ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
ગૃહ મંત્રાલયે કોવિડ-19ની સામે લડવા રાષ્ટ્રવ્યાપી લૉકડાઉન માટે દિશા-નિર્દેશો જાહેર કર્યા
આવશ્યક વસ્તુઓ અને સેવાઓની વધારાની સૂચી પણ સામેલ કરી
25 MAR 2020 7:56PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ગૃહમંત્રાલયે કોરોના વાયરસની સામે લડવા માટે રાષ્ટ્રવ્યાપી લૉકડાઉન માટે દરેક મંત્રાલયો, વિભાગો માટેના દિશા-નિર્દેશો અને પરિશિષ્ટ જાહેર કર્યું હતું. એ સંબંધિત પ્રેસ રિલિજ 24 માર્ચના રોજ પ્રસિદ્ધ કરવામાં આવી હતી. (https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1608316)
વિગતવાર દિશા-નિર્દેશો અને પરિશિષ્ટ વાંચવા નિચેની લિન્ક ખોલો.
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/Gujarati Translation of Lockdown Guidelines & Annexure.pdf

Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA issues an Addendum to the Guidelines regarding Nationwide Lockdown to fight COVID-19
Additional essential Goods and Services included in the Exempt List
25 MAR 2020 7:56PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) has issued an addendum to the guidelines to all Ministries/Departments issued yesterday (https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1607997), regarding the Nationwide lockdown to fight Corona Virus.
This addendum lays down additional categories of essential goods and services exempted under the Disaster Management Act, with respect to the 21- day lockdown.
Original Guidelines Document
Addendum to the Guidelines