राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
चार देशों के राजदूतों ने राष्ट्रपति को अपने परिचय पत्र सौंपे
28 AUG 2019 12:42PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति भवन में आयोजित एक कार्यक्रम में आज (28 अगस्त, 2019) दक्षिण अफ्रीका के उच्चायुक्त के साथ-साथचीन, सोमालिया और ग्रीस के राजदूतों ने राष्ट्रपति श्री रामनाथ कोविन्द को अपने परिचय पत्र सौंपे।
परिचय पत्र सौंपने वाले राजदूतः
1. श्री जोएल सिबिसिसो नडेबेले,दक्षिण अफ्रीका के उच्चायुक्त
2. श्री सन वेइदोंग, चीन के राजदूत
3. श्रीमती फादुमा अब्दुल्लाही मोहम्मद, सोमालिया की राजदूत
4. डियोनिससियोस किवेटोस, ग्रीस के राजदूत

President's Secretariat
Envoys of Four Nations Present credentials to President of India
28 AUG 2019 12:42PM by PIB Delhi
High Commissioner of South Africa as well as Ambassadors of China, Somalia and Greece presented credentials to the President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, at a ceremony held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (August 28, 2019).
The envoys who presented their credentials were: -
1. Mr Joel Sibusiso Ndebele, High Commissioner of the Republic of South Africa
2. Mr Sun Weidong, Ambassador of the People’s Republic of China
3. Mrs Faduma Abdullahi Mohamud, Ambassador of the Federal Republic of Somalia
4. Mr Dionyssios Kyvetos, Ambassador of the Greece