وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم مودی کی دعوت پر امریکہ کے صدر اوروہاں کی خاتون اول کابھارت کا سرکاری دورہ
11 FEB 2020 10:03AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی، 11 جنوری / وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی دعوت پر امریکہ کے صدر ہز ایکسی لینسی ڈونالڈ ٹرمپ خاتون اول میلانیا ٹرمپ کے ہمراہ `24-25 فروری، 2020 کو بھارت کے سرکاری دورے پر آرہے ہیں۔ صدر کا بھارت کا یہ اولین دورہ ہو گا۔
صدر ٹرمپ اور خاتون اول اپنے دورے کے دوران نئی دلّی اور احمد اباد، گجرات میں سرکاری پروگراموں میں شرکت کریں گے اور بھارت کے مختلف طبقہ ہائے معاشرت سے ملاقاتیں کریں گے۔
بھارت اور امریکہ کے درمیان عالمی اسٹریٹجک ساجھے داری دونوں ملکوں کے عوام کے درمیان گرم جوشانہ دوستی، مفاہمت، باہمی احترام، اعتماد اور اقدار کی شراکت داری پر مبنی ہے۔ وزیر اعظم جناب مودی اور صدر ٹرمپ کی قیادت میں یہ تعلقات تجارت، دفاع، انسداد دہشت گردی، توانائی، علاقائی اور عالمی موضوعات پر تعاون سمیت عوام سے عوام کے درمجیان عہد بستیگوں کے ضمن میں مزید مستحکم ہوئے ہیں۔اس دورے سے دونوں رہنماؤں کو ہماری حکمت عملی شراکت داری اور باہمی عبد بستگیوں کو مزید مستحکم کرنے میں مدد ملے گی۔

Prime Minister's Office
State Visit of the President and the First Lady of the United States of America
11 FEB 2020 10:03AM by PIB Delhi
At the invitation of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, His Excellency Donald J. Trump, President of the United States, accompanied by First Lady Melania Trump, will pay a State Visit to India on 24-25 February 2020. This will be the President's first visit to India.
During the visit, President Trump and the First Lady will attend official engagements in New Delhi and Ahmedabad, Gujarat, and interact with a wide cross-section of Indian society.
The global strategic partnership between India and the U.S. is based on trust, shared values, mutual respect and understanding, and marked by warmth and friendship between the peoples of the two countries. The relationship has further evolved under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi and President Trump, with significant progress in all areas including trade, defence, counter-terrorism, energy, coordination on regional and global issues as well as people-to-people ties. The visit will provide an opportunity for the two leaders to review progress in bilateral ties and further strengthen our strategic partnership.