Prime Minister's Office
PM urges people to share solutions for COVID-19 on MyGovIndia
Lauds Health Staff, says India doing its best
16 MAR 2020 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has urged people to share technology driven solutions for COVID-19 on MyGovIndia, the citizen engagement platform of the Government of India.
In a tweet the Prime Minister said, “Harnessing innovation for a healthier planet. A lot of people have been sharing technology-driven solutions for COVID-19. I would urge them to share them on @mygovindia. These efforts can help many.”
#IndiaFightsCorona
The Prime Minister also lauded the efforts of the health staff in combating the spread of COVID-19. “Our doctors, nurses, healthcare workers are putting great efforts. They are out there, helping people. We will always cherish their contribution. #IndiaFightsCorona,” he said in one of his tweets.
“Many people are highlighting different aspects of how India is combating Covid-19. This is boosting the morale of all those doctors, nurses, municipal workers, airport staff and all other remarkable people at the forefront of fighting Covid-19. #IndiaFightsCorona,” he tweeted.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी नागरिकांना कोविड-19 या संक्रमित रोगावर तंत्रज्ञान आधारित उपाय 'माय गौ इंडिया' या संकेत स्थळावर सामाईक करण्याचे केले आव्हान
16 MAR 2020 8:42PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 16 मार्च 2020
एक ट्विटमध्ये पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी म्हणतात, सुदृढ ग्रहासाठी न्यूनतम उपाय शोधून काढले जात आहे. कोविड -19 या संक्रमित रोगासाठी अनेक लोक तंत्रज्ञान आधारित उपाय सामायिक करीत आहे. मी त्यांना अशी विनंती करतो कि त्यांनी त्यांच्या कल्पना @ माय गौ इंडियावर सामायिक कराव्यात. हे सर्व उपाय खूप लोकांना मदतपूर्ण ठरतील.
#IndiaFightsCorona
# भारताचा करोनाशी लढा
पंतप्रधांनी आरोग्य कर्मचारी कोरोनाचे संक्रमण रोखण्यासाठी घेत असलेल्या प्रयत्नांवर प्रकाश टाकला ते म्हणाले, ‘आमचे डॉक्टर्स, नर्सेस, आरोग्याची काळजी घेणारे कर्मचारी विशेष प्रयत्न करीत आहे. हे सर्व मंडळी लोकांपर्यत जातात आणि त्यांना मदत करतात. आम्ही त्यांच्या योगदानाचे कौतुक करु. “# भारताचा करोनाशी लढा”,’ असे ट्विट त्यांनी केले.
“बरेच लोक कोविड -19 ला भारत कसे तोंड देत आहेत याविषयी वेगवेगळे पैलू अधोरेखित करीत आहेत. कोविड-19 लढाईत अग्रभागी असलेल्या अशा सर्व डॉक्टर, परिचारिका, नगरसेवक, विमानतळ कर्मचारी आणि इतर सर्व उल्लेखनीय लोकांचे मनोबल वाढवित आहे.
# इंडिया फाइट्स कोरोना,”असे त्यांनी ट्विट केले.