President's Secretariat
Envoys of Four Nations Present credentials to President of India
28 AUG 2019 12:42PM by PIB Delhi
High Commissioner of South Africa as well as Ambassadors of China, Somalia and Greece presented credentials to the President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, at a ceremony held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (August 28, 2019).
The envoys who presented their credentials were: -
1. Mr Joel Sibusiso Ndebele, High Commissioner of the Republic of South Africa
2. Mr Sun Weidong, Ambassador of the People’s Republic of China
3. Mrs Faduma Abdullahi Mohamud, Ambassador of the Federal Republic of Somalia
4. Mr Dionyssios Kyvetos, Ambassador of the Greece

ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸਕੱਤਰੇਤ
ਚਾਰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਰਾਜਦੂਤਾਂ ਨੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੇ ਪਰੀਚੈ ਪੱਤਰ ਸੌਂਪੇ
28 AUG 2019 12:52PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਭਵਨ ਵਿਖੇ ਇੱਕ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਇੱਕ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਜ (28 ਅਗਸਤ, 2019) ਦੱਖਣੀ ਅਫਰੀਕਾ ਦੇ ਹਾਈ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨਰ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਚੀਨ, ਸੋਮਾਲਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਗ੍ਰੀਸ (ਯੂਨਾਨ) ਦੇ ਰਾਜਦੂਤਾਂ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮਨਾਥ ਕੋਵਿੰਦ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੇ ਪਰੀਚੈ ਪੱਤਰ ਸੌਂਪੇ।
ਪਰੀਚੈ ਪੱਤਰ ਸੌਂਪਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਰਾਜਦੂਤ :-
1. ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਜੋਏਲ ਸਿਬਿਸਿਸੋ ਨਡੇਬੇਲੇ (Mr Joel Sibusiso Ndebele), ਦੱਖਣੀ ਅਫਰੀਕਾ ਦੇ ਹਾਈ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨਰ
2. ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸਨ ਵੇਈਦੋਂਗ (Mr Sun Weidong), ਚੀਨ ਦੇ ਰਾਜਦੂਤ
3. ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਫਾਦੁਮਾ ਅੱਬਦੁੱਲਾਈ ਮੁਹੰਮਦ (Mrs Faduma Abdullahi Mohamud), ਸੋਮਾਲੀਆ ਦੀ ਰਾਜਦੂਤ
4. ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਡਿਓਨਿਸਸਿਓਸ ਕਿਵੇਟੋਸ (Mr Dionyssios Kyvetos),ਗ੍ਰੀਸ (ਯੂਨਾਨ) ਦੇ ਰਾਜਦੂਤ