President's Secretariat
Envoys of Four Nations Present credentials to President of India
28 AUG 2019 12:42PM by PIB Delhi
High Commissioner of South Africa as well as Ambassadors of China, Somalia and Greece presented credentials to the President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, at a ceremony held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (August 28, 2019).
The envoys who presented their credentials were: -
1. Mr Joel Sibusiso Ndebele, High Commissioner of the Republic of South Africa
2. Mr Sun Weidong, Ambassador of the People’s Republic of China
3. Mrs Faduma Abdullahi Mohamud, Ambassador of the Federal Republic of Somalia
4. Mr Dionyssios Kyvetos, Ambassador of the Greece

குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
நான்கு நாடுகளின் தூதர்கள் குடியரசுத் தலைவரிடம் நியமனப் பத்திரங்களை அளித்தனர்
28 AUG 2019 12:42PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசுத் தலைவர் மாளிகையில் இன்று (ஆகஸ்ட் 28, 2019) நடைபெற்ற நிகழ்ச்சியில், தென்னாப்பிரிக்க ஹைகமிஷனர் சீனா, சோமாலியா, கிரீஸ் ஆகியவற்றின் தூதர்கள் நியமனப் பத்திரங்களைக் குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திரு. ராம்நாத் கோவிந்திடம் அளித்தனர்.
நியமனப் பத்திரங்களை அளித்த தூதர்கள் வருமாறு:
1. திரு. ஜோயல் சிபுசிஸோ டெப்லெ, தென்னாப்பிரிக்கக் குடியரசின் ஹைகமிஷனர்
2. திரு. சூன் வெய்டோங், சீன மக்கள் குடியரசின் தூதர்
3. திருமதி. ஃபாதுமா அப்துல்லாஹி முஹமது, சோமாலியா கூட்டமைப்பு குடியரசின் தூதர்
4. திரு. டையோனிசியோஸ் கிவிடோஸ், கிரீஸ் தூதர்