Prime Minister's Office
PM urges people to share solutions for COVID-19 on MyGovIndia
Lauds Health Staff, says India doing its best
16 MAR 2020 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has urged people to share technology driven solutions for COVID-19 on MyGovIndia, the citizen engagement platform of the Government of India.
In a tweet the Prime Minister said, “Harnessing innovation for a healthier planet. A lot of people have been sharing technology-driven solutions for COVID-19. I would urge them to share them on @mygovindia. These efforts can help many.”
#IndiaFightsCorona
The Prime Minister also lauded the efforts of the health staff in combating the spread of COVID-19. “Our doctors, nurses, healthcare workers are putting great efforts. They are out there, helping people. We will always cherish their contribution. #IndiaFightsCorona,” he said in one of his tweets.
“Many people are highlighting different aspects of how India is combating Covid-19. This is boosting the morale of all those doctors, nurses, municipal workers, airport staff and all other remarkable people at the forefront of fighting Covid-19. #IndiaFightsCorona,” he tweeted.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने कोविड- 19 के लिए लोगों से मायगवइंडिया पर समाधान साझा करने का किया आग्रह
पीएम ने की स्वास्थ्य कर्मियों की प्रशंसा, कहा भारत अपना सर्वश्रेष्ठ कर रहा है
16 MAR 2020 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने लोगों से भारत सरकार के जन सहभागिता मंच मायगवइंडिया (Mygovindia) पर कोविड-19 के लिए तकनीक-आधारित समाधान साझा करने का आग्रह किया है।
एक ट्वीट के जरिए प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, 'एक स्वस्थ ग्रह के लिए नवाचार को बढ़ावा देना। बहुत से लोग कोविड-19 के लिए तकनीक-आधारित समाधान साझा कर रहे हैं। मैं उनसे आग्रह करूंगा कि वे उन्हें मायगवइंडिया पर साझा करें। ये प्रयास काफी लोगों की मदद कर सकते हैं। #IndiaFightsCorona'
प्रधानमंत्री ने कोविड-19 के प्रसार से निपटने के लिए स्वास्थ्य कर्मचारियों के प्रयासों की भी सराहना की। अपने ट्वीट में उन्होंने कहा, 'हमारे डॉक्टर, नर्स, स्वास्थ्य कर्मचारी कड़ी मेहनत कर रहे हैं। वे घर से बाहर हैं और लोगों की मदद कर रहे हैं। हम हमेशा उनके योगदान की सराहना करेंगे। # IndiaFightsCorona'
एक अन्य ट्वीट में पीएम मोदी ने कहा, 'कई लोग विभिन्न पहलुओं पर प्रकाश डाल रहे हैं कि कैसे भारत कोविड -19 का मुकाबला कर रहा है। यह उन सभी डॉक्टरों, नर्सों, नगरपालिका कर्मचारियों, हवाई अड्डे के कर्मचारियों और अन्य सभी असाधारण लोगों के मनोबल बढ़ा रहा है जो कोवि़ड -19 से लड़ने में सबसे आगे हैं। # IndiaFightsCorona'