Prime Minister's Office
PM urges people to share solutions for COVID-19 on MyGovIndia
Lauds Health Staff, says India doing its best
16 MAR 2020 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has urged people to share technology driven solutions for COVID-19 on MyGovIndia, the citizen engagement platform of the Government of India.
In a tweet the Prime Minister said, “Harnessing innovation for a healthier planet. A lot of people have been sharing technology-driven solutions for COVID-19. I would urge them to share them on @mygovindia. These efforts can help many.”
#IndiaFightsCorona
The Prime Minister also lauded the efforts of the health staff in combating the spread of COVID-19. “Our doctors, nurses, healthcare workers are putting great efforts. They are out there, helping people. We will always cherish their contribution. #IndiaFightsCorona,” he said in one of his tweets.
“Many people are highlighting different aspects of how India is combating Covid-19. This is boosting the morale of all those doctors, nurses, municipal workers, airport staff and all other remarkable people at the forefront of fighting Covid-19. #IndiaFightsCorona,” he tweeted.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
கொவிட்-19-க்கு தீர்வு காண்பதற்கான ஆலோசனைகளை மைகவ்இந்தியா மூலம் பகிர்ந்து கொள்ளுமாறு மக்களுக்கு பிரதமர் வேண்டுகோள்
16 MAR 2020 8:03PM by PIB Chennai
கொவிட்-19-க்கு தீர்வு காண்பதற்கான தொழில்நுட்ப ரீதியான ஆலோசனைகளை, மத்திய அரசின் பொதுமக்கள் பங்கேற்கும் இணையதள அமைப்பான மைகவ்இந்தியா மூலம் பகிர்ந்து கொள்ளுமாறு நாட்டு மக்களை பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடி கேட்டுக் கொண்டுள்ளார்.
பிரதமர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள டுவிட்டர் பதிவில், “ஆரோக்கியமான கிரகத்தை உருவாக்க புதிய கண்டுபிடிப்புகளை மேற்கொள்வோம். கொவிட்-19-க்கு தீர்வு காண்பதற்கான தொழில்நுட்ப ரீதியான ஆலோசனைகளை ஏராளமான மக்கள் பகிர்ந்து கொண்டு வருகின்றனர். இந்த ஆலோசனைகளை @mygovindia மூலம் பகிர்ந்து கொள்ளுமாறு நான் அவர்களை கேட்டுக் கொள்கிறேன். இந்த முயற்சிகள் பலருக்கு உதவியாக அமையும்”.
#கொரானாவை எதிர்த்து இந்தியா போராடுகிறது
ஆரோக்கியமான கிரகத்தை உருவாக்க புதிய கண்டுபிடிப்புகளை மேற்கொள்வோம்.
கொவிட்-19-க்கு தீர்வு காண்பதற்கான தொழில்நுட்ப ரீதியான ஆலோசனைகளை ஏராளமான மக்கள் பகிர்ந்து கொண்டு வருகின்றனர்.
இந்த ஆலோசனைகளை @mygovindia மூலம் பகிர்ந்து கொள்ளுமாறு நான் அவர்களை கேட்டுக் கொள்கிறேன். இந்த முயற்சிகள் பலருக்கு உதவியாக அமையும்
#கொரானாவை எதிர்த்து இந்தியா போராடுகிறது
@narendramodi மார்ச் 16, 2020