زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
زرعی شعبے کے لئے لاک ڈاؤن میں مزید چھوٹ
ایگریکلچرل مشینری اسپئر پارٹ اور مرمت کی دکانوں ، شاہراہوں پر ٹرک مرمت کی دکانوں کو چھوٹ دی گئی ہے؛ چائے کی صنعت کو دی گئی چھوٹ میں باغات شامل ہیں
مرکزی وزارت داخلہ نے کووڈ۔19 عالمی وبا سے متعلق لاک ڈاؤن کے بارے میں چوتھا ضمیمہ جاری کیا
کھیتوں اور متعلقہ شعبوں میں ،کسانوں اور مزدوروں کی مشکلات پر قابو پانے میں مدد کے اقدامات
04 APR 2020 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 4 اپریل 2020، مرکزی حکومت نے کووڈ۔19 عالمی وبا سے متعلق 21 روزہ لاک ڈاؤن کے معاملے میں زرعی اور متعلقہ شعبوں کے لئے متعدد رعایتیں اور کئی طرح کی چھوٹ دی ہے تاکہ کسانوں کو اس کے نتیجے میں کسی طرح کی پریشانیوں کا سامنا نہ کرنا پڑے۔ اس سلسلے میں مرکز وزارت داخلہ نے آفات کے بندوبست سے متعلق قانون کی بنا پر اپنے نوٹی فکیشن کا چوتھا ضمیمہ جاری کیا ہ۔
اس ضمیمے کے مطابق ایگریکلچرل مشینری ، اس کے اسپیئر پارٹس (اس کی سپلائی چین سمیت) اور مرمت کی دوکانیں اور شاہراہوں پر ٹرکوں کی مرمت کی دکانیں ، ترجیحی طور پر فیول پمپوں میں واقع دکانیں، زرعی پیداوار کے نقل و حمل کے مقصد سے کھلی رہ سکتی ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ چائے کی صنعت ، باغات سمیت زیادہ سے زیادہ 50 ملازمین کے ساتھ کام کرسکتی ہیں۔
وزارت داخلہ نے اس بات پر زور دیا ہے کہ تنظیم ادارے کے سربراہ سوشل ڈسٹنسنگ کے طریقوں اور مناسب صفائی ستھرائی کو یقینی بنائیں گے۔ ضلعی حکام کو بھی ہدایت دی گئی کہ احکامات کے سختی سے نفاذ کو یقینی بنائیں۔

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
More lockdown relaxations for Agriculture-Farming sector
Shops of Agricultural machinery, spare parts & repair, truck repair shops on highways exempted; relaxations for tea industry including plantations
Union Home Ministry issues 4th Addendum to lockdown over COVID-19 pandemic
Measures to help overcome difficulties to farmers and workers in farms and allied sectors
04 APR 2020 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government has granted a slew of exemptions and relaxations for Agriculture and Allied sectors with respect to the 21-day lockdown over the COVID-19 pandemic outbreak so as to ensure that the farmers do not suffer from any adverse fall out. In this regard, the Union Ministry of Home Affairs has issued the 4th Addendum to its notification invoking the Disaster Management Act.
As per the Addendum, shops of Agricultural machinery, its spare parts (including its supply chain) & repairs and shops for truck repairs on highways, preferably at fuel pumps, can remain open in order to facilitate transportation of farm produce. Besides, tea industry, including plantations can function with maximum of 50% workers.
The Home Ministry has underlined that the head of the organization/establishment will ensure the practice of social distancing norms and proper hygiene. The District authorities have been directed to ensure strict enforcement of the orders.