Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to former PM Chaudhary Charan Singh on his Jayanti
23 DEC 2019 9:06AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to former Prime Minister, Shri Chaudhary Charan Singh, on his Jayanti.
“Remembering Chaudhary Charan Singh Ji on his Jayanti. Unwavering when it came to safeguarding the rights of hardworking farmers, Charan Singh Ji also worked tirelessly for the empowerment of the marginalised. He was at the forefront of strengthening India’s democratic fabric”, the Prime Minister said.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী চৌধুৰী চৰণ সিঙৰ জয়ন্তীত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন
23 DEC 2019 9:06AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী চৌধুৰী চৰণ সিঙৰ জয়ন্তীত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে৷
‘‘চৌধুৰী চৰণ সিঙৰ জয়ন্তীত তেওঁক সোঁৱৰণ কৰিছো৷ পৰিশ্ৰমী কৃষকসকলৰ সুৰক্ষাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত কেতিয়াও আপোচ নকৰা চৰণ সিঙ মহোদয়ে বঞ্চিতসকলৰ সৱলীকৰণৰ বাবে অহোপুৰুষাৰ্থ শ্ৰম কৰিছিল৷ ভাৰতৰ গণতান্ত্ৰিক পৰিকাঠামো শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত তেওঁ অগ্ৰগামী আছিল’’, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এইদৰে কয়৷