President's Secretariat
Envoys of Four Nations Present credentials to President of India
28 AUG 2019 12:42PM by PIB Delhi
High Commissioner of South Africa as well as Ambassadors of China, Somalia and Greece presented credentials to the President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, at a ceremony held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (August 28, 2019).
The envoys who presented their credentials were: -
1. Mr Joel Sibusiso Ndebele, High Commissioner of the Republic of South Africa
2. Mr Sun Weidong, Ambassador of the People’s Republic of China
3. Mrs Faduma Abdullahi Mohamud, Ambassador of the Federal Republic of Somalia
4. Mr Dionyssios Kyvetos, Ambassador of the Greece

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
چار ملکوں کے سفیروں نے صدر جمہوریہ ہند کو اپنی اسناد پیش کیں
28 AUG 2019 12:42PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،28؍ اگست، جنوبی افریقہ کے ہائی کمشنر اور چین ، صو مالیہ اور یونان کے سفیروں نے آج راشٹرپتی بھون میں منعقد ایک تقریب میں صدر جمہوریہ ہند جناب رام ناتھ کووند کو اپنی سفارتی اسناد پیش کیں۔
جن سفیروں نے اپنی اسناد پیش کیں ان میں مندرجہ ذیل شامل ہیں:
1. جمہوریہ جنوبی افریقہ کے ہائی کمشنر جناب جوئل سیبوسیسو این ڈبیلے
2. عوامی جمہوریہ چین کے سفیر جناب سُن ویڈونگ
3. وفاقی جمہوریہ صومالیہ کی سفیر محترمہ فدوما عبداللاہی محمد
4. یونان کے سفیر جناب ڈائیونی سیوس کےویٹوس۔