Prime Minister's Office
PM urges people to share solutions for COVID-19 on MyGovIndia
Lauds Health Staff, says India doing its best
16 MAR 2020 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has urged people to share technology driven solutions for COVID-19 on MyGovIndia, the citizen engagement platform of the Government of India.
In a tweet the Prime Minister said, “Harnessing innovation for a healthier planet. A lot of people have been sharing technology-driven solutions for COVID-19. I would urge them to share them on @mygovindia. These efforts can help many.”
#IndiaFightsCorona
The Prime Minister also lauded the efforts of the health staff in combating the spread of COVID-19. “Our doctors, nurses, healthcare workers are putting great efforts. They are out there, helping people. We will always cherish their contribution. #IndiaFightsCorona,” he said in one of his tweets.
“Many people are highlighting different aspects of how India is combating Covid-19. This is boosting the morale of all those doctors, nurses, municipal workers, airport staff and all other remarkable people at the forefront of fighting Covid-19. #IndiaFightsCorona,” he tweeted.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କୋଭିଡ-19ର ସମାଧାନର ସୂତ୍ର ମାଇଁଗଭଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଜରିଆରେ ପଠାଇବାକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅନୁରୋଧ
• ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ କର୍ମୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିବା ସହିତ ଭାରତ ସବୁଠାରୁ ଭଲ କାମ କରୁଛି କହିଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
16 MAR 2020 6:51PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ନାଗରିକମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଉଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟ ମାଇଁଗଭଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଜରିଆରେ କୋଭିଡ-19ର ବୈଷୟିକ ସମାଧାନ ସୂତ୍ର ଶେୟାର କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କୁ ନିବେଦନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟ୍ ଜରିଆରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଏକ ସୁସ୍ଥ ଓ ନିରାମୟ ବିଶ୍ୱ ଗଠନରେ ଉଦ୍ଭାବନ ଓ ବୈଷୟିକ ଜ୍ଞାନର ଏକ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଭୂମିକା ରହିଛି । କୋଭିଡ-19 ପାଇଁ ଅନେକ ଲୋକ ବୈଷୟିକ ଜ୍ଞାନ ସମ୍ବଳିତ ସମାଧାନର ସୂତ୍ରକୁ ଶେୟାର କରୁଛନ୍ତି । ସେମାନେ @mygovindia ଜରିଆରେ ଶେୟାର କରିବାକୁ ମୁଁ ନିବେଦନ କରୁଛି । ଏହି ପ୍ରଚେଷ୍ଟା ଅନେକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଉପକାରୀ ହେବ ।
@ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଫାଇଟସ କରୋନା
କୋଭିଡ-19କୁ ରୋକିବାରେ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ କର୍ମଚାରୀମାନଙ୍କ ଭୂମିକାକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟ ଜରିଆରେ ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ସବୁବେଳେ ସେମାନେ ଯେପରି ସହାୟତା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରୁଛନ୍ତି ଆମେ ତାହା ଭୁଲି ପାରିବା ନାହିଁ ।
ଭାରତ କିପରି କୋଭିଡ-19ର ମୁକାବିଲା କରୁଛି ତା ଉପରେ ଅନେକ ଲୋକ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରୁଛନ୍ତି । କୋଭିଡ-19ର ପ୍ରଶମନ ଦିଗରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟରତ ଡାକ୍ତର, ସେବିକା, ନଗରନିଗମ ଓ ବିମାନଘାଟୀ କର୍ମଚାରୀ ଏବଂ ଏଥିରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟରତ ସମସ୍ତ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ନୈତିକ ମନୋବଳ ଦୃଢ଼ ବୋଲି ସେ ଅଶାପୋଷଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।