ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଭୁଟାନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
20 MAR 2020 9:09PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କୋଭିଡ-19 ଜରୁରିକାଳୀନ ପାଣ୍ଠିରେ ଯୋଗଦାନ ଲାଗି ଭୁଟାନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡଃ ଲୋତେ ସେରିଙ୍ଗଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
“କୋଭିଡ-19 ଜରୁରିକାଳୀନ ପାଣ୍ଠିରେ 1 ଲକ୍ଷ ଆମେରିକୀୟ ଡଲାରର ଯୋଗଦାନ ନିମନ୍ତେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡଃ ଲୋତେ ସେରିଙ୍ଗଙ୍କ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ପାଇଁ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଅଶେଷ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ । ସାର୍କ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ସମୂହର ନେତାମାନଙ୍କ ମିଳିତ ପ୍ରୟାସ ଦ୍ଵାରା ଏହି ମହାମାରୀ ବିରୋଧରେ ଲଢେଇ ଆହୁରି ଦୃଢ ହୋଇଛି,” ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ।

Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses gratitude to PM of Bhutan
20 MAR 2020 11:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has expressed his gratitude to PM of Bhutan, Dr. Lotay Tshering for contributing to the COVID-19 Emergency Fund.
“Gratitude to PM of Bhutan, Dr. Lotay Tshering for his decision to contribute $100,000 to the COVID-19 Emergency Fund on behalf of the Bhutanese Government. It is wonderful to see SAARC leaders taking initiatives that are adding strength to the collective fight against Coronavirus”, the Prime Minister said.