Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Mourns the death of passengers in an accident on Agra-Lucknow Express Way
13 FEB 2020 2:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister has mourned the death of several passengers in an accident on the Agra- Lucknow Express Way, today.
“I am deeply saddened by the passing away of several passengers in an accident on the Agra-Lucknow Express way. My deep condolences for the bereaved families”, he said in a tweet.
He further said, “ I pray for the speedy recovery of those injured in the accident”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने आगरा-लखनऊ एक्सप्रेसवे पर हुई दुर्घटना में लोगों के मारे जाने पर दुख व्यक्त किया
13 FEB 2020 2:00PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आगरा-लखनऊ एक्सप्रेसवे पर आज हुई सड़क दुर्घटना में अनेक यात्रियों के मारे जाने पर दुख व्यक्त किया है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, “आगरा लखनऊ एक्सप्रेसवे पर सड़क दुर्घटना में अनेक यात्रियों के जान गंवाने पर उन्हें गहरा दुःख पहुंचा है। दुख की इस घड़ी में शोक संतप्त परिवार के साथ उनकी संवेदनाएं हैं।”
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, “दुर्घटना में जो घायल हुए हैं, मैं उनके शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना करता हूँ।”