প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভুটানৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্রীক কৃতজ্ঞতা জনালে প্ৰধানমন্ত্রীয়ে
20 MAR 2020 11:45PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্রী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ক’ভিড-১৯ জৰুৰীকালীন পুঁজিলৈ সাহায্য আগবঢ়োৱাৰ বাবে ভূটানৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্রী ড০ লোটে শ্বেৰিঙক ধন্যবাদ জনায়৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কয়, “ভূটান চৰকাৰৰ হৈ ক’ভিড-১৯ জৰুৰীকালীন পুঁজিলৈ আগবঢ়োৱা কৰা এক লাখ মার্কিন ডলাৰ সাহায্যৰ বাবে ড০ লোটে শ্বেৰিঙক কৃতজ্ঞতা জনাইছো৷ ক’ৰোনা ভাইৰাছ সংক্ৰমণ প্ৰতিৰোধ কৰাৰ ঐক্যবদ্ধ যুঁজত ছার্ক নেতৃবৃন্দই যি উদ্যোগ লৈছে সেয়া প্ৰশংসনীয়।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses gratitude to PM of Bhutan
20 MAR 2020 11:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his gratitude to PM of Bhutan, Dr. Lotay Tshering for contributing to the COVID-19 Emergency Fund.
“Gratitude to PM of Bhutan, Dr. Lotay Tshering for his decision to contribute $100,000 to the COVID-19 Emergency Fund on behalf of the Bhutanese Government. It is wonderful to see SAARC leaders taking initiatives that are adding strength to the collective fight against Coronavirus”, the Prime Minister said.