কৃষিমন্ত্রক
লকডাউনের মধ্যে কৃষিক্ষেত্রে আরো ছাড়
04 APR 2020 4:30PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ৪ এপ্রিল, ২০২০
দেশজুড়ে কোভিড-১৯ মহামারীর মোকাবিলায় ২১ দিনের প্রতিরোধমূলক নিয়ন্ত্রণ ব্যবস্থায় কৃষি ও অনুসারী ক্ষেত্রের জন্য কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার কিছু ছাড় দিয়েছে। কৃষকরা যাতে কোন সমস্যায় না পড়েন, সেই লক্ষ্যে এই সিদ্ধান্ত। কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক এই কারণে বিপর্যয় ব্যবস্থাপনা আইনের সাহায্যে চতুর্থ সংযোজিত নির্দেশিকাটি পাঠিয়েছে।
অতিরিক্ত এই সংযোজনে কৃষি সরঞ্জাম, সেগুলির নানা অংশ ও মেরামতির দোকান, মহা সড়কে ট্রাক সারাই-এর দোকান, জ্বালানীর পাম্পকে প্রতিরোধমূলক নিয়ন্ত্রণ ব্যবস্থার থেকে ছাড় দেওয়া হয়েছে। এছাড়া চা শিল্পে সর্বোচ্চ ৫০% শ্রমিককে এই ছাড়ের আওতায় আনা হয়েছে।
তবে স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক স্পষ্ট জানিয়েছে, সকলকে সামাজিক ব্যবধান এবং স্বাস্থ্যবিধি কঠোরভাবে মেনে চলতে হবে। জেলাস্তরের প্রশাসনকে নির্দেশ দেওয়া হয়েছে, এই আদেশ সবাই যেন কঠোরভাবে মেনে চলেন, তা নিশ্চিত করতে হবে।

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
More lockdown relaxations for Agriculture-Farming sector
Shops of Agricultural machinery, spare parts & repair, truck repair shops on highways exempted; relaxations for tea industry including plantations
Union Home Ministry issues 4th Addendum to lockdown over COVID-19 pandemic
Measures to help overcome difficulties to farmers and workers in farms and allied sectors
04 APR 2020 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government has granted a slew of exemptions and relaxations for Agriculture and Allied sectors with respect to the 21-day lockdown over the COVID-19 pandemic outbreak so as to ensure that the farmers do not suffer from any adverse fall out. In this regard, the Union Ministry of Home Affairs has issued the 4th Addendum to its notification invoking the Disaster Management Act.
As per the Addendum, shops of Agricultural machinery, its spare parts (including its supply chain) & repairs and shops for truck repairs on highways, preferably at fuel pumps, can remain open in order to facilitate transportation of farm produce. Besides, tea industry, including plantations can function with maximum of 50% workers.
The Home Ministry has underlined that the head of the organization/establishment will ensure the practice of social distancing norms and proper hygiene. The District authorities have been directed to ensure strict enforcement of the orders.