Prime Minister's Office
My aim is to empower the poorest of the poor and ensure they lead a life of dignity: PM
Whatever we do in India will Strengthen Global Initiatives too: PM
PM delivers keynote address at Future Investment Initiative Forum in Riyadh
29 OCT 2019 10:24PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi delivered a keynote address at Future Investment Initiative Forum in Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia.
Speaking on the occasion, the Prime Minister said that his aim was to empower the poorest of the poor and ensure they lead a life of dignity. He said “I am always thinking- how can India contribute to global good.'' He added that whatever we are doing in India will strengthen global initiatives too. Take for instance our aim to end TB in 2025, before the global target of 2030. When India succeeds, the world will be a healthier place.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
میرا نشانہ ہے کہ غریب ترین افراد کو بااختیار بنایا جائے اور انہیں باوقار زندگی دستیاب کرائی جائے:وزیراعظم
ہم ہندوستان میں عالمی اقدامات کو مستحکم بنانے کا کام کرتے ہیں:وزیراعظم
وزیراعظم نے ریاض میں فیوچر انویسمنٹ انسیٹیٹو فورم کے اجلاس سے خطاب کیا۔
29 OCT 2019 10:24PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم نے مملکت سعودی عرب کے شہر ریاض میں فیوچر انویسمنٹ انسیٹیٹو فورم کے اجلاس سے خطاب کیا۔
وزیراعظم موصوف نے اس موقع پر اپنے خطاب میں کہا کہ ان کا نشانہ غریب ترین افراد کو بااختیار بنانا اور انہیں باوقار طرز زندگی دستیاب کرانا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ میں ہمیشہ سوچتا رہتا ہوں کہ کس طرح ہندوستان عالمی فلاح وبہبود کے لیے خدمات انجام دے سکتا ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ہم ہندوستان میں جو کچھ بھی کرتے ہیں، اس سے عالمی اقدامات کو استحکام حاصل ہوتا ہے۔مثال کے طور پر ہمارا نشانہ ہے کہ 2050 کے عالمی نشانے کی تکمیل سے قبل 2025 تک تپ دق کے مہلک مرض سے نجات حاصل کر لی جائے۔ ہندوستان کی کامیابی سے دنیا ایک صحت مند دنیا بن جائے گی۔