Ministry of Education
More than 3700 suggestions received for ‘Bharat Padhe Online’ campaign in just 3 days
Union Minister for HRD Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ launched a week long ‘Bharat Padhe Online’ campaign for Crowd sourcing of Ideas for Improving Online Education ecosystem of India on 10th April 2020
Ideas can be shared on twitter by using #BharatPadheOnline and notifying @HRDMinistry& @DrRPNishank and on bharatpadheonline.mhrd@gmail.com up to 16th April 2020
13 APR 2020 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for HRD Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ had launched a week long ‘Bharat Padhe Online’ campaign for Crowd sourcing of Ideas for Improving Online Education ecosystem of India on 10th April 2020 in New Delhi. The campaign is gaining popularity among social media users and the HRD Ministry has received more than 3700 suggestions for ‘Bharat Padhe Online’ campaign in just 3 dayson Twitter and e-mail.People are appreciatingthis initiative and also thanking the Ministry for promoting the online education system.The narrative around the campaign has picked on social media in a big way so much that it was found trending in topten on twitter today.

ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸਿਰਫ਼ 3 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ‘ਭਾਰਤ ਪੜ੍ਹੇ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ’ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਲਈ 3700 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਸੁਝਾਅ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਏ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮਾਨਵ ਸੰਸਾਧਨ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਮੇਸ਼ ਪੋਖਰਿਯਾਲ ‘ਨਿਸ਼ੰਕ’ ਨੇ 10 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ 2020 ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਹਫ਼ਤੇ ਤੱਕ ਚਲਣ ਵਾਲੀ ‘ਭਾਰਤ ਪੜ੍ਹੇ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ’ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕੀਤੀ, ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਈਕੋਸਿਸਟਮ ਨੂੰ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਸੁਝਾਅ ਮੰਗੇ
ਵਿਚਾਰ ਟਵਿੱਟਰ ’ਤੇ #BharatPadheOnline ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਕਰਕੇ ਅਤੇ @HRDMinistry ਤੇ @DrRPNishank ਨੂੰ ਸੂਚਿਤ ਕਰਕੇ ਅਤੇ bharatpadheonline.mhrd@gmail.com ’ਤੇ 16 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ 2020 ਤੱਕ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ
13 APR 2020 5:10PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮਾਨਵ ਸੰਸਾਧਨ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਮੇਸ਼ ਪੋਖਰਿਯਾਲ ‘ਨਿਸ਼ੰਕ’ ਨੇ 10 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ 2020 ਨੂੰ ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿਖੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਈਕੋਸਿਸਟਮ ਦੇ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਲਈ ਵਿਚਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਕ੍ਰਾਊਡ ਸੋਰਸਿੰਗ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਹਫ਼ਤੇ ਦੀ ਲੰਬੀ ‘ਭਾਰਤ ਪੜ੍ਹੇ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ’ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਸੀ। ਇਹ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਸੋਸ਼ਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ ਉਪਭੋਗਤਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਚਲਤ ਹੋ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਨਵ ਸੰਸਾਧਨ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੂੰ ‘ਭਾਰਤ ਪੜ੍ਹੇ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ’ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਲਈ ਸਿਰਫ਼ 3 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੀ ਟਵਿੱਟਰ ਅਤੇ ਈ-ਮੇਲ ਦੇ ਰਾਹੀਂ 3700 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਸੁਝਾਅ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਏ ਹਨ। ਲੋਕ ਇਸ ਉੱਦਮ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦਾ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਵੀ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇ ਬਾਰੇ ਸੋਸ਼ਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ ’ਤੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਰੁਚੀ ਵਧਦੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਅੱਜ ਇਹ ਟਵਿੱਟਰ ’ਤੇ ਅੱਜ ਟੌਪ 10 ਵਿੱਚ ਟ੍ਰੈਂਡ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।