے آن لائن.ایم ایچ آر ڈی @جی میل ڈاٹ کوم پر ایم ایچ آر ڈی@ڈاکٹر نشنک کو نوٹی فائی کرکے 16 اپریل 2020 تک اپنے خیالات پیش کئے جاسکتے ہیں
13 APR 2020 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،13,- اپریل 2020/انسانی وسائل کی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب رمیش پوکھریال نشنک نے بھارت میں آن لائن تعلیمی نظام کو بہتر بنانے کی خاطربڑے پیمانے پر لوگوں کے خیالات معلوم کرنے کے لئے ایک ہفتہ طویل ’بھارت پڑھے آن لائن مہم کی نئی دہلی میں 10 اپریل 2020 کو شروعات کی تھی۔ یہ مہم سوشل میڈیا استعمال کرنے والوں میں بڑی مقبولیت حاصل کررہی ہے اور ایچ آرڈی وزارت کو ٹوئیٹر اور ای میل کے ذریعہ صرف تین دنوں میں ’بھارت پڑھے آن لائن‘ مہم کے بارے میں 3700 سے زیادہ تجویزیں موصول ہوئی ہیں۔ لوگ اس اقدام کی تعریف کررہے ہیں اور آن لائن تعلیمی نظام کو فروغ دینے کے لئے وزارت کا شکریہ بھی ادا کررہے ہیں۔متعلقہ مہم کا یہ موضوع سوشل میڈیا میں بڑے پیمانے پر گردش کررہا ہے اور یہاں تک آج یہ ٹوئیٹر کے دس اعلی موضوعات میں شامل ہوگیاہے۔
م ن۔ ج۔ ج
Uno-1692