Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to former PM Chaudhary Charan Singh on his Jayanti
23 DEC 2019 9:06AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to former Prime Minister, Shri Chaudhary Charan Singh, on his Jayanti.
“Remembering Chaudhary Charan Singh Ji on his Jayanti. Unwavering when it came to safeguarding the rights of hardworking farmers, Charan Singh Ji also worked tirelessly for the empowerment of the marginalised. He was at the forefront of strengthening India’s democratic fabric”, the Prime Minister said.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
முன்னாள் பிரதமர் சௌத்ரி சரண் சிங் பிறந்தநாளையொட்டி பிரதமர் புகழஞ்சலி செலுத்துகிறார்
23 DEC 2019 9:06AM by PIB Chennai
முன்னாள் பிரதமர் திரு.சௌத்ரி சரண் சிங், பிறந்தநாளை முன்னிட்டு அவருக்கு பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடி புகழஞ்சலி செலுத்தியுள்ளார்.
“சௌத்ரி சரண் சிங்கின் பிறந்தநாளில் அவரை நினைவு கூர்வோம் பாடுபட்டு உழைக்கும் விவசாயிகளின் உரிமைகளை பாதுகாப்பதில் திரு சரண் சிங் எடுத்த நடவடிக்கைகள் வலுவானவையாகும். விளிம்பு நிலை மக்களின் மேம்பாட்டிற்காக அவர் அயராது உழைத்தார். இந்தியாவின் ஜனநாயக அமைப்பை வலுப்படுத்துவதில் திரு.சரண் சிங்ஜி முன்னிலை வகித்தார்” என்று பிரதமர் தெரிவித்தார்.