প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
সহযোগী সচিব (২০১৭ বৰ্ষৰ আইএএছ বিষয়া )ৰ উদ্বোধনী অনুষ্ঠানত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ভাষণ
সহযোগী সচিব হিচাপে কৰ্মক্ষেত্ৰত যোগ দিয়া যুৱ বিষয়াসকলক নতুন দৃষ্টি, নতুন ধাৰণা আৰু নতুন প্ৰয়াসেৰে কামত মনোনিৱেশ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
02 JUL 2019 6:58PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ২০১৭বৰ্ষৰ প্ৰায় ১৬০ গৰাকী যুৱ আইএএছ বিষয়াৰ সৈতে মত-বিনিময় কৰে৷ শেহতীয়াকৈ তেওঁলোকে ভাৰতৰ চৰকাৰৰ সহযোগী সচিব হিচাপে কৰ্মক্ষেত্ৰত যোগ দিছে৷
মছোৰীত প্ৰশিক্ষণ গ্ৰহণ কৰি থকা অৱস্থাত যুৱ বিষয়াসকলক সাক্ষাতৰ কথা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে স্মৰণ কৰে৷
মত-বিনিময়ত বিষয়াসকলে ক্ষেত্ৰভিত্তিক প্ৰশিক্ষণত লাভ কৰা বিভিন্ন অভিজ্ঞতা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সন্মুখত বৰ্ণনা কৰে৷ আকাংক্ষিত জিলাত কৰ্মৰত বিষয়াসকলে উল্লেখ কৰে কিদৰে চৰকাৰৰ শেহতীয়া আঁচনিসমূহ এই জিলাসমূহত প্ৰাথমিক স্তৰত ৰূপায়ন কৰি থকা হৈছে৷
বিষয়াসকলৰ বাবে অনাগত তিনিমাহ অত্যন্ত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ হ’ব বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে প্ৰতিগৰাকী বিষয়াই এই সময়ছোৱাত নীতি নিৰ্ধাৰণ প্ৰক্ৰিয়াত প্ৰভাৱ বিস্তাৰৰ সুযোগ লাভ কৰিব৷
শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে সমস্যা সমাধানৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত বিষয়াসকলে নতুন দৃষ্টি, নতুন ধাৰণা আৰু নতুন প্ৰয়াসৰ সৈতে কাম কৰা উচিত৷
তেওঁ কয় যে যুৱ বিষয়াসকলে নাগৰিক-কেন্দ্ৰিক দৃষ্টিকোণেৰে সমস্যাসমূহ সমাধান কৰিব লাগে৷
দিল্লীত কৰা কামৰ সৈতে তেওঁলোকে ক্ষেত্ৰভিত্তিক পৰ্যায়ত লাভ কৰা অভিজ্ঞতাক সংযুক্ত কৰা উচিত বুলিও প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কাৰ্যালয়ৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী ড০ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিং আৰু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কাৰ্যালয় তথা ব্যক্তিগত আৰু প্ৰশিক্ষণ বিভাগৰ জেষ্ঠ বিষয়ায়সকল অনুষ্ঠনত উপস্থিত আছিল৷
ভাৰতৰ অসামৰিক সেৱাৰ পিতৃস্বৰূপ ছৰ্দাৰ বল্লভভাই পেটেলৰ জীৱন আৰু খ্যাতি প্ৰতিফলিত হোৱা এখন দৃশ্য-শ্ৰব্য চলচ্চিত্ৰও অনুষ্ঠানত প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা হ’ব৷

Prime Minister's Office
PM addresses Inaugural Session of Assistant Secretaries (IAS Officers of 2017 batch)
PM urges young officers to bring new vision, new ideas and fresh approaches to problems, during their stint as Assistant Secretaries.
02 JUL 2019 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today interacted with about 160 young IAS officers of the 2017 batch, who have recently been appointed Assistant Secretaries in the Government of India.
The Prime Minister recalled his meeting with the group, during their training in Mussoorie.
During the interaction, the officers shared their experiences during field training. They sought to relate these experiences with their classroom training sessions in Mussoorie. Officers who had worked in the Aspirational Districts related how the recent initiatives in these districts are performing on the ground.
The Prime Minister described the upcoming three-month attachment of the officers, in the Government of India, as extremely important, and part of a well-thought out process. He said that each and every one of the officers has a chance to influence policy formulation, over this period.
Shri Narendra Modi encouraged the officers to bring in a new vision, new ideas and new approaches to solving problems.
He said the objective of the programme is to infuse novelty and freshness into the working of the Government. The confluence of experience and freshness would be beneficial to the system, he added.
He said they should approach the tasks given to them, from a fresh and "citizen-centric perspective."
The Prime Minister also emphasized that the officers should try to come out with holistic solutions, to the problems assigned to them.
He urged them to relate the work they would do in Delhi, to their recent experiences in the field. Minister of State in PMO, Dr. Jitendra Singh and senior officials from the Prime Minister's Office, and the Department of Personnel and Training were present on the occasion.
An audio visual film depicting the life and achievements of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, who is considered the architect of the Civil Services in India, was also shown on the occasion.