Prime Minister's Office
PM urges people to share solutions for COVID-19 on MyGovIndia
Lauds Health Staff, says India doing its best
16 MAR 2020 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has urged people to share technology driven solutions for COVID-19 on MyGovIndia, the citizen engagement platform of the Government of India.
In a tweet the Prime Minister said, “Harnessing innovation for a healthier planet. A lot of people have been sharing technology-driven solutions for COVID-19. I would urge them to share them on @mygovindia. These efforts can help many.”
#IndiaFightsCorona
The Prime Minister also lauded the efforts of the health staff in combating the spread of COVID-19. “Our doctors, nurses, healthcare workers are putting great efforts. They are out there, helping people. We will always cherish their contribution. #IndiaFightsCorona,” he said in one of his tweets.
“Many people are highlighting different aspects of how India is combating Covid-19. This is boosting the morale of all those doctors, nurses, municipal workers, airport staff and all other remarkable people at the forefront of fighting Covid-19. #IndiaFightsCorona,” he tweeted.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے لوگوں سے کووڈ۔19 کے بارے میں مائی گورنمنٹ انڈیا پر حل پیش کرنے کی درخواست کی
16 MAR 2020 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی، 16 مارچ / وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے لوگوں سے حکومت ہند کے شہریوں سے رابطہ قائم کرنے کے پلیٹ فارم مائی گورنمنٹ انڈیا پر کووڈ۔ 19 کے بارے میں تکنالوجی پر مبنی حل پیش کرنے کی درخواست کی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایک ٹوئیٹ میں کہا ہے کہ ”ایک مزید صحت مند کرہ ارض کے لئے اختراعاتی جدت طرازی پر زور۔ کثیر تعداد میں لوگ کووڈ۔ 19 سے نمٹنے کے لئے تکنالوجی پر مبنی حل کو بروئے کار لانے کے بارے میں تبادلہ خیال کر رہے ہیں۔ میری ان سے درخواست ہے کہ وہ اس بارے میں @mygovindia پر اپنے خیالات کا اظہار کریں۔ ان کوششوں سے متعدد لوگ استفادہ کر سکتے ہیں۔
#IndiaFightsCorona
Narendra Modi
@narendramodi
ایک مزید صحت مند سیارے کے لئے اختراعاتی جدت طرازی کو بروئے کار لانے پر زور۔
کثیر تعداد میں لوگ کووڈ۔ 19 سے نمٹنے کے لئے تکنالوجی پر مبنی حل کے بارے میں تبادلہ خیال کر رہے ہیں۔
میری ان سے درخواست ہے کہ وہ اس بارے میں @mygovindia پر اپنے خیالات کا اظہار کریں۔ ان کوششوں سے متعدد لوگ بہت استفادہ کر سکتے ہیں۔
#IndiaFightsCorona innovate. mygov.in/covid19/