وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نریندرمودی 7مارچ 2020کو جن اوشدھی دیوس پرجن اوشدی پری یوجناکیندروں کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گے
05 MAR 2020 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،5مارچ :وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نئی دہلی سے ویڈیوکانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ 7مارچ، 2020کو جن اوشدھی دیوس تقریبات میں حصہ لیں گے ۔ جناب مودی 7پردھان منتری بھارتیہ جن اوشدھی پری یوجنا کیندروں کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گے ۔ اس اسکیم کی حصولیابیوں کو منانے اسے مزید جہت دینے کے لئے ہندوستان بھرمیں 7مارچ ،کو جن اوشدھی دیوس منانے کی تجویز ہے ۔ وزیراعظم مخصوص اسٹورس میں مستفیدین اور اسٹورمالکان کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گے ۔ ہرجن اوشدھی آوٹ لیٹ دوردرشن کے ذریعہ وزیراعظم کے پیغام کونشربھی کرے گا۔ مخصوص اسٹورس میں ڈاکٹروں میڈیا کے افراد دواسازوں اور مستفیدین کے ساتھ پینل مذاکرات کابھی اہتمام کیاجائے گا۔ یہ پینل مذاکرات ان دواوں کے بارے میں ہوگا ۔
کیمیکلز اورکھادوں کے مرکزی وزیرجناب ڈی وی سدانندگوڑاوارانسی میں پردھان منتری بھارتیہ جن اوشدھی پری یوجنا کیندرمیں شرکت کریں گے ۔ جہازرانی کے مرکزی وزیرمملکت اور کیمیکلز اورکھادوں کے مرکزی وزیرمملکت جناب من سکھ لکشمن بھائی منڈوایاجموں وکشمیرکے پلوامہ میں پردھان منتری بھارتیہ جن اوشدھی پری یوجنا کیندرمیں شرکت کریں گے ۔
جن اوشدھی کیندردنیا کے سب سے بڑے خوردہ فارما کیندرسمجھے جاتے ہیں جہاں 700اضلاع میں تقریبا 6200آوٹ لیٹس ہیں ۔ 20-2019کے مالی سال میں ان آوٹ لیٹس میں 390کروڑروپے سے زیادہ کی فروخت ہوئی اور عام شہریوں کی لگ بھگ 2200کروڑروپے کی بچت ہوئی ۔ یہ اسکیم پائیداراورمستقل کمائی کے ساتھ خود روزگار کاایک اچھاوسیلہ ہے ۔
***************
( م ن۔ ح ا۔ ع آ)
(05.03.2020)
U-1075
نئی دہلی، 4 مارچ :

Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with Jan Aushadi Pariyojana Kendras on Jan Aushadi Diwas on 7th March 2020
05 MAR 2020 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi shall participate in Jan Aushadi Diwas celebrations on 7th March 2020 through Video Conference from New Delhi. Shri Modi shall interact with seven Pradhan Mantri Bharatiya Janaushadi Pariyojana Kendras. In order to celebrate achievements of the scheme and provide further impetus, 7th March is proposed to be celebrated as “Janaushadi Diwas” across India. The Prime Minister will interact with store owners and beneficiaries at selected stores. Every Jan Aushadi outlet will also telecast the message of the Prime Minister through Doordarshan. In select stores, panel discussions with doctors, media persons, pharmacists and beneficiaries will be organized about these medicines.
Union Minister of Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri DV Sadananda Gowda will be participating in Pradhan Mantri Bharatiya Janaushadi Pariyojana Kendra, Varanasi, UP. Union Minister of State for Shipping and Union Minister of State for Chemical and Fertilizers Shri Mansukh Laxmanbhai Mandaviya will be participating in Pradhan Mantri Bharatiya Janaushadi Pariyojana Kendra, Pulwama, Jammu & Kashmir.
Janaushasi Kendras is considered the biggest retail pharma chain of the world with around 6200 outlets in 700 districts. Total sales in the financial year 2019 - 20 has crossed Rs. 390 crore and lead to a total savings of approximately Rs.2200 crore for common citizens. This scheme also provides a good source of self employment with sustainable & regular earnings.