Ministry of Education
More than 3700 suggestions received for ‘Bharat Padhe Online’ campaign in just 3 days
Union Minister for HRD Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ launched a week long ‘Bharat Padhe Online’ campaign for Crowd sourcing of Ideas for Improving Online Education ecosystem of India on 10th April 2020
Ideas can be shared on twitter by using #BharatPadheOnline and notifying @HRDMinistry& @DrRPNishank and on bharatpadheonline.mhrd@gmail.com up to 16th April 2020
13 APR 2020 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for HRD Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ had launched a week long ‘Bharat Padhe Online’ campaign for Crowd sourcing of Ideas for Improving Online Education ecosystem of India on 10th April 2020 in New Delhi. The campaign is gaining popularity among social media users and the HRD Ministry has received more than 3700 suggestions for ‘Bharat Padhe Online’ campaign in just 3 dayson Twitter and e-mail.People are appreciatingthis initiative and also thanking the Ministry for promoting the online education system.The narrative around the campaign has picked on social media in a big way so much that it was found trending in topten on twitter today.

மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
‘இந்தியர்கள் இணைய வழியில் பயில வேண்டும்’ (‘Bharat Padhe Online’) என்ற பிரச்சாரத்திற்கு வெறும் 3 நாட்களில் 3700க்கும் அதிகமான பரிந்துரைகள் வந்துள்ளன.
13 APR 2020 5:10PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய மனிதவள மேம்பாட்டுத் துறை அமைச்சர் ஸ்ரீ ரமேஷ் போக்ரியால் ‘நிஷாங்க்’, இந்தியாவின் ஆன்லைன் கல்வி சுற்றுச்சூழல் அமைப்பை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கான யோசனைகளை வளர்ப்பதற்காக ‘இந்தியர்கள் இணைய வழியில் பயில வேண்டும்’ (‘Bharat Padhe Online’) என்ற ஒரு வார கால பிரச்சாரத்தை 2020 ஏப்ரல் 10 ஆம் தேதி புதுடில்லியில் தொடங்கினார். இந்த பிரச்சாரம் சமூக ஊடகப் பயனர்களிடையே பிரபலமடைந்து வருகிறது. மனிதவள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம் ட்விட்டர் மற்றும் மின்னஞ்சலில், வெறும் 3 நாட்களில் ‘Bharat Padhe Online’ பிரச்சாரத்திற்காக 3700க்கும் மேற்பட்ட பரிந்துரைகள் வந்துள்ளன. இந்த முயற்சியை மக்கள் பெரிதும் பாராட்டி வருவதுடன் ஆன்லைன் கல்வி முறையை மேம்படுத்திய அமைச்சகத்திற்கு நன்றி தெரிவித்தும் வருகின்றனர். இந்தப் பிரச்சாரத்தை பற்றிய விவரங்கள் சமூக ஊடகங்களில் மிகப் பெரிய அளவில் பிரபலமடைந்துள்ளதுடன், இன்று இது ட்விட்டரில் முதல் பத்தில் (Top ten) ஒன்றாகவும் உள்ளது.