Ministry of Communications
Position of transactions in Post offices during Covid-19 lockdown
31 MAR 2020 1:40PM by PIB Delhi
The details of transactions in Post offices during Covid-19 lockdown are as below:
Sl. No.
Monitoring Parameter
Position
as on 26th March
Position
as on 27th March
Position
as on 28th March
1.
No of POSB Transactions
6,38,806
7,33,614
6,45,320
2.
Value of POSB Transactions
Deposit - Rs 491.91 cr
Withdrawal – Rs 264.76 cr
Deposit - Rs 533.06 cr
Withdrawal – Rs 313.31 cr
Deposits-Rs 590.32 cr
Withdrawals –Rs 318.89 cr
3.
No of IPPB Transactions
1.63 Lakh
1.57 Lakh
1.18 Lakh
4.
Value of IPPB Transactions
Rs 49.35 cr
Rs 47.13 Cr
Rs 32.14 cr
5.
NO of AePS Transactions
6874
7938
8577
6.
Value of AePS transactions
RS 3.11 cr
Rs 3.33 cr
Rs 3.63 cr
7.
Number of ATM Transactions
10691
9912
10984
8.
Value of ATM Transactions
Rs 5,57,28,400
Rs 3,03,19,600
Rs 3,22,12,350
9.
No of PLI transactions
9746
12251
10190
10.
Value of PLI transactions
Rs 3,44,40,557
Rs 4,02,33,657
Rs 3,23,38,626
11.
No of RPLI transactions
16308
21617
28045
12.
Value of RPLI transactions
RS 1,58,65,807
Rs 2,34,25,940
Rs 2,79,01,000
13.
No of Speed Post, registered letters, parcels delivered and Money orders paid
45766
58121
46892

संचार मंत्रालय
डाकघरों में कोविड-19 लॉकडाउन के दौरान लेन-देन की स्थिति
31 MAR 2020 1:40PM by PIB Delhi
डाकघरों में कोविड-19 लॉकडाउन के दौरान लेन-देन का विवरण नीचे दिया गया है:
क्रम सं.
निगरानी मापदंड
26 मार्च तक की स्थिति
27 मार्च तक की स्थिति
28 मार्च तक की स्थिति
1.
पीओएसबी लेन-देन की संख्या
6,38,806
7,33,614
6,45,320
2.
पीओएसबी लेन-देन का मूल्य
जमा - 491.91 करोड़ रुपये
निकासी –264.76 करोड़ रुपये
जमा - 533.06 करोड़ रुपये
निसासी –313.31 करोड़ रुपये
जमा- 590.32 करोडं रुपये
निकासी – 318.89 करोड़ रुपये
3.
आईपीपीबी लेन-देन की संख्या
1.63 लाख
1.57 लाख
1.18 लाख
4.
आईपीपीबी लेन-देन का मूल्य
49.35 करोड़ रुपये
47.13 करोड़ रुपये
32.14 करोड़ रुपये
5.
एईपीएस लेन-देन की संख्या
6874
7938
8577
6.
एईपीए लेन-देन का मूल्य
3.11 करोड़ रुपये
3.33 करोड़ रुपये
3.63 करोड़ रुपये
7.
एटीएम लेन-देन की संख्या
10691
9912
10984
8.
एटीएम लेन-देन का मूल्य
5,57,28,400 रुपये
3,03,19,600 रुपये
3,22,12,350 रुपये
9.
पीएलआई लेन-देन की संख्या
9746
12251
10190
10.
पीएलआई लेन-देन का मूल्य
3,44,40,557 रुपये
4,02,33,657 रुपये
3,23,38,626 रुपये
11.
आरपीएलआई लेन-देन की संख्या
16308
21617
28045
12.
आरपीएलआई लेन-देन का मूल्य
1,58,65,807 रुपये
2,34,25,940 रुपये
2,79,01,000 रुपये
13.
स्पीड पोस्ट, पंजीकृत पत्र, पहुंचाए गए पार्सल और भुगतान किए गए मनी ऑर्डर की संख्या
45766
58121
46892