Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Mourns the death of passengers in an accident on Agra-Lucknow Express Way
13 FEB 2020 2:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister has mourned the death of several passengers in an accident on the Agra- Lucknow Express Way, today.
“I am deeply saddened by the passing away of several passengers in an accident on the Agra-Lucknow Express way. My deep condolences for the bereaved families”, he said in a tweet.
He further said, “ I pray for the speedy recovery of those injured in the accident”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
আগ্রা – লক্ষ্ণৌ এক্সপ্রেসওয়ের দুর্ঘটনায় নিহত যাত্রীদের পরিবারের প্রতি প্রধানমন্ত্রী শোক প্রকাশ
14 FEB 2020 4:50PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৩ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আগ্রা – লক্ষ্ণৌ এক্সপ্রেসওয়ে’তে দুর্ঘটনায় নিহত যাত্রীদের পরিবারের প্রতি শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “আগ্রা – লক্ষ্ণৌ এক্সপ্রেসওয়ে’তে দুর্ঘটনায় যাত্রীদের প্রাণহানির খবরে আমি অত্যন্ত মর্মাহত। নিহতদের পরিবার-পরিজনের প্রতি আমার অশেষ সমবেদনা”।
তিনি আরও বলেন, “এই দুর্ঘটনায় যাঁরা আহত হয়েছেন, আমি তাঁদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি”।