Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses gratitude to PM of Bhutan
20 MAR 2020 11:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his gratitude to PM of Bhutan, Dr. Lotay Tshering for contributing to the COVID-19 Emergency Fund.
“Gratitude to PM of Bhutan, Dr. Lotay Tshering for his decision to contribute $100,000 to the COVID-19 Emergency Fund on behalf of the Bhutanese Government. It is wonderful to see SAARC leaders taking initiatives that are adding strength to the collective fight against Coronavirus”, the Prime Minister said.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
భూటాన్ ప్రధానమంత్రికి ప్రధాని మోదీ కృతజ్ఞతలు
20 MAR 2020 11:45PM by PIB Hyderabad
కోవిడ్ -19 అత్యవసరనిధికి సహాయం అందిస్తామని ప్రకటించిన భూటాన్ ప్రధానమంత్రి డాక్టర్ లోటై షేరింగ్ కు భారత ప్రధాని శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ కృతజ్ఞతలు తెలియజేశారు.
“భూటాన్ ప్రభుత్వం తరపున కోవిడ్ -19 అత్యవసర నిధికి లక్ష అమెరికా డాలర్ల విరాళం అందిస్తామని ప్రకటించినందుకు భూటాన్ ప్రధానమంత్రి డాక్టర్ లోటై షేరింగ్ కు కృతజ్ఞతలు. కరోనావైరస్ పై సమష్టి పోరాటానికి సార్క్ దేశాల నాయకులు చొరవ చూపడం ద్వారా పోరాటానికి మరింత శక్తిని చేకూర్చడం అద్భుతమైన విషయం” అని ప్రధానమంత్రి అన్నారు.